Akira ISHIDA

Akira ISHIDA
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

BOFURI: I Don’t Want to Get Hurt, so I’ll Max Out My Defense.
  • TV (3+ eps)
  • 2020 - ?
Marcus
Kengan Ashura 2
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Hajime HANAFUSA
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Gabriel MILLER
Food Wars! The Fourth Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Eishi TSUKASA
The Seven Deadly Sins: Wrath of the Gods
  • TV (15+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Ludociel
Africa Salaryman (2019)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
President Turtle
Outburst Dreamer Boys
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2019
Faust
Gintama x Monster Strike
  • Other (2 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Kotarou KATSURA
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2019
Cavendish
Kengan Ashura
  • Web (12 eps x 25 min)
  • 2019
Hajime HANAFUSA
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Yukitoshi SHIMIZU
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Hyouga
7 Seeds
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2019
Chimaki YAMORI
Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Fyodor DOSTOYEVSKY
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Black Knight
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (42+ eps)
  • 2019 - ?
Hisashi WATANABE
Psycho-Pass SS: Case. 2 - First Guardian
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2019
Shuusei KAGARI
Kakegurui XX
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Rin OBAMI
Mob Psycho 100 II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Keiji MOGAMI
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Sakae ASHIYA
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Alios
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Zeref
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Gabriel MILLER
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Sword Seekers 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Di Kong
Natsume's Book of Friends Movie: Ephemeral Bond
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2018
Shuichi NATORI
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Suruga JUUMONJI
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Antokutei
Late Night! The Genius Bakabon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Rerere no Oji-san
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen 2
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2018
Kotarou KATSURA
Cells at Work!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Cancer Cell
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Keera L. GREENWOOD
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Keiichi OGINO
Batman Ninja
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2018
Red Hood
Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Eishi TSUKASA
Devils' Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Megumi ISHIMARU
Last Hope
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Lon Woo
Bungou Stray Dogs Movie: Dead Apple
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2018
Fyodor DOSTOYEVSKY
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Kotarou KATSURA
Pop Team Epic
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Pipimi
Evil or Live Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Yoh
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Souya TOUJI
Evil or Live
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Yoh
A Sister's All You Need
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Nobushige
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Femt
Children of the Whales
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Orka
The Ancient Magus' Bride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Will o' The Wisp
Classicaloid 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Pad-kun
Girls' Last Class
  • Web (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2017
Kanazawa
Food Wars! The Third Plate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Eishi TSUKASA
UQ Holder!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Fate AVERRUNCUS
Gintama: Porori-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Kotarou KATSURA
Girls' Last Tour
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kanazawa
Food Wars! Toutsuki Juukketsu
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2017
Eishi TSUKASA
Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2017
Zeref
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 6
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2017
Shuichi NATORI
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (140+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Gaara
Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan!
