Christopher Corey SMITH

Aka: Chris KENT, Steve HEISER

Christopher Corey SMITH
Christopher Corey SMITH is best known for voice acting Spandam from One Piece, Oruo BOZAD from Attack on Titan, Kittan BACHIKA from Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, Wonderweiss MARGERA from Bleach, and Kaien CROSS from Vampire Knight.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Drifting Dragons
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yoshi
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Sen HATSUMI
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Hollis KURE
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Katsumasa HAYAMI
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Mitsuyo KUREISHI
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Gaolang Wongsawat
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Sen HATSUMI
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Hollis KURE
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Muteba Gizenga
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Katsumasa HAYAMI
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Futoshi HOSOME
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Gaolang Wongsawat
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Bright NOA
Hero Mask
  • Web (15 eps x 25 min)
  • 2018
Robert WALTER
The Seven Deadly Sins Movie: Prisoners of the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Zoria
Violet Evergarden Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 2018
Aldo
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Jinyun ZHAO
Megalo Box
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Koichi MIZUHARA
Beyblade: Burst Chouzetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Hidetarou SHINODA
Devilman: Crybaby
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Kozo MAKIMURA
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Toono
ID-0
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Masked Man
GANTZ:O
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2016
Yasuharu SHIMAKI
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Spandam
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
King of Midland
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Zeru
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Fusnarnie
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hiroaki WAKAI
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kinnosuke KUZUHARA
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Denis
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Ryou ASUKA
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Ramsus
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sky King
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Oruo BOZAD
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kinnosuke KUZUHARA
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Denis
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Denis
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kinnosuke KUZUHARA
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Ivan PEREPELKINA
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Jet
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Shokichi KOMACHI
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Ren GOTOU
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Shouhei AKAGI
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Ryuuhou KAMO
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Tatsuya ENOMOTO
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kashiwade AOKI
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hawkeye
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Okuma JUBEI
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Oruo BOZAD
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lehm BRICK
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ren GOTOU
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ryuuhou KAMO
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Yamaoka
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lehm BRICK
Sankarea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Doon FURUYA
Berserk: Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2012
King of Midland
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Horii
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Raiser PHOENIX
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
John BALKS
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Kite
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Lucius ISAAC
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Dmitri
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Manabu HONMA
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Peter SOYUZ
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2nd Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011
Scorpio Kardia
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2nd Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011
Dream God Oneiros
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Aimaru
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Kinnosuke KUZUHARA
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Bright NOA
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Denis
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kinnosuke KUZUHARA
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kaien CROSS
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kaien CROSS
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Falk
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Yun
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Mikado
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rai
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Kittan BACHIKA
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Masahiro ABE
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Saruwatari
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Moon Face
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Tateaki KOSHIKI
Naruto Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Ishidate
Honey and Clover II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Shuuji HANAMOTO
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Shuuji HANAMOTO
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Ash
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Roujuurou OOTORIBASHI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Wonderweiss MARGERA
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Makoto KIBUNE
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Suzukichi
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Mr. Kagawa
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kagurazaka
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Focault
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Pa
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Nanao
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kenji MINAHAYA
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yuji KOGURE
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Gyousou SAKU
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Tenchi MASAKI
One Piece
  • TV (935+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Spandam
One Piece
  • TV (935+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Spandine
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Bob

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

25 users