Chuck HUBER

Chuck HUBER
Chuck HUBER is best known for voice acting Shou TUCKER from Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Franken STEIN from Soul Eater, Hiei from Yu Yu Hakusho, Android 17 from Dragon Ball Z, and Kurogiri from My Hero Academia.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Laplace
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Kurogiri
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Mohji
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Bluenote STINGER
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Aleister CROWLEY
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Laplace
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Zabel FRANKLIN
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Kurogiri
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Alex CAZERNE
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Succulent
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kiyoshi TESHIGAWARA
Junji Ito "Collection"
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tetsurou MUKOUDA
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Michio TSUKUI
A Centaur's Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Manami's Father
Alice & Zouroku
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ryuu NAITOU
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Kurogiri
My Hero Academia: Hero Notebook
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Kurogiri
Hand Shakers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tazuna's Father
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kogitsunemaru
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Akugalpa SA DOMEISHA
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Reever WENHAM
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kuro
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Kuniharu SAIKI
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Korou
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kurogiri
Endride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Kazunobu ASANAGA
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Turner GREY
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Alexei LANDLIGHT
Luck & Logic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Jarno UTSUTSUNO
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Lucal WESKER
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Sherlock HOLMES
The Boy and the Beast
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2015
Kyuuta's Father
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Pilaf
Castle Town Dandelion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shirou KUSUNOKI
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
  • Web (15 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Austria
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Resurrection 'F'
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2015
Pilaf
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Korsakov ULCHENKO
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Han-chan
Psycho-Pass: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2015
Tadao MIYAZAKI
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Arson
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Cerberos Guildy
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Bruno
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2014
Mohji
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Asaki FUEGUCHI
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Franken STEIN
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Kibito
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
De Cybele
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Dr. H
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Pilaf
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Mr. Souda
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Aleister CROWLEY
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Austria
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Toshiyuki SAWADA
Eureka Seven AO: The Flowers of Jungfrau
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2012
Christophe BLANC
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
  • OVA (5 eps x 58 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Oscar HAMEL
La Storia Della Arcana Famiglia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Jolly
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • OVA (26 eps x 26 min)
  • 2012 - 2013
Velte TALAN
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Christophe BLANC
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Shitoto CHANDRA
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
Frenic
Ai no Kusabi: The Space Between
  • OVA (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2012
Raoul AM
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Grigg
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Jeanne D'ARC
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Narrator
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Acacia
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Kyuushirou YUMENO
Appleseed XIII Movie 1: Tartaros
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Grigg
Appleseed XIII Movie 2: Ouranos
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Grigg
Fafner: Heaven and Earth
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Tamotsu KODATE
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ash LANDERS
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Aleister CROWLEY
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Terao
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Toshiie MAEDA
Shiki
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2010
Touru MUTOU
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hiroto MINAKA
Cat Planet Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Endou
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Bluenote STINGER
TO
  • OVA (2 eps x 44 min)
  • 2009
Beltin
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Riichi JINNOUCHI
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Android 17
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Shou TUCKER
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Toshiie MAEDA
Hetalia: Axis Powers
  • Web (52 eps x 5 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Austria
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Agrazume TURA
Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Melt
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Bruno
Chaos;HEAd
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Issei HATANO
Ga-Rei-Zero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Kiriya KONPARU
A Certain Magical Index
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Aleister CROWLEY
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ash LANDERS
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Goro MAKI
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ooyatsuka
Rosario + Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Bus Driver
Sands of Destruction
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Rigolet
Sekirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hiroto MINAKA
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Franken STEIN
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Bradley GUILFORD
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Melt
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Martin LEEBERT
Rosario + Vampire
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Bus Driver
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk: Jil no Bouken
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Melt
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Wilheim BAUMGARD
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Ronny SUKIART
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Tsuyoshi SHIGA
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Yuuji TSUWABUKI
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Eric NISHIJIMA
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Pietro
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Vincent
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Nishinosuke AKAI
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Advisor Si Si Ligi
Murder Princess
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Dominikov
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Reever WENHAM
Ghost Hunt
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Eijirou YOSHIMI
Save Me! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Grandfather
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Kurogane's Attendant
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Editor
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Yabu
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Masaaki MITSUI
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Adashino
Shuffle!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Kaede's Father
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Vaclav HAVEL
Samurai 7
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Imperial Envoy
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Kururu
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Shou TUCKER
Blue Gender: The Warrior
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2002
Seamus HAN
Initial D Extra Stage
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Baki the Grappler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001
Gaia NOMURA
One Piece
  • TV (1017+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Stainless
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Blue Gender
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Seamus HAN
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yuuichi TACHIBANA
Detective Conan Movie 2: The Fourteenth Target
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1998
Kouhei SAWAKI
B't X
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1996
Metal Face
Dragon Ball GT
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Pilaf
Detective Conan
  • TV (1043+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Sotaro GOSHI
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Hiei
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1993
Hiei
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1993
Android 17
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Hiei
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1992
Android 17
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (1073+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Hiroshi NOHARA
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone
  • Movie (1 ep x 41 min)
  • 1989
Garlic Junior
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Kibito
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Master Shen
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Pilaf

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

324 users

See all users