Banjou GINGA

Banjou GINGA
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Gihren ZABI
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season OVA
  • OVA (1+ ep)
  • 2019 - ?
Kiichiro WAKAYAMA
Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
King Vegeta
Koukyoushihen: Eureka Seven - Hi-Evolution 2
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2018
Greg EGAN
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Dorian KAIOH
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Senzaemon NAKIRI
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (65+ eps)
  • 2018 - ?
Nanashi
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Gilbert F. ALTSTEIN
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Senzaemon NAKIRI
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Housen
One Piece: Episode of East Blue
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2017
Axe Hand MORGAN
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2016
Clarus AMICITA
Food Wars! The Second Plate
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Senzaemon NAKIRI
Joker Game
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hermann WOLF
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • OVA (6 eps x 63 min)
  • 2015 - 2018
Gihren ZABI
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Senzaemon NAKIRI
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015
Daniel J. D'ARBY
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Gilbert F. ALTSTEIN
Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Souther
Seiyuu's Life!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Banjou GINGA
Momo Kyun Sword
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Jakiou
Kiniro no Corda: Blue♪Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Chiaki's Father
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Commodore Perry
Hero Bank
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Sennen
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Armageddon
Maoyu: Archenemy & Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Old Archer
Kyousougiga (2013)
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
God
Kyousougiga (2013)
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Narrator
Kyousougiga (2013) Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2013
Narrator
Shiranpuri
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2012
Yatai no Ojisan
The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky
  • OVA (2 eps x 43 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Don CAPUA
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Kan Tengu
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Narrator
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Yosaku
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Baidan
Mazinkaiser SKL
  • OVA (3 eps x 27 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Garan
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW
  • Movie (1 ep x 136 min)
  • 2010
Gouba
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc
  • OVA (6 eps x 25 min)
  • 2010
Jean Paul ROCHINA
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku
  • OVA (3 eps x 8 min)
  • 2010
Jintao HU
One Piece Movie 10: Strong World
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 2009
Scarlet
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Jude HEARTFILIA
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Agrazume TURA
The Girl Who Leapt Through Space
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Nerval
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2009
Jean Paul ROCHINA
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2009
Kotta RUSKE
Buddha Saitan
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2009
Tousaku ARAI
Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile, Episode: Denzel
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2009
Reeve TUESTI
Fresh Pretty Cure! Omocha no Kuni wa Himitsu ga Ippai!?
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2009
Count Roulette
Black Butler
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Damian
Kurozuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kurumasou
Hero Tales
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Keiro
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kotta RUSKE
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Jean Paul ROCHINA
Deltora Quest
  • TV (65 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Shadow Lord
009-1
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Phantom
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Verrocchio
Black Lagoon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Verrocchio
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Hosen
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Cage SEAL
Bartender
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Ryuuichi MINEGISHI
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2006
Gihren ZABI
Oban Star-Racers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Toros
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2005
Reeve TUESTI
Eureka Seven
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Greg EGAN
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Baron
Mar
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Babbo
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Maruyama
Viewtiful Joe
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Captain Blue
Yugo the Negotiator
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Yusuf ALI MESA
Dai Yamato Zero-gou
  • OVA (5 eps x 43 min)
  • 2004 - 2007
Moore PROSTAR
Astro Boy (2003)
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Detective Tawashi
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Blood Falcon
Galaxy Express 999 for Planetarium
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2002
President Akogistrol
Hoshi no Kirby
  • TV (100 eps)
  • 2001 - 2003
Salesman
Mobile Suit Gundam Evolve
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 2001 - 2007
Gihren ZABI
Saving our Fragile Earth: Unico Special Chapter
  • Movie (1 ep x 16 min)
  • 2000
Yokuno-Katamari
One Piece
  • TV (894+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Riku DOLD III
One Piece
  • TV (894+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Axe Hand MORGAN
One Piece
  • TV (894+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Scarlet
Blue Gender
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Dice QUAID
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Leon HANNAH
Eat-Man '98
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1998
Sharif
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Mad Pierrot
Spectral Force
  • OVA (2 eps x 25 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Janus
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Shinji KUMOMA
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Junzo MINAMIYAMA
The Doraemons: Kaitou Dorapan Nazo no Chousenjou!
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1997
Dr. Achimov
Mobile Suit Gundam 08th MS Team
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1996 - 1999
Gihren ZABI
Slayers: The Book of Spells
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996
Lagan
Sorcerer Hunters
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Narrator
Armitage III
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1995
Jusup
Macross Plus Movie Edition