  • TV (12 eps x 5 min)
  • 2017
Chiku-chan
Chaos;Child: Chaos;HEAd
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Fumio TAKASHI
Gintama.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kotarou KATSURA
Descending Stories: Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yakumo YUURAKUTEI
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yuuki
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Yuuki
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Yuuki
Elegant Youkai Apartment Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2017
Isshiki REIMEI
Love and Lies
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kidou NISAKA
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
President
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Sosai
Nissin Cup Noodles China x Gintama
  • Other (3 eps x 3 min)
  • 2017
Kotarou KATSURA
Saiyuki Reload Blast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hakkai CHO
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
N
Danganronpa 3: Monokuma Gekijou
  • DVD Special (3 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Ultimate Imposter
Classicaloid
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Pad-kun
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Souya TOUJI
Drifters
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Yoshitsune MINAMOTO
Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Fyodor DOSTOYEVSKY
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 5
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Shuichi NATORI
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Hanzo
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Ultimate Imposter
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Byakuya TOGAMI
Accel World Movie: Infinite Burst
  • Movie (1 ep x 82 min)
  • 2016
Yellow Radio
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Ultimate Imposter
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Future Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Byakuya TOGAMI
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yunan
RIN-NE 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Kurosu
Terra Formars: Revenge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Joseph G. NEWTON
Sinbad: The Magic Lamp and the Moving Islands
  • Movie (1 ep x 49 min)
  • 2016
Galip
Ketsuekigata-kun! 4
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
O-Type
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Izana WISTERIA
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Yakumo YUURAKUTEI
Girls Beyond the Wasteland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Iwao KURODA
Divine Gate
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Oz
Blood Blockade Battlefront OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Femt
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: Stride Gate
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Shouma SHINONOME
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Yuuki
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Tomaru TOKIWA
Dimension W
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Albert SCHUMANN
Dimension W Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Albert SCHUMANN
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2016
Yoshinobu KUBOTA
Sinbad: Night at High Noon and the Wonder Gate
  • Movie (1 ep x 51 min)
  • 2016
Galip
Ketsuekigata-kun! 3
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
O-Type
Monster Strike
  • Web (51 eps x 8 min)
  • 2015 - 2016
Karma
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Itsuki ISOZAKI
Lance N' Masques
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shin HANABUSA
One Piece: Episode of Sabo
  • TV Special (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2015
Cavendish
Kamisama Kiss: Kako-hen
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Mikage
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2015
Gaara
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Izana WISTERIA
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tgurneu
Gintama (2015)
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Kotarou KATSURA
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Hisashi WATANABE
Joker 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Viridian
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2015
Yakumo YUURAKUTEI
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Andou SURUGA
Ketsuekigata-kun! 2
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
O-Type
Kamisama Kiss 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Mikage
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Femt
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Shouma SHINONOME
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kazutake CHIKU
Cyborg 009 vs Devilman
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2015
Apollo
Gintama: Jump Festa 2015
  • Other (1 ep x 13 min)
  • 2015
Kotarou KATSURA
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi
  • Web (13 eps x 4 min)
  • 2015
Ultra Magnus
The Last: Naruto the Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2014
Gaara
Pokemon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire: Mega Special Animation
  • Web (1 ep x 4 min)
  • 2014
Steven STONE
Gintama: Jump Festa 2014
  • Other (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Kotarou KATSURA
Parasyte -the maxim-
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Hideo SHIMADA
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Joon-Gi AN
Joker
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Viridian
Terra Formars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Joseph G. NEWTON
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad OVA
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Yunan
Captain Earth
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014
Eiji ARASHI
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Zeref
Cardfight!! Vanguard G
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shouma SHINONOME
Chain Chronicle
  • OVA (8 eps x 5 min)
  • 2014
Haruaki
Chain Chronicle
  • OVA (8 eps x 5 min)
  • 2014
Yuuki
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Naganuma
Kushimitama Samurai
  • Other (1 ep x 18 min)
  • 2014
Ouka
Majin Bone
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Victor TIGER
Nobunaga Concerto
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2014
Hidemasa HORI
Nobunagun
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Vidocq
Persona 3 The Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2014
Makoto YUUKI
Persona 3 The Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2014
Pharos
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Hanbei TAKENAKA
Blood Lad OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2013
Roi
Kyousougiga (2013)
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Inari
Tokyo Ravens
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Atsune HIRATA
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Yunan
Kamisama Kiss OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2013
Mikage
Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2013
Kotarou KATSURA
Danganronpa: The Animation
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Byakuya TOGAMI
Brothers Conflict
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Chiaki
Future Diary: Redial
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2013
Aru AKISE
Ketsuekigata-kun!
