Clifford CHAPIN

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Yuuki KAGARAZUKA
The Duke of Death and His Maid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Duke
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord: Omega
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2021
Emile BICHEL BERGER
Dragon Goes House-Hunting
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Wolf Warrior
Megalo Box 2: Nomad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Sachio
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Katsuki BAKUGO
High-Rise Invasion
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kohei YAMANAMI
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Gobzo
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Conny SPRINGER
My Hero Academia: Make It! Do-or-Die Survival Training
  • Web (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Katsuki BAKUGO
Deca-Dence
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Mikey
Super HxEros
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Toma TAIGA
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Gou KAZAMATSURI
Infinite Dendrogram
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Hugo LESSEPS
BOFURI: I Don’t Want to Get Hurt, so I’ll Max Out My Defense.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Pain
Darwin's Game
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Hamada
My Hero Academia Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2019
Katsuki BAKUGO
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Katsuki BAKUGO
Stars Align
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Daiki IKEDA
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Sagramore
BEM
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kevin
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Mika KAGEHIRA
Hensuki: Are you willing to fall in love with a pervert, as long as she’s a cutie?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Keiki KIRYU
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Conny SPRINGER
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Julio
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Jet GRAVE
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Supermarket Clerk
Kono Oto Tomare!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Nakayama
Mix
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Souichirou TACHIBANA
Date a Live III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hiroto TONOMACHI
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Yuri DREYAR
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Shiage HAMAZURA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Yuuki KAGARAZUKA
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Gobzo
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hideyoshi NAGACHIKA
My Hero Academia Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Katsuki BAKUGO
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Conny SPRINGER
Free! Dive to the Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Takuya UOZUMI
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Emile BICHEL BERGER
Chio's School Road
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
George
Chio's School Road
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Chop
High School DxD Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Cao Cao
High School DxD Hero: Holiness Behind the Gym
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Cao Cao
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Katsuki BAKUGO
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Siegfried KIRCHEIS
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Conny SPRINGER
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Tenka KOU
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Eyeball Demon
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Urs
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2018
Touya KINOMOTO
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Daichi TAIRA
King's Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Takuya SAKAMOTO
Konohana Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Urinosuke
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Langris VAUDE
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Nozel SILVA
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nagayuki TSUMITA
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue - Sakura and the Two Bears
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2017
Touya KINOMOTO
Gamers!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tasuku UEHARA
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Gustav MARDONNES
Clockwork Planet
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hannes
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Yoshiyuki AMAMIYA
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ars CAMENTAR
Alice & Zouroku
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ichirou HAYASHI
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Conny SPRINGER
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Katsuki BAKUGO
My Hero Academia: Hero Notebook
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Katsuki BAKUGO
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Cain
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2017
Charles GREY
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Cain
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Cain
Masamune-kun's Revenge
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Eiji
Akiba's Trip: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Masuto NIIKURA
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Cain
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Tomohito SUGINO
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Akiteru TSUKISHIMA
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Takeshi HONDA
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kus
Cheer Boys!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Gen HASEGAWA
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mahiru SHIROTA
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Xandes
Shounen Maid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Koji HINO
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yuyun
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Katsuki BAKUGO
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Acro
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Baldanders
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Satoru MORITSUNA
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mihaya
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Lwai Aura TIBESTI
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Tomohito SUGINO
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ariton
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hozumi KOHINATA
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Tomohito SUGINO
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Raikou
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Conny SPRINGER
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Jin NAGAKAWA
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Akiteru TSUKISHIMA
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Charles
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kouto FUJISAKI
Prison School
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shingo WAKAMOTO
Overlord
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Peter MORK
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mihaya
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Cabba
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Kugelmugel
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Satoru MORITSUNA
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Baldanders
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sol
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mikhail
Mikagura School Suite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Usamaru
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Xandes
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Yuji
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Jou ODAWARA
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Moroha HAIMURA
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tomoki SUZUKA
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Garm
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Tomohito SUGINO
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Hideyoshi NAGACHIKA
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 62 min)
  • 2014
Charles GREY
Psycho-Pass 2
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Kirito KAMUI
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yun
Laughing Under the Clouds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Mutsuki ASHIYA
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Zion THENARDIER
Selector Spread WIXOSS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ayumu KOMINATO
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Masaki SHINDOU
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Charles GREY
Barakamon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hiroshi KIDO
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hideyoshi NAGACHIKA
Free! Eternal Summer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Takuya UOZUMI
Ping Pong The Animation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Nekota
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Yuri DREYAR
Selector Infected WIXOSS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ayumu KOMINATO
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Naganuma
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Yakou TSUCHIMIKADO
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Harutora TSUCHIMIKADO
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Raishin AKABANE
A Certain Scientific Railgun S
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Kenji MADARAME
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Conny SPRINGER
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ichijou TAKAYANAGI
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kaito YASHIO
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Haw
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Keita TSUWABUKI
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Heracles' Club
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Shiage HAMAZURA
Gosick
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Yasuhiro KUJOU
One Piece
  • TV (996+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Haruta
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion
  • Movie (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 1997
Kaworu NAGISA
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1997
Kaworu NAGISA
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kaworu NAGISA
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Poseidon

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

121 users

See all users