  • Movie (1 ep x 114 min)
  • 1995
Reymond MARLEY
Saber Marionette R
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1995
Virey
Macross Plus
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Reymond MARLEY
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Brilliant Heretic
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 1994
Jean Paul ROCHINA
Desert Rose
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1993
Ernst HEINEKEN
Alien Defender Geo-Armor: Kishin Corps
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Mr. Katzberg
The Weathering Continent
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1992
Gatten RAKUMU
Daisougen no Chiisana Tenshi Bush Baby
  • TV (40 eps)
  • 1992
Robert
Ellcia
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Ganak
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Crocodine
3x3 Eyes
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Steve LONG
Luna Varga
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1991
Bato ROBISU
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Neal
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Rick
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock - The Father of Goku
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1990
Toolo
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might
  • Movie (1 ep x 61 min)
  • 1990
Amond
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude
  • OVA (1 ep x 43 min)
  • 1990
Celdion
Jungle Book
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Baloo
Dragon Ball Z
  • TV (291 eps)
  • 1989 - 1996
Bora
City Hunter 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Noriyuki IKEDA
Demon City Shinjuku
  • OVA (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 1988
Genchirou IZAYOI
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 46 min)
  • 1988
Bora
Crying Freeman
  • OVA (6 eps x 55 min)
  • 1988 - 1994
Don CARLEONE
Tatakae!! Ramenman Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 1988
Ryuuseiken Hogan
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi
  • OVA (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 1988
Tarmo
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Willy FOG
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Kurowada
City Hunter
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Akagawa
Fist of the North Star 2
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1987 - 1988
Buzori
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy
  • OVA (1 ep x 73 min)
  • 1987
Daisuke JIGEN
Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki!
  • OVA (1 ep x 42 min)
  • 1986
Nick JAGGER
Kinnikuman Movie 7: Seigi Choujin vs Senshi Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 1986
Victory Ramenman
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Cassios
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • TV (114 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Jango
Roots Search
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1986
Norman
Ai City
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1986
E
Amon Saga
  • OVA (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 1986
Ekuna
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1986
Jean Paul ROCHINA
Silver Fang
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 1986
Riki
Kinnikuman Movie 6: New York Kiki Ippatsu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1986
Victory Ramenman
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Colonel Silver
Dragon Ball
  • TV (153 eps)
  • 1986 - 1989
Bora
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1986
John PENDLETON
Bosco Adventure
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Hoodman
Mock & Sweet
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1986 - 1987
Garuda
Shounan Bakusouzoku
  • OVA (12 eps x 55 min)
  • 1986 - 1999
Jun MAMURASAKI
Transformers: Scramble City
  • OVA (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1986
Ultra Magnus
Kinnikuman Movie 5: Haresugata! Seigi Choujin
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1985
Victory Ramenman
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia
  • OVA (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 1985
Yurugis
Dirty Pair
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 1985
Nova GRAVE
Dancouga: Super Beast Machine God
  • TV (38 eps)
  • 1985
Alan IGOR
A Little Princess Sara
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1985
Ralph CREWE
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Narrator
Fist of the North Star
  • TV (109 eps)
  • 1984 - 1987
Souther
Locke the Superman
  • Movie (1 ep x 119 min)
  • 1984
Lieutenant Bell
Galactic Patrol Lensman
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Peter VAN BUSKIRK
Heavy Metal L-Gaim
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1984 - 1985
Maph MCTOMIN
Choro Q Dougram
  • Movie (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 1983
Chico BIENTE
Xabungle Graffiti
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1983
Fatman BIG
Xabungle Graffiti
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 1983
Timp SHARON
Armored Trooper Votoms
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Jean Paul ROCHINA
Aesop's Fables
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1983
The North Wind
Akuu Daisakusen Srungle
  • TV (53 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Tarunia
Akuu Daisakusen Srungle
  • TV (53 eps)
  • 1983 - 1984
Kaizer
Fuku-chan
  • TV (71 eps)
  • 1982 - 1984
Arakuma
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Rackal
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Laurant
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Caponero
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Mack CHAKKER
Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Gramont
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space
  • Movie (1 ep x 141 min)
  • 1982
Gihren ZABI
Ochamegami Monogatari: Korokoro Poron
  • TV (46 eps)
  • 1982 - 1983
Poseidon
Fang of the Sun Dougram
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 1981 - 1983
Chico BIENTE
Dr. Slump: Arale-chan
  • TV (243 eps x 24 min)
  • 1981 - 1986
Kon KIMIDORI
Mobile Suit Gundam I
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 1981
Gihren ZABI
Toward the Terra
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 1980
Jomy's Father
Cyborg 009: Legend of the Super Galaxy
  • Movie (1 ep x 130 min)
  • 1980
Geronimo Jr.
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Traveller Emeraldas
  • TV Special (1 ep x 48 min)
  • 1980
Ban
Magical Girl Lalabel
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1980 - 1981
Biscus TAKABAYASHI
Magical Girl Lalabel: the Sea Calls for a Summer Vacation
  • Movie (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 1980
Biscus TAKABAYASHI
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Gihren ZABI
Mobile Suit Gundam
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Cozun GRAHAM
Cyborg 009 (1979)
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Geronimo Jr.
Koguma no Misha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1979 - 1980
Misha's Mother
Tondemo Nezumi Daikatsuyaku: Manxmouse
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1979
Father Mouse
Danguard Ace
  • TV (56 eps)
  • 1977 - 1978
Doppler

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

27 users