Brina PALENCIA

Brina PALENCIA
Brina PALENCIA is best known for voice acting Ciel PHANTOMHIVE from Black Butler, Zoro RORONOA from One Piece, Yuno GASAI from Future Diary, Touka KIRISHIMA from Tokyo Ghoul, and Holo from Spice and Wolf.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Broly
Fairy Tail (2018)
  • TV (37+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Juvia LOXAR
Zombieland Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sakura MINAMOTO
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Touka KIRISHIMA
My Hero Academia The Movie: Two Heroes
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2018
Minoru MINETA
Steins;Gate 0
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Nae TENNOUJI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Minoru MINETA
Hinamatsuri
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hina
Tokyo Ghoul:re
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Touka KIRISHIMA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World- the Animated Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Photo
Black Clover
  • TV (89+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Kahono
A Centaur's Life
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Eri
18if
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Yurina KANZAKI
Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2017
Juvia LOXAR
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Minoru MINETA
Napping Princess
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2017
Kokone MORIKAWA
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Niino
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mamushi HOUJOU
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Ririko ORIBE
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Ibuki MIODA
One Piece Film: Gold
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2016
Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece Special: Heart of Gold
  • TV Special (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2016
Tony Tony Chopper
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Ibuki MIODA
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Minoru MINETA
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shirayuki
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Vorona
Garo Movie: Divine Flame
  • Movie (1 ep x 78 min)
  • 2016
Lara
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice Prologue
  • Web (1 ep x 8 min)
  • 2016
Leifa Padma KURAIN
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shirayuki HOTOGI
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shirayuki
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Puar
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Arale NORIMAKI
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Chiaotzu
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Vorona
Initial D Legend 2: Racer
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2015
Natsuki MOGI
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Ayako MITSUZURI
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Vorona
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Touka KIRISHIMA
Yurikuma Arashi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Uchiko AI
Concrete Revolutio
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Yumihiko OTONASHI
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Seimei
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2015
Tokiko
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Misa ICHIJOU
Expelled From Paradise
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2014
Christine GILLAM
Black Butler: Book of Murder
  • OVA (2 eps x 58 min)
  • 2014
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ayako MITSUZURI
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hak SON
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Raphael
Black Butler: Book of Circus
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Touka KIRISHIMA
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Puar
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Juvia LOXAR
Appleseed Alpha
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Hitomi
Appleseed Alpha
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Iris
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Lara
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Natsuki KASUGA
Tokyo ESP
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Lignier
A Certain Scientific Railgun S
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013
Ruiko SATEN
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Puar
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Battle of Gods
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2013
Chiaotzu
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Ruiko SATEN
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends NEXT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kate TAKAYAMA
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Rikako ORYO
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Phoenix Priestess
  • Movie (1 ep x 86 min)
  • 2012
Juvia LOXAR
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Ayako KOUCHI
Is this a Zombie? Of the Dead
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2012
Eucliwood HELLSCYTHE
Steins;Gate: Egoistic Poriomania
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Nae TENNOUJI
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2012
Grand Cleric
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Silvia DE ALISIA
Aquarion Evol
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Mikono SUZUSHIRO
High School DxD
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Burent
Good Luck Girl!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Ichiko SAKURA
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Louise
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Nae TENNOUJI
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yoshiro
Aria the Scarlet Ammo: The Butei Come and Train at a Hot Spring
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2011
Shirayuki HOTOGI
Guilty Crown
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Jun SAMUKAWA
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Yuno GASAI
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yukiko NAGATA
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Hideyoshi KINOSHITA
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Yuko KINOSHITA
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Shirayuki HOTOGI
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Msyu
Steins;Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Nae TENNOUJI
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Hideyoshi KINOSHITA
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2011
Yuko KINOSHITA
Black Butler 2 Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Black Butler 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Yin
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Hideyoshi KINOSHITA
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Yuko KINOSHITA
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kiefer KNOLLES
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ryouko OOKAMI
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Mika
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Juvia LOXAR
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Yin
King of Thorn
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2009
Kasumi ISHIKI
Spice and Wolf II Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009
Holo
A Certain Scientific Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Ruiko SATEN
Summer Wars
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Natsuki SHINOHARA
