Atsuko TANAKA

Aka: 田中 敦子

Atsuko TANAKA
Atsuko TANAKA is best known for voice acting Konan from Naruto Shippuden, Motoko KUSANAGI from Ghost in the Shell, Lisa Lisa from JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012), and Caster from Fate/stay night.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth
  • TV (2+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Karura
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Season 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2022
Motoko KUSANAGI
Kingdom 4
  • TV (13+ eps)
  • 2022 - ?
Lin WA
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2021
Motoko KUSANAGI
Kimi to Fit Boxing
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2021
Laura
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2021
Samari ITTAN
Fate/Grand Carnival
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2021
Mysterious Cat Y
Detective Conan Movie 24: The Scarlet Bullet
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2021
Mary SERA
The Way of the Househusband
  • Web (5 eps x 16 min)
  • 2021
Hibari Torii
Detective Conan: Hiiro no Fuzai Shoumei
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2021
Mary SERA
Juju Sanpo
  • Web (21 eps x 1 min)
  • 2020
Hanami
The Gymnastics Samurai
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2020
Mari ARAGAKI
The Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Virginia BALANCE
Jujutsu Kaisen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Hanami
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Motoko KUSANAGI
Listeners
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Kim
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - Regards
  • OVA (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2020
Mauve
Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (8 eps x 46 min)
  • 2019
Kyoko SAIONJI
Azur Lane
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Hood
The Helpful Fox Senko-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Elder Fox
Usuzumizakura: Garo
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2018
Akira
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2018
Haruki's Mother
Queen's Blade: Unlimited
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2018 - 2020
Claudette VANCE
Batman Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2018
Poison Ivy
Cutie Honey Universe
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Sister Jill
Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2nd Season: Part II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Dakini
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Tamamo-no-Mae
A.I.C.O. Incarnation
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Akiko NANBARA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Devilman: Crybaby
  • Web (10 eps x 24 min)
  • 2018
Silene
Today's Menu for Emiya Family
  • Web (13 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Caster
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2017
Caster
Garo: Vanishing Line
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Sister
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Martina Ort KUSCHPERCHA
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2017
Francis MIDDLEFORD
Super Lovers 2
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Haruko Daniela DIECKMANN
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Mauve
The Glass Mask Year 3 Class D
  • TV (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2016
Chigusa TSUKIKAGE
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Amida ARCA
Thunderbolt Fantasy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Narrator
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Tahamenay
Super Lovers
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2016
Haruko Daniela DIECKMANN
Chieri and Cherry
  • Movie (1 ep x 54 min)
  • 2016
Lady Emerald
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Uzal DELILAH
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Amida ARCA
Utawarerumono: The False Faces
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Karura
The Heroic Legend of Arslan Specials
  • DVD Special (8 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tahamenay
The [email protected]: Cinderella Girls Second Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mishiro
God Eater
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tsubaki AMAMIYA
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Samari ITTAN
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Caster
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Tahamenay
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Haru FUJIWARA
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Shi Ninja
Pandora in the Crimson Shell
  • Other (1 ep)
  • 2015
Uzal DELILAH
Girl Friend BETA
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Shizuka TOUDOU
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Caster
Your lie in April
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yuriko OCHIAI
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ryoko TAMIYA
Gundam Reconguista in G
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Willmitt ZENAM
Glasslip
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Minako OKIKURA
Nemure Omoi Ko, Sora no Shitone ni
  • Movie (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2014
Yuri AOSHIMA
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Samari ITTAN
Magical Warfare
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
V
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Kabuko JOUJOJI
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Bayonetta
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Etsuko TOYOKURA
The World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Yuri NIKAIDOU
Dokidoki! Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Mammo
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Caster
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Lisa Lisa
Kokoro Connect
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Reika NAGASE
Tari Tari
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Vice Principal
Campione!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Lucretia ZOLA
Pokemon: Black & White - Rival Destinies
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Lenora
Sengoku Collection
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012
Hisahide MATSUNAGA
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Cicciolina
Queen's Blade: Rebellion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Claudette VANCE
Ozma
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2012
Bynas
Carnival Phantasm: Illya's Castle
  • Other (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2011
Caster
Carnival Phantasm
  • OVA (12 eps x 14 min)
  • 2011
Caster
Tekken: Blood Vengeance
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Nina WILLIAMS
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Tara BROOKS
The World God Only Knows II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yuri NIKAIDOU
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Fumiko
Carnival Phantasm: EX Season
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2011
Neco-Arc Destiny
Extreme Escape Adventure: Good People Die
  • Web (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2011
Alice
Mazinkaiser SKL
  • OVA (3 eps x 27 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Aira
The World God Only Knows
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Yuri NIKAIDOU
Pokemon: Black & White
  • TV (84 eps)
  • 2010 - 2012
Lenora
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2010
Moukaku
Magic Kaito
  • TV Special (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2012
Ruby JONES
Ikkitousen: Xtreme Xecutor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Moukaku
A Certain Scientific Railgun Specials
  • DVD Special (2 eps x 9 min)
  • 2010
Harumi KIYAMA
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2010
Caster
Fate/stay night: TV reproduction
  • OVA (2 eps x 60 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Caster
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Claudette VANCE
Halo Legends
