Barbara GOODSON

Aka: Janis CARROL

Barbara GOODSON
Barbara GOODSON is best known for voice acting Goku SON from Dragon Ball, Naota NANDABA from FLCL, Pazu from Laputa: Castle in the Sky, and Mitsune KONNO from Love Hina.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

BELLE
  • Movie (1 ep x 121 min)
  • 2021
Yoshitani
Godzilla: Singular Point
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2021
Tilda MIRA
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Zirconia
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Zirconia
The Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Wataru KITAYAMA
Japan Sinks 2020
  • Web (10 eps x 26 min)
  • 2020
Kunio's Wife
Weathering With You
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2019
Fumi TACHIBANA
Rilakkuma and Kaoru
  • Web (13 eps x 11 min)
  • 2019
Kaoru's Mother
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2019
Hisa
FLCL: Progressive
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2018
Tami HANAE
Forest of Piano
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shiraishi
Persona 5 the Animation
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Shinya ODA
Lu Over the Wall
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2017
Tako Grandma
In This Corner of the World
  • Movie (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 2016
San HOUJOU
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hanae YAMANAKA
One-Punch Man
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Madame Shibabawa
Miss Hokusai
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2015
Koto KATSUSHIKA
Coppelion
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Ayame
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Baba
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Great-Grandmother
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Torogai
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Chiyo
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Tokiko YUKIMURA
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Yoko KAYABUKI
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Ingrid
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2006
Sentaro KAWANISHI
Disgaea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Laharl
When They Cry: Higurashi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Aiko MAEBARA
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Lacan
Paradise Kiss
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Kozue SHIMAMOTO
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Lady Koda
Honey and Clover
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Akiko
Grenadier
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Teppa AIZEN
Rozen Maiden
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Kazuki SHIBASAKI
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Numb Chandelier
Fafner
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2004
Ayano KONDOU
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Ogin
Tweeny Witches
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Credelle
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Hankel
The Melody of Oblivion
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
President of the Hotel Association
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Dorie
Mars Daybreak
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Elizabeth LIATI
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2004
Harraway
Paranoia Agent
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Michiko SATO
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Yoko KAYABUKI
Mermaid Forest TV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Tokichi
Requiem from the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Otami
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Aldemis
Scrapped Princess
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003
Rita
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Katsuyuki
Yukikaze
  • OVA (5 eps x 37 min)
  • 2002 - 2005
Lynn JACKSON
Armitage III Dual-Matrix
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2002
MNN Newscaster
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Gyokuyou
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Ryoko BALTA
The Treasures of the Desert
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2002
Mitsuo
Love Hina Again
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2002
Mitsune KONNO
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Sumire RYUZAKI
X TV
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Saya MONOU
Digimon Tamers Movie: The Adventurers' Battle
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2001
Seiko HATA
Scryed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Banka
Figure 17
  • TV (13 eps x 46 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Rin IBARAGI
Metropolis
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2001
Enmy
Geneshaft
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Hyun
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Sharon
Love Hina Spring Special: I Wish Your Dream
  • TV Special (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2001
Mitsune KONNO
Digimon Tamers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Seiko HATA
Love Hina X'mas Special: Silent Eve
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2000
Mitsune KONNO
FLCL
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2000 - 2001
Naota NANDABA
Love Hina
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2000
Mitsune KONNO
The Prince and the Coral Sea
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2000
Ray
Dual Parallel! Trouble Adventures Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 1999
Akane YAMANO
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Janny MANN
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Akane YAMANO
Digimon Adventure
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Natsuko TAKAISHI
Flint the Time Detective
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Akira AINO
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Pet Store Owner
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Iraga
Twilight of the Dark Master
  • OVA (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1997
Takamita
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Maria
Bio Hunter
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1995
Marie
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Miboshi
Sailor Moon Super S
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Queen Nehellenia
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Alcyone
Journey to Hiroshima
  • OVA (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 1994
Yaeko
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994
Queen Lenna
Sailor Moon R
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Kindergarten Teacher
Tekkaman Blade
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Aki KISARAGI
Doomed Megalopolis
  • OVA (4 eps x 44 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Keiko TATSUMIYA
Silent Mobius: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1991
Lebia MAVERICK
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1991
Nadia RONAH
Kiki's Delivery Service
  • Movie (1 ep x 103 min)
  • 1989
Kokiri
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Bayasan
Akira
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1988
Kaori's Brown-Haired Friend
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Goku SON
Dondon Domeru to Ron
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Bob
Laputa: Castle in the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 1986
Pazu
Megazone 23 Part II
  • OVA (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1986
Yui TAKANAKA
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Goku SON
Vampire Hunter D
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 1985
Doris LANG
Barefoot Gen
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1983
Kimie NAKAOKA
Space Adventure Cobra Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1982
Jane ROYAL
Ringing Bell
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1978
Chirin
Lupin III: Part II
  • TV (155 eps)
  • 1977 - 1980
Bonnie PARKER
Daikuu Maryuu Gaiking
  • TV (44 eps)
  • 1976 - 1977
Midori FUJIYAMA
Panda! Go Panda! Rainy Day Circus
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1973
Nana

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

45 users

See all users