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Rei AYANAMI
Birdy the Mighty: Decode - The Cipher
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Sayaka NAKASUGI
Spice and Wolf II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Holo
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Chiaotzu
Dragon Ball Z Kai
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2009 - 2011
Puar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Nina TUCKER
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar
  • OVA (13 eps x 45 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Lan
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Sayaka NAKASUGI
Chrome Shelled Regios
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009
Nina ANTALK
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Hokuto
Spice and Wolf II OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2009
Holo
The Sacred Blacksmith
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Elsa
To
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2009
Alina
Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ahmey
Michiko & Hatchin
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Rita OZZETTI
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Ciel PHANTOMHIVE
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Rachel PHANTOMHIVE
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Lyuze
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kun OSAKI
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Hokuto
Rosario + Vampire Capu2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kurumu KURONO
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Sayaka NAKASUGI
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Yumi AZUSA
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Emil
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Teruki MAENO
Spice and Wolf
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Holo
Rosario + Vampire
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Kurumu KURONO
Ga-Rei -Zero-
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kazuhiro MITOGAWA
Nabari no Ou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Miharu ROKUJOU
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk: Jil no Bouken
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Ahmey
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Ahmey
Baccano!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Ennis
Kaze no Stigma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Nanase KUDO
Darker than Black
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Yin
Romeo x Juliet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Juliet Fiammatta Arst de CAPULET
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Priscilla
Heroic Age
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Bee no Bee
One Piece Movie 8: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Adventures in Alabasta
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2007
Tony Tony Chopper
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Sayako KUWAHARA
Dragonaut: The Resonance
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Akira SOUYA
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Rei AYANAMI
Oh! Edo Rocket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Sora
Negima!? Natsu Special!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2006
Yue AYASE
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Martha
Negima!? Haru Special!?
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2006
Yue AYASE
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hibiki
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yuuka IZUMI
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Yue AYASE
Negima!?
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shichimi
D.Gray-man
  • TV (103 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Eliade
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Sumomo
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Akira IJYUIN
xxxHOLiC
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Zashiki-Warashi
xxxHOLiC
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Moro
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Shirou TAKAOUJI
School Rumble: 2nd Semester
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Mikoto SUOU
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Ayane SHIDOU
Black Blood Brothers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Yafuri CHAO
Mamotte! Lollipop
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Aquamarine
Sasami: Magical Girls Club
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Tsukasa TAKAMINE
Sasami: Magical Girls Club 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Tsukasa TAKAMINE
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2006
Kaoru MIDOU
School Rumble: Extra Class
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 2005
Mikoto SUOU
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Biki
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Shige
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Nami
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Tearju LUNATIQUE
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Eve
Hell Girl
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ai ENMA
xxxHOLiC Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2005
Moro
Shuffle!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Masato
Suzuka
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Honoka SAKURAI
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Akira IJYUIN
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Sumomo
Speed Grapher
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Kikukawa
Aquarion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Silvia DE ALISIA
Negima!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Yue AYASE
Solty Rei
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Meryl TYLER
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Maho MINAMI
School Rumble
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Mikoto SUOU
Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Kaoru MIDOU
Initial D Fourth Stage
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Natsuki MOGI
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Tamama
Gunslinger Girl
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Elsa DE SICA
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Nina TUCKER
Detective Conan Movie 6: The Phantom of Baker Street
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2002
Ai HAIBARA
Detective Conan Movie 5: Countdown to Heaven
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2001
Ai HAIBARA
Initial D Third Stage
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Natsuki MOGI
Detective Conan Movie 4: Captured In her Eyes
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2000
Ai HAIBARA
One Piece
  • TV (890+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece
  • TV (890+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Zoro RORONOA
Initial D Second Stage
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Natsuki MOGI
Detective Conan Movie 3: The Last Magician of the Century
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1999
Ai HAIBARA
Initial D
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Natsuki MOGI
Crayon Shin-chan
  • TV (998+ eps)
  • 1992 - ?
Tooru KAZAMA
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1986
Puar
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Arale NORIMAKI

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

lelouch456 Mar 14, 2019

favourite voice actress!

Hak Aug 23, 2018

Mineta with a lisp is pure gold...way better than the Japanese version!

678 users

See all users