Bryn APPRILL

Aka: Tessa WHITTEN

Bryn APPRILL
Bryn APPRILL is best known for voice acting Hiyori IKI from Noragami, Kotori ITSUKA from Date a Live, Meldy from Fairy Tail, Christa LENZ from Attack on Titan 2nd Season, and Haruna SAIRENJI from To Love Ru.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Azur Lane
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
San Diego
The Ones Within
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Isabella
Fire Force
  • TV (20+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Mikako
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Christa LENZ
Wise Man’s Grandchild
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Olivia STONE
Fairy gone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Chima
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Grey Kitten
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Crepe Vendor
Million Arthur 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Nuckelavee
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sayako HATA
Date a Live III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kotori ITSUKA
The Quintessential Quintuplets
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Yotsuba NAKANO
Boogiepop and Others
  • TV (18 eps)
  • 2019
Suiko MINAHOSHI
Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Bulla
Million Arthur
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Nuckelavee
Senran Kagura: Shinovi Master
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yagyuu
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Meldy
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jeanne D'ARC
Radiant
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Ullmina BAGLIORE
A Certain Magical Index III
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Awaki MUSUJIME
Zombieland Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ai MIZUNO
RErideD: Derrida, who leaps through time
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Mage BILSTEIN
Attack on Titan 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Christa LENZ
The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Felicia
Harukana Receive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Emily THOMAS
Kase-san and Morning Glories
  • OVA (1 ep x 58 min)
  • 2018
Yui YAMADA
Steins;Gate 0
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Kaede KURUSHIMA
Cutie Honey Universe
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Natsuko AKI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Ibara SHIOZAKI
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Miku
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sosogu HOSHIFURI
Citrus
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Himeko MOMOKINO
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Mai YANASE
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Isabelle
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Wooly Bug
King's Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Natsuko HONDA
Konohana Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shino
Black Clover
  • TV (113+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Mimosa VERMILLION
In Another World With My Smartphone
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Arma STRAND
New Game!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nene SAKURA
18if
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Hanako SUMITOMO
Convenience Store Boy Friends
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Aki KASUKAI
Classroom of the Elite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kei KARUIZAWA
Tsukigakirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Miu IMAZU
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Moe SAWANO
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Lynn TYTIS
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Christa LENZ
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Ibara SHIOZAKI
Chaos;Child
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hinae ARIMURA
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Bandit Girl
Hand Shakers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kodama AWAZA
Kemono Friends
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Eurasian Eagle-owl
Interviews with Monster Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hikari TAKANASHI
Akiba's Trip: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Niwaka DENKIGAI
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Louise
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Louise
Chronos Ruler
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Lana
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Iris
WorldEnd: What do you do at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Almaria DUFFNER
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Ritsu
Keijo!!!!!!!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mai ITOEDA
Yuri!!! on Ice
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kanako ODAGAKI
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Tenpo
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Livia MISKINA
Alderamin on the Sky
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Nanaku DARU
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Rena ASTERIA
New Game!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Nene SAKURA
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
  • TV (120 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Yuuta IRIDATSU
ReLIFE
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2016
Honoka TAMARAI
Three Leaves, Three Colors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kou HAYAMA
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Emma GRANE
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kiharu TOGHRUL
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mutsumi
Assassination Classroom TV 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Ritsu
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mizuki
And you thought there is never a girl online?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mizuki NISHIMURA
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Louise
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Tewaku
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shiora SKYHEART
First Love Monster
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kaho NIKAIDOU
Hundred
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Claudia LOWETTI
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Ritsu
Luck & Logic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Venus
Magical Girl Raising Project
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ayana SAKANAGI
Myriad Colors Phantom World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Cthulhu
Myriad Colors Phantom World
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Marchosias
Orange
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Misuzu MURASAKA
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Cyan HIJIRIKAWA
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Cyan HIJIRIKAWA
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mirai KIMIZUKI
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kisekiou
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nimi MINIMI
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kira
Shomin Sample
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Misaki YAMADA
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Christa LENZ
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Earth-Chan
Noragami Aragoto
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Hiyori IKI
The Boy and the Beast
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 2015
Kaede
Sky Wizards Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Lily LANCASTER
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kiharu TOGHRUL
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Cocoa AMAGURI
Castle Town Dandelion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Akane SAKURADA
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nina
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mirai KIMIZUKI
Seraph of the End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kisekiou
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Haruka MOMOCHI
Assassination Classroom TV
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Ritsu
Death Parade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Chisato MIYAZAKI
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mamoru
Absolute Duo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Julie SIGTUNA
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Lady Vanderbilt
Kantai Collection: Kan Colle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Haruna
Mikagura School Suite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kurumi NARUMI
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Yukano
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Cyan HIJIRIKAWA
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ura KUKINO
Ultimate Otaku Teacher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Nagare KOMIYA
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Souji MITSUKA
Selector Spread WIXOSS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ulith
Date a Live II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Kotori ITSUKA
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Meldy
Selector Infected WIXOSS
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ulith
Riddle Story of Devil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sumireko HANABUSA
Noragami
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hiyori IKI
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Chief Librarian Alethia
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Roka SHIBASAKI
Dragonar Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Lucca SARLINEN
No-Rin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Akari SUZUKI
Soul Eater Not!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Tsugumi HARUDORI
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Amie NAMURO
Wanna be the Strongest in the World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kanae FUJISHITA
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yaya
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Christa LENZ
Date a Live
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kotori ITSUKA
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Izumiko SUZUHARA
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends NEXT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Rui
Ghost in the Shell: Arise
  • Other (4 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Emma TSUDA
Hal
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2013
Kurumi
Senran Kagura
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yagyuu
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Aiko TOKUGAWA
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Anna CLEMENT
Code Geass Gaiden: Boukoku no Akito
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Alice SHAINGU
A Certain Magical Index II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Awaki MUSUJIME
Ladies Versus Butlers!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Pina Sformkran ESTOR
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Meldy
Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-Chan!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Taako
To Love Ru
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Haruna SAIRENJI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

thunder7 Jan 13, 2019

She also voiced Shirahoshi from One Piece.

65 users

See all users