Atsushi ONO

Aka: 斧 アツシ

Atsushi ONO
Atsushi ONO is best known for voice acting Kaijin from That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime, Joe BUTTATAKI from Soul Eater, Floki from Vinland Saga, and Ryuurou HIROTSU from Bungo Stray Dogs.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Ninja Kamui
  • TV (10+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Mike MORISS
Sengoku Youko
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2024
Inga
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2023
Yoshinari KARO
The Devil is a Part-Timer!! (2023)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Nord JUSTINA
PSYCHO-PASS: Providence
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2023
Jackdaw
Sacrificial Princess and the King of Beasts
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2023
King of Maskviana
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Swordsmith Village Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2023
Tetsuido
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Sarius ZENELLI
Edens Zero 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2023
Jaguar
Vinland Saga Season 2
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2023
Floki
Bungo Stray Dogs 4th Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Ryuurou HIROTSU
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Giriko KUTSUZAWA
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022 - 2023
Sarius ZENELLI
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury Prologue
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2022
Sarius ZENELLI
Akiba Maid War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Loan Shark
Black Summoner
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Zel TRYCEN
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV Play Back | Reminisce
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2022
Bell's Grandfather
Bastard!! Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2022
Narrator
SPY x FAMILY
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Edgar
Delicious Party Pretty Cure
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2022 - 2023
Koshinosuke HANAMICHI
My Dress-Up Darling
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Kaoru GOJO
The Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2021
Mitsugu KUROBA
Edens Zero
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2021
Jaguar
Tokyo Revengers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Father at Hospital
The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kaijin
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kaijin
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Bell's Grandfather
Great Pretender
  • Web (23 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Eddie CASSANO
Appare-Ranman!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Steamship Captain
Mewkledreamy
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Kotoko's Grandfather
PSYCHO-PASS 3: First Inspector
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 2020
Jackdaw
Kengan Ashura: Part II
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Yoshinari KARO
PSYCHO-PASS 3
  • TV (8 eps x 46 min)
  • 2019
Jackdaw
Fairy gone: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Thori DAWN
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Cerceus
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime OVA
  • OVA (5 eps x 23 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Kaijin
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II: Past & Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2019
Bell's Grandfather
Vinland Saga
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Floki
Bungo Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ryuurou HIROTSU
One-Punch Man 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Orochi
Golden Kamuy Season 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Makanakkuru
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
John Mufukou
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Kaijin
Back Street Girls -GOKUDOLS-
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2018
Teppei OKAMOTO
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Makanakkuru
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Ruin
Dame x Prince Anime Caravan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
King INAKO
Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World- the Animated Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Depressed Motorrad
Infini-T Force
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Z
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
King Wuruga XIII
Altair: A Record of Battles
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Goldbalt XI
Re:Creators
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017
Blitz TALKER
Sakura Quest
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Ushimatsu KADOTA
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Kalifa
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kalifa
Saga of Tanya the Evil
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Olvajoule KAZOLE
Monster Strike 2nd Season
  • Web (23 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Edward Teach
Bungo Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ryuurou HIROTSU
FLIP FLAPPERS
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Head Priest
Keijo!!!!!!!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Musou MIYATA
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron Blooded Orphans 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Nadi Yukinojou KASSAPA
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Abel LUNDESTAD
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Montferrat
Bungo Stray Dogs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ryuurou HIROTSU
Kuromukuro
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2016
Lefil
GATE (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Molto Sol AUGUSTUS
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Master Kouma
Harmony
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Uwe WOLL
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Nadi Yukinojou KASSAPA
Chivalry of a Failed Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kaito AYATSUJI
Heavy Object
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Captain
Charlotte
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Producer
GATE
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Molto Sol AUGUSTUS
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Zenjuro OKUMA
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Bell's Grandfather
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Montferrat
Aki no Kanade
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2015
Aki's Father
High School DxD NEW: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu!
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2015
Legendary Sage
Unlimited Fafnir
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Dylan
The Seven Deadly Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ruin
Re: Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Master
Barakamon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Iwao YAMAMURA
Argevollen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Arnold HOLMES
Dragon Collection
  • TV (51 eps x 12 min)
  • 2014 - 2015
Co Uta Maru
If Her Flag Breaks
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Elia BLADEFIELD
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Bow
The Irregular at Magic High School
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014
Chen XIANGSHAN
Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Master
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Ryoukan KITA
Freezing Vibration
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Gengo AOI
Unbreakable Machine-Doll
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Edward RUTHERFORD
The Eccentric Family
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Ebisu
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Byakko
The Devil is a Part-Timer!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Nord JUSTINA
A Certain Magical Index Movie: The Miracle of Endymion
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2013
Daedalus SEQUENZIA
Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Marcus
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Director
Code:Breaker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mr. Nitta
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Edge SANDAK
Bodacious Space Pirates
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Jotoff Sief SYDOW
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Dandou
Kamisama Dolls
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Mr. Shiba
Hanasaku Iroha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Tetsuo ISAMI
Suite Pretty Cure♪
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Bassdrum
Freezing
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Gengo AOI
Manyuu Hiken-chou
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Munenori MANYUU
Otome Youkai Zakuro
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Moritomi AGEMAKI
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tearai Oni
Okami-san & Her Seven Companions
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Ranpu ARAGAMI
Angel Beats!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Vice Principal
Demon King Daimao
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yozo HATTORI
The Qwaser Of Stigmata
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Yuudai YAMANOBE
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Kenji OOSAWA
Sweet Blue Flowers
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2009
Mr. Sugimoto
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Count Vance
Birdy the Mighty: Decode 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Gatoru
Samurai Harem: Asu no Yoichi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Yoichi's Father
Tytania
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Michael VALENKOV
Tentai Senshi Sunred
  • TV (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Dolgon
Tales of the Abyss
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Goldberg
Ryoko's Case File
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Masamoto YAKUSHIJI
Birdy the Mighty: Decode
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Geega
Blassreiter: Navigator
  • TV Special (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2008
Victor STACHUS
The Diary of a Crazed Family
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2008
Ginichirou HANAYAMA
Soul Eater
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Joe BUTTATAKI
Blassreiter
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Victor STACHUS
Bokurano
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Katsuragi
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Rai
Shining Tears X Wind
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Jin-Crow
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tigress
Kiss Dum: Engage Planet
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Kouga
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Gozu
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Kai DUNN
Naikaku Kenryoku Hanzai Kyousei Torishimarikan Zaizen Joutarou
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Hideaki SUZUKI
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Meguro
Aria the Natural
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Bartender
Tezuka Productions x Timberland: Hi no Tori - Earthkeepers-hen
  • Web (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2006
Kai
Shakugan no Shana
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Orgon
Yakitate!! Japan
  • TV (69 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Monica's Father
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Giriko KUTSUZAWA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Migaki

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!