  • OVA (8 eps x 20 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Catherine Elizabeth HALSEY
Aoi Bungaku Series
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Madam
A Certain Scientific Railgun
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Harumi KIYAMA
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
  • TV (25 eps x 21 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Bonnie
Nyan Koi!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Nyamsus
God Eater Prologue
  • Other (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2009
Tsubaki AMAMIYA
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Claudette VANCE
Princess Lover!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Josephine
Umineko: When They Cry
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Kasumi SUMADERA
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009
Claudette VANCE
Kawa no Hikari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2009
Blue
Valkyria Chronicles
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Eleanor VARROT
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Claudette VANCE
Utawarerumono OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Karura
Valkyria Chronicles: Gallian Chronicles Theater
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Eleanor VARROT
Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Mrs. Nagase
Ghost in the Shell 2.0
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2008
Motoko KUSANAGI
Daughter of Twenty Faces
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2008
White Haired Demon
Golgo 13
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Eva KRUGMAN
Special A
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008
Sumire KARINO
Kamen no Maid Guy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Hyochuka
Amatsuki
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Inugami
Shigofumi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Naoko TATEISHI
Noramimi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Torimi
Hero Tales
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Kouei
Forest of Piano Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2007
Namie AMAMIYA
Shattered Angels Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2007
Mika AYANOKOJI
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Trish
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Konan
Shattered Angels
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Mika AYANOKOJI
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Vivian MEDLOCK
Hataraki Man
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2006
Maiko KAJI
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Freya
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Takaokami no Kami
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Motoko KUSANAGI
Utawarerumono Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Karura
Le Chevalier D'Eon
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Elizabeth PETROVNA
Utawarerumono
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Karura
Ergo Proxy
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2006
Lacan
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 163 min)
  • 2006
Motoko KUSANAGI
Fate/stay night
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Caster
Black Cat Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2006
Echidna PARASS
Noein: To Your Other Self
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Miyuki GOTOU
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Echidna PARASS
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Motoko KUSANAGI
Lupin III Special 17: Angel Tactics
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2005
Kaoru the Ripper
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Fei Cui
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004
Dashi
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Miss Lemon
Tweeny Witches
  • TV (40 eps x 10 min)
  • 2004 - 2005
Atelia
Monster
  • TV (74 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Margot LANGER
Angelique
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Dia
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2004
Motoko KUSANAGI
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Motoko KUSANAGI
Maburaho
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Maika KAZETSUBAKI
The Galaxy Railways
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Catalina SHERYL
Battle Programmer Shirase
  • OVA (15 eps x 12 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Kotoe AMANO
RahXephon: The Motion Picture
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2003
Sayoko NANAMORI
Dear Boys
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Kyoko HIMURO
Wolf's Rain
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Jaguara
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Lucy
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Motoko KUSANAGI
Yukikaze
  • OVA (5 eps x 37 min)
  • 2002 - 2005
Marnie
Patlabor WXIII
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2002
Saeko MISAKI
RahXephon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Sayoko NANAMORI
Heat Guy J
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Elisa RYAN
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Connie RAND
Salaryman Kintaro
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2001
Misuzu SUENAGA
Reign: The Conqueror Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2000
Cassandra
Gravitation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Kaoruko
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Kayoko KIDA
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Futaba AKIZUKI
Reign: The Conqueror
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Cassandra
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Movie 2: Satsuriku no Deep Blue
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 1999
Yurie AIZAWA
Great Teacher Onizuka
  • TV (43 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Nanako's Mother
BuBu ChaCha
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Connie RAND
Angel Links
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1999
Valeria VERTONE
Legend of Himiko
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 1999
Fujina
Super Doll Licca-chan
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Peru
Agent Aika: Special Trial
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1998
Nena HARGEN
Brain Powerd
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Shiela GLASS
Fancy Lala
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yumi HANEISHI
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Coffee
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Clair
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Valeria VERTONE
AWOL: Absent Without Leave
  • TV (12 eps x 30 min)
  • 1998
Dana
Berserk
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Slan
Eikou e no Spur: Igaya Chiharu Monogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1997
Sadako IGAYA
Agent AiKa
  • OVA (7 eps x 29 min)
  • 1997 - 1999
Nena HARGEN
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Mika SASAMOTO
Wedding Peach DX
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Spider Woman
Fushigi Yugi OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Soi
YAT Anshin! Uchuu Ryokou
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Ann
Magic User's Club! OVA
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Saki SAWANOGUCHI
Detective Conan
  • TV (1048+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Aya EMOTO
Ghost in the Shell
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1995
Motoko KUSANAGI
Virtua Fighter
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Eva DURIX
Macross 7: The Galaxy is Calling Me
  • Movie (1 ep x 33 min)
  • 1995
Margarita
Princess Minerva
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1995
Chiloria YURISIS
Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Soi
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Abumaru
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Juca MEILASCH

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

182 users

See all users