Christopher Corey SMITH

Aka: Chris KENT, Chris MARLOWE, Steve HEISER

Christopher Corey SMITH
Christopher Corey SMITH is best known for voice acting Spandam from One Piece, Kaien CROSS from Vampire Knight, Kittan BACHIKA from Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Oruo BOZAD from Attack on Titan.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Kotaro Lives Alone
  • Web (10 eps x 28 min)
  • 2022
Hide's Father
SAKUGAN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Gagumber
Shadows House
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Edward
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tomas
Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Stop Announcer
Dorohedoro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Turkey
Drifting Dragons
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Yoshi
Kengan Ashura: Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Hollis KURE
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Katsumasa HAYAMI
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Bright NOA
Hero Mask
  • Web (15 eps x 25 min)
  • 2018
Robert WALTER
Ingress the Animation
  • Web (11 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Hank JOHNSON
The Seven Deadly Sins Movie: Prisoners of the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Zoria
Penguin Highway
  • Movie (1 ep x 117 min)
  • 2018
Katou
Violet Evergarden Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 2018
Aldo
Persona 5 the Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Kunikazu OKUMURA
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Jinyun ZHAO
Megalo Box
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Koichi MIZUHARA
Beyblade: Burst Chouzetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Hidetarou SHINODA
Devilman: Crybaby
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Kozo MAKIMURA
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Toono
ID-0
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Masked Man
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (250+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Kagemasa
GANTZ:O
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2016
Yasuharu SHIMAKI
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Spandam
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
King of Midland
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Zeru
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hiroaki WAKAI
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Denis
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Ryou ASUKA
The Testament of Sister New Devil BURST
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2015
Ramsus
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sky King
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Oruo BOZAD
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2015
Katasuke TOONO
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Denis
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kinnosuke KUZUHARA
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Ivan PEREPELKINA
K: Missing Kings
  • Movie (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 2014
Tatsuya ENOMOTO
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kashiwade AOKI
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Okuma JUBEI
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Oruo BOZAD
Jormungand: Perfect Order
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lehm BRICK
K
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ryuuhou KAMO
Eureka Seven AO
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Yamaoka
Jormungand
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Lehm BRICK
Sankarea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Doon FURUYA
Berserk: Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2012
King of Midland
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Raiser PHOENIX
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
John BALKS
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Kite
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2011
Peter SOYUZ
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Lucius ISAAC
Appleseed XIII
  • OVA (13 eps x 23 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Dmitri
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Manabu HONMA
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Aimaru
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa 2nd Chapter
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2011
Dream God Oneiros
Durarara!! Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Kinnosuke KUZUHARA
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
  • OVA (7 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2014
Bright NOA
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kinnosuke KUZUHARA
Vampire Knight Guilty
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kaien CROSS
Vampire Knight
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kaien CROSS
Strait Jacket
  • OVA (3 eps x 26 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Falk
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Mikado
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2007
Kittan BACHIKA
Ghost Slayers Ayashi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Masahiro ABE
Buso Renkin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Moon Face
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Tateaki KOSHIKI
Naruto Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Ishidate
Honey and Clover II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Shuuji HANAMOTO
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Shuuji HANAMOTO
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Ash
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Wonderweiss MARGERA
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Suzukichi
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Geitel
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Mr. Kagawa
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Kagurazaka
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Focault
Gungrave
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Eddie GALARDE
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Pa
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kenji MINAHAYA
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Yuji KOGURE
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Gyousou SAKU
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Tenchi MASAKI
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Spandine
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Bob

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

33 users

See all users