Atsushi TAMARU

Aka: 田丸 篤志

Atsushi TAMARU
Atsushi TAMARU is best known for voice acting Mochizou OOJI from Tamako Market, Ayato AMAGIRI from The Asterisk War, Akira KUNIMI from Haikyuu!!, and Mikihiko YOSHIDA from The Irregular at Magic High School.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Welcome Home
  • TV
  • 2024
Masaki FUJIYOSHI
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Visions of Coleus
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2023
Souther
Dead Mount Death Play: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Mikoto SAIMYOUJI
The Faraway Paladin 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Ethelbald
Bikkurimen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Ali Baba
16bit Sensation: Another Layer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Echo One
Bastard!! Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy Season 2
  • Web (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 2023
Sykes VON SNOWWHITE
Spy Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Tarik PUPKE
The Gene of AI
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Seto
Reign of the Seven Spellblades
  • TV (15 eps)
  • 2023
Oliver HORN
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Valentine
Oshi no Ko
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2023
Ryousuke
The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Gratt
BOFURI: I Don’t Want to Get Hurt, so I’ll Max Out My Defense. 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Wilbert
Reborn to Master the Blade: From Hero-King to Extraordinary Squire ♀
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Raphael BILFORD
The Vampire Dies in No Time 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Shot
Chillin' in My 30s after Getting Fired from the Demon King's Army
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Demon Army Commander
Giant Beasts of Ars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Mezami
The Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Father
Black Summoner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Cashel
Shadows House 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Doug
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2022
Liveruni
Skeleton Knight in Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Carcy HELD
Build Divide: #FFFFFF - Code White
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Naomitsu ENJO
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Jose RANCAID
Requiem of the Rose King
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2022
Dorset
Orient
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Natsuki SHIMAZU
86: Eighty-Six - Part II Recaps
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Eugene RANTZ
Build Divide: #000000 - Code Black
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Naomitsu ENJO
The Faraway Paladin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Ethelbald
The Vampire Dies in No Time
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shot
Waccha PriMagi!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Hyuui
86: Eighty-Six - Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Eugene RANTZ
Restaurant to Another World 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Shareef
The Dungeon of Black Company
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Krutz
Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Charles ARBOR
Isekai Cheat Magician: Yoiboshi no Matsuri to Majutsushi
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2021
Raquelta
Remake our Life!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Takashi KIRYUU
The Honor Student at Magic High School
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Mikihiko YOSHIDA
Mewkledreamy Mix!
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Ritsu IMAI
Fruits Basket the Final Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Tomoda KUNIMITSU
Odd Taxi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Hajime's Brother
SSSS.Dynazenon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Futaba SENDA
Aikatsu! Planet
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Pureful Pheonix
Skate-Leading Stars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Yuma MICHINAGA
The Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Vashelle
I★CHU: Etoile Stage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Akio TOBIKURA
A3! Season Autumn & Winter
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Tsumugi TSUKIOKA
Talentless Nana
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Tsunekichi HATADAIRA
The Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Mikihiko YOSHIDA
Disney: Twisted-Wonderland - Octavinelle PV
  • Other (1 ep x 1 min)
  • 2020
Azul ASHENGROTTO
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld: Part II
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Talken
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2020
Tomoda KUNIMITSU
Mewkledreamy
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Ritsu IMAI
Haikyuu!! To the Top
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Akira KUNIMI
Somali and the Forest Spirit
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Waiter
Stars Align
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Nakao
Aikatsu on Parade!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Tsubasa SENA
Isekai Cheat Magician
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Raquelta
Kochoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Sakuma MORISHIGE
Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators
  • Web (26 eps x 10 min)
  • 2019
Swen
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Orochi Head
Hinomaru Sumo
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Shintarou ENOKI
Terra Formars: Earth Arc
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2018
Ryota KAMIFUKUOKA
Marvel Future Avengers 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Ady
The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Steinþórr
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Koichi NANASE
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Byakuya
DARLING in the FRANXX
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
9'ε
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Ichigo Hitofuri
Mitsuboshi Colors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Saito
Hitori no Shita: The Outcast 2
  • Web (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Chulan ZHANG
Marvel Future Avengers
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Ady
The Irregular at Magic High School Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2017
Mikihiko YOSHIDA
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Epaminondas
Hitorijime My Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yabase
18if
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Yuki
Restaurant to Another World
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shareef
Tsukigakirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Takumi HIRA
Seiren
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shouichi KAMITA
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ichigo Hitofuri
Aikatsu! Nerawareta Mahou no Aikatsu Card
  • Movie (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2016
Tsubasa SENA
Hitori no Shita: The Outcast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Chulan ZHANG
The Asterisk War (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ayato AMAGIRI
ERASED
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hiromi SUGITA
Shomin Sample
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kimito KAGURAZAKA
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Akira KUNIMI
The Asterisk War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ayato AMAGIRI
Haikyuu!! Movie 2: Shousha to Haisha
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Akira KUNIMI
Chaos Dragon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Byakuei
Aikatsu! The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 2014
Tsubasa SENA
Aikatsu! 3
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Tsubasa SENA
Sword Art Online II
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Talken
Tamako Love Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 84 min)
  • 2014
Mochizou OOJI
Haikyuu!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Akira KUNIMI
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Mikihiko YOSHIDA
Lady Jewelpet
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Granite
Silver Spoon 2nd Season
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Kouji FUTAMATA
Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Abachahat Crown Prince
Wonder Momo
  • Web (5 eps x 7 min)
  • 2014
Natsuhiko TERASHIMA
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Oda
Meganebu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Takuma HACHIMINE
Silver Spoon
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2013
Kouji FUTAMATA
Tamako Market
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Mochizou OOJI
Robotics;Notes
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Takahashi
Jewelpet Kira Deco!
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Granite
Jewelpet Sunshine
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Granite
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Uehara

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!