Bin SHIMADA

Aka: 島田 敏

Bin SHIMADA
Bin SHIMADA is best known for voice acting Foxy from One Piece, Wapol from One Piece, Babidi from Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters, Broly from Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Sabikui Bisco
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Shikishima
Sonny Boy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Tora
World Trigger 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Eizou NETSUKI
TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Diamond Market Shop Owner
Fire Force 2nd Season
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020
Raffles III
Baki: The Great Raitai Tournament Saga
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Gouki SHIBUKAWA
Wave, Listen to Me!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Yoshiki TAKARADA
Radiant 2nd Season
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Myr
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Wapol
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Fernando LEE
Fire Force
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Raffles III
Bakumatsu: Crisis
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Hokusai KATSUSHIKA
Forest of Piano 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Jean-Jacques THEROUX
Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Broly
Golden Kamuy Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Narizou ARISAKA
Fist of the Blue Sky: Regenesis 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Xue-Yun TIAN
Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Gengai HIRAGA
Asobi Asobase
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hanako's Grandfather
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Gouki SHIBUKAWA
Forest of Piano
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Jean-Jacques THEROUX
Fist of the Blue Sky: Regenesis
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Xue-Yun TIAN
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Nurikabe
Mazinger Z/Infinity
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2018
Dr. Nossori
Gintama: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Gengai HIRAGA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Lakan
The Eccentric Family 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tenmaya
Akiba's Trip: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Naisu MURAMURA
Tiger Mask W
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
The Third
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Satomura
Joker 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Silver Heart
One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2015
Foxy
STARMYU
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sougen HIIRAGI
Kagewani
  • TV (13 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015
Cruise Ship Captain
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Dyspo
Gintama°
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Gengai HIRAGA
Joker 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Silver Heart
Maria the Virgin Witch
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Guillaume
Joker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Silver Heart
World Trigger
  • TV (73 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Eizou NETSUKI
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2014
Byojack
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2014
Tatsumi TOKUMARU
Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Babidi
Rowdy Sumo Wrestler Matsutaro
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2014
Nishio
Robot Girls Z
  • TV (3 eps x 27 min)
  • 2014
Dr. Hell
Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Gengai HIRAGA
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Tabata SHIGERU
Asura
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2012
Gisuke
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Nodens
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Caelum Michelangelo
Listen to Me Girls, I'm Your Father!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Nobuyoshi TAKANASHI
Persona 4 the Animation
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
President Tanaka
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shounen Hunter-tachi
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Tactimon
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2011
Shimada
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Ittetsu
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Gengai HIRAGA
Digimon Xros Wars: Aku no Death General to Shichinin no Oukoku
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Jijimon
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Joejoe
Digimon Xros Wars
  • TV (30 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Tactimon
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2010
Caine FLACCANO
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode
  • OVA (4 eps x 43 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Rodyle
One Piece Recap
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Wapol
Pretty Cure All Stars DX2: Kibou no Hikari - Rainbow Jewel wo Mamore!
  • Movie (1 ep x 70 min)
  • 2010
Nebatakos
Kaidan Restaurant
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Cyclops
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Frog Zelos
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Logos
ItaKiss
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Shigeo AIHARA
One Piece Movie 9: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2008
Wapol
Porphy no Nagai Tabi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2008
Tewrio
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Ken NAKAJIMA
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Kurouemon YAMAZAKI
Les Miserables: Shoujo Cosette
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2007
Mabeuf
SOS! Tokyo Metro Explorers: The Next
  • Movie (1 ep x 40 min)
  • 2007
Sojiro YAMASHITA
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III -Love is the Pulse of the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2006
Paptimus SCIROCCO
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Amnesia
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II -Lovers-
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2005
Paptimus SCIROCCO
Angel Heart
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Doc
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Gavin HUNTER
Petopeto-san
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Tonio FUJIMURA
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars-
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2005
Paptimus SCIROCCO
Tales of Phantasia
  • OVA (4 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004 - 2006
Raizen
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Ham Egg
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Gravekeeper's Chief
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Louis VEELONG
Re: Cutie Honey
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Chief Clerk
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2003
Ham Egg
Planetes
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Dragon Chung
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Hazuki's Father
Sonic X
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Bocoe
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Kamikiri
You're Under Arrest! No Mercy!!
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2002
Ken NAKAJIMA
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Frog Zelos
The Siamese: First Mission
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2001
Kaoru
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Urizane
You're Under Arrest! Fast & Furious
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Ken NAKAJIMA
