Daiki YAMASHITA

Aka: 山下 大輝

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai
  • TV
  • 2021
Tohya
My Hero Academia: Make It! Do-or-Die Survival Training
  • Web (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Izuku MIDORIYA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Jun
No Guns Life 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tetsurou ARAHABAKI
Obake Zukan
  • TV (17+ eps x 3 min)
  • 2020 - ?
Hiroshi
Hakushon Daimaou (2020)
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2020
Puuta
Major 2nd: Second Season
  • TV (22+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Akira NISHINA
Cagaster of an Insect Cage
  • Web (12 eps x 27 min)
  • 2020
Naji
My Hero Academia Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2019
Izuku MIDORIYA
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? - I Politely Move Things Forward
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Amatsuyu KISARAGI
Pokemon Journeys
  • TV (42+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Goh
Hi Score Girl II
  • TV (9 eps)
  • 2019
Genta DOI
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Izuku MIDORIYA
No Guns Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Tetsurou ARAHABAKI
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kaname YAMAZAKI
Outburst Dreamer Boys
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2019
Yamato NODA
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Amatsuyu KISARAGI
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Ritsu SAKUMA
The Ones Within
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Akatsuki IRIDE
STARMYU 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Shion KASUGANO
Uta no Prince Sama: Maji Love Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Shion AMAKUSA
NAMUAMIDABUTSU! -UTENA-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Karuaten
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Yushiro
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Takuma SETO
Kawauso Labo
  • TV (26 eps x 1 min)
  • 2019
Grandy Jr.
The [email protected] SideM: Wake Atte Mini!
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018
Kirio NEKOYANAGI
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Narancia GHIRGA
Jingai-san no Yome
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2018
Tomari HINOWA
My Hero Academia The Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Izuku MIDORIYA
Starlight Promises
  • Web (1 ep x 62 min)
  • 2018
Atsushi FUJII
Hi Score Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Genta DOI
Phantom in the Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Wayne KING
100 Sleeping Princes & the Kingdom of Dreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Navi
100 Sleeping Princes & the Kingdom of Dreams
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Cheshire Cat
Yotsuiro Biyori
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tsubaki NAKAO
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Hayaru
Devils' Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ren MURAKAMI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Izuku MIDORIYA
Beatless: Intermission
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2018
Kengo SUGURI
Beatless
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2018
Kengo SUGURI
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Kokutenko
Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Sakamichi ONODA
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Atsushi Toushirou
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Imanotsurugi
RoboMasters The Animated Series
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2017
Fang Dan Dan
Children of the Whales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Liontari
The [email protected] SideM
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Kirio NEKOYANAGI
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mitsuru SOUTSUDA
TsukiPro the Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Ryouta SAKURABA
Sengoku Night Blood
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yukimura SANADA
Hitorijime My Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mitsuru FUKUSHIGE
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2017
Izuku MIDORIYA
BLAME! Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Yaichi
Anonymous Noise
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kanade YUZUHIRA
Re:Creators
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017
Souta MIZUSHINO
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (170+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Magire KAKUREMINO
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Izuku MIDORIYA
My Hero Academia: Hero Notebook
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Izuku MIDORIYA
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Aram
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Aram
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Sakamichi ONODA
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Aram
Isobe Isobee with Nakata Yasutaka de Sourou
  • Web (1 ep x 1 min)
  • 2017
Isobee ISOBE
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Saturn
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Aram
Trickster
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Yoshio KOBAYASHI
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Atsushi Toushirou
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Imanotsurugi
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Legend Star
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Shion AMAKUSA
Bubuki Buranki: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ouargla HARA
Time Travel Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Futa ICHIKAWA
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yukio KONDOU
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Isobee ISOBE
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Mitsuru SOUTSUDA
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou
  • TV (12 eps x 9 min)
  • 2016
Agetarou KATSUMATA
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Izuku MIDORIYA
Twin Star Exorcists
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Shinosuke KUZAKI
My Hero Academia: Jump Festa 2016 Special
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2016
Izuku MIDORIYA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Gurio UMINO
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Kan
Hikari: Kariya wo Tsunagu Monogatari
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2016
Arata
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lwai Aura TIBESTI
Bubuki Buranki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ouargla HARA
Active Raid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Doc
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yuuri HIMEMIYA
Chiba Pedal: Yowamushi Pedal to Manabu Jitensha Koutsuuanzen
  • Web (6 eps x 1 min)
  • 2016
Sakamichi ONODA
Isobe Isobee Monogatari: Ukiyo wa Tsurai yo
  • Web (39 eps x 1 min)
  • 2015 - 2017
Isobee ISOBE
Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Bat
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Danji EIREI
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Charles
Lance N' Masques
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Youtarou HANABUSA
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Nikolai KRASOTKIN
Yowamushi Pedal The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Sakamichi ONODA
Kamisama Kiss: Kako-hen
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Mamoru
Bikini Warriors
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
King
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Ladonia
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Hashiba
Yowamushi Pedal: Re:ROAD
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Sakamichi ONODA
Mikagura School Suite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Usamaru
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Takuma SETO
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love Revolutions
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Shion AMAKUSA
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Hitoshi
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kira SAKEKI
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mamoru
Kare Baka: Wagahai no Kare wa Baka de R
  • Web (8 eps x 6 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Monyokichi OOTORI
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Moe SUZUKI
Amagi Brilliant Park
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
University Student
Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Sakamichi ONODA
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Pololocca
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Tohya
Yowamushi Pedal: Re:RIDE
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Sakamichi ONODA
Blue Spring Ride: Unwritten
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2014
Naitou
Blue Spring Ride
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Naitou
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Gurio UMINO
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kira SAKEKI
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Jun
Glasslip
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Hiro SHIROSAKI
Tamako Love Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 2014
Inuyama
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Hagane TOMITSUKA
Silver Spoon 2nd Season
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Yuuichi MATSUYAMA
Galilei Donna
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Theo ESCHER
Yowamushi Pedal
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Sakamichi ONODA
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Tohya
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ivan
Strike the Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Ryou UCHIDA
Yowamushi Pedal: Special Ride
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Sakamichi ONODA
Silver Spoon
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Yuuichi MATSUYAMA
Arata the Legend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Suguru NISHIJIMA
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Inuyama
Gaist Crusher
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Rekka SHIROGANE

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Claptrap Sep 6, 2019

Surprised this guy doesn't get more love considering his roles as Deku and Onoda

197 users

See all users