Crispin FREEMAN

Crispin FREEMAN
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2019
Jeremiah GOTTWALD
Flavors of Youth
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2018
Shaomin
Mirai
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2018
Yukko
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Kirei KOTOMINE
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Soma SCHICKSAL
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kirei KOTOMINE
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2015
Kyon
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
Air Bound
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2015
Gakusha
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kirei KOTOMINE
Tiger & Bunny The Movie: The Rising
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2014
Virgil DINGFELDER
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kirei KOTOMINE
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kirei KOTOMINE
Wolverine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tesshin ASANO
Naruto Shippuden Movie 4: The Lost Tower
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2010
Shibi ABURAME
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • Movie (1 ep x 162 min)
  • 2010
Kyon
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Shizuo HEIWAJIMA
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Kyon
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Kyon
Nyoron! Churuya-san
  • Web (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2009
Kyon
Kurokami The Animation
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009
Reishin SHISHIGAMI
Slayers Evolution-R
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Jeremiah GOTTWALD
Resident Evil: Degeneration
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Frederic DOWNING
Slayers Revolution
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Ghost Slayers Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy
  • DVD Special (5 eps x 24 min)
  • 2007
Genbatsu EDO
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Student with Glasses
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
News Anchor
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Comiket Salesperson D
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Comiket Salesperson A
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Tomokazu SUGITA
Lucky Star
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Kyon Customer
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Rasa
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Itachi UCHIHA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Shibi ABURAME
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Ebisu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Jeremiah GOTTWALD
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Isaac HAMMOND
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Genbatsu EDO
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Jeremiah GOTTWALD
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Togusa
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Kyon
Hellsing Ultimate
  • OVA (10 eps x 49 min)
  • 2006 - 2012
Alucard
Digimon Season 5: Savers
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tohma H. NORSTEIN
Noein: To Your Other Self
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Karasu
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Hagi
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Van ARGENO
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Joel GOLDSCHMIDT VI
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Rude
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Holland NOVAK
Eyeshield 21
  • TV (145 eps)
  • 2005 - 2008
Seijuuro SHIN
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Bjorn JOHANNSEN
Howl's Moving Castle
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2004
Kakashi no Kabu
Naruto Movie 1: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2004
Michy
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Rich
Wolf's Rain OVA
  • OVA (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2004
Tsume
Chibits
  • TV Special (1 ep x 6 min)
  • 2004
Hideki MOTOSUWA
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Togusa
.hack//SIGN - Unison
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2003
Balmung
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Colin CLIFFORD
Please Twins
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Kousei SHIMAZAKI
Last Exile
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Alex ROW
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Lord Becknam
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Shannon CASULL
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Periko
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Mamoru IWAJIMA
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Kane
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Albert
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Gustav
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Wonrei
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Albert
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Tsume
The Big O II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Alan GABRIEL
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Ebisu
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Shibi ABURAME
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Rasa
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Itachi UCHIHA
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Togusa
Witch Hunter Robin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Amon
.hack//SIGN
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Balmung
Chobits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Hideki MOTOSUWA
Argento Soma Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2002
Dan SIMMONS
Digimon Season 4: Frontier
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kouichi KIMURA
Rave Master
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Sieg HART
Hellsing
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Alucard
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Fuuma MONOU
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Straight Cougar
Strawberry Eggs
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Hibiki AMAWA
Read or Die
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Joseph CARPENTER
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Mario MUSICANOVA
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Koichiro IKETANI
Kikaider-01: The Animation
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Rei
Slayers Premium
  • Movie (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 2001
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Spirit of Wonder: China-san Tanpenshuu
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 15 min)
  • 2001 - 2004
Jim FLOYD
X OVA: Episode 0
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2001
Fuuma MONOU
Argento Soma
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Dan SIMMONS
Space Travelers
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2000
Jetter
Angel Sanctuary
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2000
Rosiel
Boogiepop Phantom
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Masami SAOTOME
The Laws of the Sun
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2000
Rient Arl Croud
The Laws of the Sun
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2000
Shakyamuni Buddha
The Laws of the Sun
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2000
El Cantare
The Laws of the Sun
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2000
La Mu
The Laws of the Sun
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2000
Thoth
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Koichiro IKETANI
Now and Then, Here and There
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Tabool
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Adolescence of Utena
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1999
Touga KIRYUU
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Koichiro IKETANI
Geobreeders
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998
Descartes
Photon: The Idiot Adventures
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Galactic Emperor
Slayers Try
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Revolutionary Girl Utena
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1997
Dios
Revolutionary Girl Utena
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1997
Touga KIRYUU
Shamanic Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Kagetsu
Slayers Next
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Slayers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Hallas LYES
Slayers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Zelgadis GRAYWORDS
Ping Pong Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Takeda
Irresponsible Captain Tylor
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1993
Justy Ueki TYLOR
Night on the Galactic Railroad
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 1985
Campanella

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

1,171 users

See all users