Detective Conan OVA 1: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2001
Kenjuro KUROGANE
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Koutatsu
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Edgar FISHER
One Piece
  • TV (1018+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Foxy
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kouichirou HAMADA
Blue Gender
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Ted
Infinite Ryvius
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Lucson HOUJOU
You're Under Arrest! The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1999
Ken NAKAJIMA
You're Under Arrest: Mini-Specials
  • TV (20 eps x 8 min)
  • 1999
Ken NAKAJIMA
Cyber Formula SIN
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1998 - 2000
Jackie GUDELIAN
Dr. Slump
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Nikochan Daiou
B't X Neo
  • OVA (14 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
B'T Halloween
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Seiji KOBAYASHI
Pokemon
  • TV (276 eps)
  • 1997 - 2002
Dr. Akihabara
You're Under Arrest!
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Ken NAKAJIMA
GeGeGe no Kitarou: Daikaijuu
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1996
Mr. Kawamura
Battle Arena Toshinden
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 1996
Sho SHINGO
Landlock
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Nosaku
Slayers Next
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Zangulus
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1996
General Blue
Cyber Formula Early Days Renewal
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 1996
Jackie GUDELIAN
Cyber Formula SAGA
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1996
Jackie GUDELIAN
Slayers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Zangulus
Wild Knights Gulkeeva
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995
Dansu
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 1995
West Kai
Sailor Moon Super S
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Yuichiro KUMADA
You're Under Arrest! OVA
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994
Ken NAKAJIMA
Go! Go! Ackman
  • OVA (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1994
Gordon
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 1994
Broly
Sailor Moon S
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Yuichiro KUMADA
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Youji MATSUURA
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1994
Broly
Cyber Formula ZERO
  • OVA (8 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Jackie GUDELIAN
Dr. Slump Movie 7: Arale-chan N-cha! Pengin-mura yori Ai wo komete
  • Movie (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 1993
Taro SORAMAME
Nintama Rantarou
  • TV (2396+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - ?
HemuHemu
Yaiba
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Kenjuro KUROGANE
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan
  • Movie (1 ep x 72 min)
  • 1993
Broly
Sailor Moon R
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Yuichiro KUMADA
Alien Defender Geo-Armor: Kishin Corps
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Daisaku SAKAKI
Fortune Quest OVA
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Lawrence OSHI
Christopher Columbus
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Christopher COLUMBUS
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: Lovers Again
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 1992
Nexx GILBERT
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Eldran
Sailor Moon
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Yuichiro KUMADA
Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Tadashi NEMOTO
Cyber Formula Double-One
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Jackie GUDELIAN
Daisougen no Chiisana Tenshi Bush Baby
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1992
Henry RUTHERFORD
Zettai Muteki Raijin Oh (1992)
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Tsutomu KOJIMA
Romance of the Three Kingdoms
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Sun Jian
Future GPX Cyber Formula
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 1991
Jackie GUDELIAN
Zettai Muteki Raijin Oh
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Eldran
Daddy Long Legs
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1990
Jimmy
Riki-Oh 2: Child of Destruction
  • OVA (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1990
Riki-Oh SAIGA
Satsujin Kippu wa Heart-iro
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1990
Kyouichirou TAKANO
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Rudolf SHINBORI
Jungle Book
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Neil
Mobile Suit SD Gundam no Gyakushuu: Arashi wo Yobu Gakuensai
  • Movie (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 1989
Paptimus SCIROCCO
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Sentaro DAIMONJI
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989
Gabriel Ramirez GARCIA
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1989
Paras
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II
  • OVA (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1989
Paptimus SCIROCCO
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Tsunaike
Bride of Deimos
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1988
Masao
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Fields
Kenritsu Umisora Koukou Yakyuubu-in Yamashita Tarou-kun
  • OVA (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 1988
Takakura
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk I
  • Other (3 eps x 10 min)
  • 1988
Paptimus SCIROCCO
Dirty Pair OVA
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Jeff
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Hans
Mister Ajikko
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 1987 - 1989
Kingo SAKATA
Batsu & Terry
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1987
Kiyohara
Royal Space Force: The Wings of Honneamise
  • Movie (1 ep x 121 min)
  • 1987
Yanalan
Metal Armor Dragonar
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Karl
Tobira wo Akete
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1986
Towado
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Merak Beta Hagen
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Nachess
Arion
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1986
Ares
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Nie GIHREN
Maple Town
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Billy
Love Position, Legend of the Halley
  • OVA (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1985
Robert
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1985 - 1986
Paptimus SCIROCCO
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Yuda
Super Dimensional Cavalry Southern Cross
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1984
Charles DE ETOUARD
Giant Gorg
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1984
Zenon
The Star of Cottonland
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1984
Tokio
Heavy Metal L-Gaim
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Anton RANDO
Katri, Girl of the Meadows
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1984
Kustaa
Captain Tsubasa
  • TV (128 eps)
  • 1983 - 1986
Munemasa KATAGIRI
Genesis Climber Mospeada
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Stig BERNARD
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Oscar DUBLIN
Space Runaway Ideon
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Gyabari
Uchuu Majin Daikengou
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1978 - 1979
Yuger

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

24 users