Cris GEORGE

Cris GEORGE
Cris GEORGE is best known for voice acting Bepo from One Piece, Bean from Attack on Titan: Junior High, Rikido SATO from My Hero Academia, Gatou from Fairy Tail
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Love After World Domination
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Culverin Bear
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Glaive MAGNA
Ranking of Kings
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Bosse
The Dungeon of Black Company
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Rim
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Geld
Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Philip BELTRUM III
RE-MAIN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Hideki KIYOMIZU
The Case Study of Vanitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Parks ORLOK
Combatants Will Be Dispatched!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
King
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Rikido SATO
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Geld
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Flegel REEVES
Deca-Dence
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Donatello
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Takeru NOTO
Appare-Ranman!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Chase the Bad
Wave, Listen to Me!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Bear
Kakushigoto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Aogu SHIJI
Hatena Illusion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Matsuo
Infinite Dendrogram
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Gouz
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Gang Leader
ID:INVADED
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Hitoshi SONODA
Darwin's Game
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Youta SHINOZUKA
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Rikido SATO
Africa Salaryman (2019)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Lion
After School Dice Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kenji TAKAYASHIKI
Kemono Michi: Rise Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Edgar
The Ones Within
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Pandarou
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Takeru NOTO
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Barnold SHORTSINATOR
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Russel VON RIETSBURG
RobiHachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yuma YARGE
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Oz MEA
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Kaoru TAKINAMI
Endro~!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Evil God
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Storozh
My Roommate is a Cat
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kuro
Golden Kamuy Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kenkichi's Father
SSSS.Gridman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Max
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Narrator
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Masaomi SHUTOU
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Maybach WILHELM
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Drunk Man
My Hero Academia Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Rikido SATO
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Flegel REEVES
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Chris
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Zanac Varleon Igana Ryle VAISELF
Space Battleship Tiramisu Specials
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Maybach WILHELM
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Herring Magnate
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Rikido SATO
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Narrator
Space Battleship Tiramisu
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Space Retriever
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Daisuke ATOU
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Chief Chef
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Houetsu TSUTA
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Zanac Varleon Igana Ryle VAISELF
Teasing Master Takagi-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tanabe
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Popuko
My First Girlfriend is a Gal: My First Cultural Fair
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Minoru KOBAYAKAWA
Anime-Gataris
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Masato GOMON
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Garrett
My First Girlfriend is a Gal
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Minoru KOBAYAKAWA
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Dolan
A Centaur's Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yutaka NEKOMI
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Balrog
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
David HEPKEN
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Jaill WOLFERT
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Rikido SATO
My Hero Academia: Hero Notebook
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Death Arms
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shuza
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shuza
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shuza
Interviews with Monster Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tetsuo TAKAHASHI
Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Augustin HOSMAN
Akiba's Trip: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Hijiri
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Shuza
Kiss Him, Not Me
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takurou SERINUMA
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takeshi NISHIGORI
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Doudanuki Masakuni
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Deinkun HARGUNSKA
Handa-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Dr. Psycho
Planetarian
  • Web (5 eps x 18 min)
  • 2016
Gorou MIKASHIMA
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Koji TONO
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Chaoji HAN
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Zaravant
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Goichida
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Bats
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Death Arms
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kazato AKIMASA
Endride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Felix
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kaoru SHISHIBARA
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mel STEFANO
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Bean
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Botamo
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Molossia
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Watanuki
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Zaravant
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Creuserey ASMODEUS
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Masanori FUKUSHIMA
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Rick
Maria the Virgin Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Falstaff
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Cockatrice
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Lizadgildy
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Tatsu
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Gaurin
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Pancho
Space Dandy 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Misawa
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Joseph
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Warrod SEQUEN
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Moro
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tono
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Ugo
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Kenya ONIZUKA
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Ugo
Maken-ki!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Masaru TATSUNANAMI
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Baxter
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Chikedon
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Soldier Captain
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kunimitsu YOKOTA
Princess Jellyfish
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2010
Sugimoto
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Ikebe
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Raoul
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Gatou
Ride Back
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Gatobu
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Fishmonger
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Iwasa
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Genson RYU
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Lago

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

18 users