  • TV (13 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013
O-Type
The Severing Crime Edge
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Seigi NAKAJIMA
RDG: Red Data Girl
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Hodaka MURAKAMI
Natsume's Book of Friends: Nyanko-sensei & The First Errand
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2013
Shuichi NATORI
Amnesia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Kent
Amnesia OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Kent
Arata the Legend
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Harunawa
Devils and Realist
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Samael
Fate/Zero Cafe
  • Other (1 ep x 1 min)
  • 2013
Ryuunosuke URYUU
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Kagetsu
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin
  • Movie (1 ep x 89 min)
  • 2013
Mitsuru KAMEKURA
Kyousougiga (2013) Specials
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2013
Inari
Meganebu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Satoru HACHIMINE
Persona 3 The Movie 1: Spring of Birth
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Pharos
Persona 3 The Movie 1: Spring of Birth
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2013
Makoto YUUKI
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Souji JIKUKAWA
Samurai Flamenco
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Beyond Flamenco
Servant x Service
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Lucy's Father
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2012
Kaworu NAGISA
Psycho-Pass
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Shuusei KAGARI
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Yunan
Gintama': Enchousen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Kotarou KATSURA
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Mikage
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Michael ARKWOOD
Utakoi
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Yoshitaka FUJIWARA
Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2012
Mikihisa KOMAKI
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Ryuunosuke URYUU
Accel World
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Yellow Radio
Daily Lives of High School Boys
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
President
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Shuichi NATORI
Daily Lives of High School Boys Specials
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 3 min)
  • 2012
President
Fate/Zero Remix
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Ryuunosuke URYUU
Kyousougiga (2012)
  • Web (5 eps)
  • 2012
Inari
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Souji JIKUKAWA
Polar Bear Cafe
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Tarsier
Saint Seiya Omega
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Pisces Amor
The Knight in the Area
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2012
Ryuuichi ARAKI
Lupin III Special 23: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2011
Himuro
Future Diary
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Aru AKISE
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Ryuunosuke URYUU
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 2011
Joker
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 3
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Shuichi NATORI
Heaven’s Lost Property The Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2011
Pantsu Robo
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Sutten Douji
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Magarfunkle
Gintama'
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kotarou KATSURA
Ben-To
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Heracles' Club
Heaven's Memo Pad
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yoshiki
Hen Zemi TV
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2011
Komugi MUSASHI
Mahou Sensei Negima! Anime Final
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2011
Fate AVERRUNCUS
Penguindrum
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2011
Keiju TABUKI
Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Souji JIKUKAWA
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Tommyrod
Starry☆Sky
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Kotarou HOSHIZUKI
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 11 min)
  • 2010
Kotarou KATSURA
Princess Resurrection OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Emile
Hakuouki: Record of the Jade Blood
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2010
Tokishige MASAKI
Heaven's Lost Property: Forte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Pantsu Robo
Nura: Rise of the Youkai Clan
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Tamazuki
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2010
Kotarou KATSURA
The Betrayal Knows My Name
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Kanata WAKAMIYA
Angel Beats!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Mysterious Student
Gintama: Dai Hanseikai
  • Other (1 ep x 14 min)
  • 2010
Kotarou KATSURA
Armored Trooper Votoms: Finder
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Aki TESUNO
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei
  • TV Special (1 ep x 56 min)
  • 2010
Ridvan
Heartcatch Pretty Cure!
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Cologne
Hen Zemi
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Komugi MUSASHI
Keroro Gunsou Movie 5: Kyuukyoku Keroro, Kiseki no Jikuu-jima, de arimasu!!
  • Movie (1 ep x 74 min)
  • 2010
Mutsumi SABURO
Magic Kaito
  • TV Special (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2010 - 2012
Saguru HAKUBA
Metal Fight Beyblade vs. Taiyou: Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha Sol Blaze
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2010
Tobio OOIKE
Mini Sengoku Basara Two: Tsukiyo no Katakura-kun
  • DVD Special (7 eps x 6 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Hanbei TAKENAKA
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Hanbei TAKENAKA
Star Driver
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2010 - 2011
Head
Kiddy Girl-AND
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Un-ou
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Zeref
Shugo Chara Party!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Tsukasa AMAKAWA
The Book of Bantorra
  • TV (27 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Mokkania FLEUR
Naruto Shippuden Movie 3: The Will of Fire
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2009
Gaara
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
  • Movie (1 ep x 108 min)
  • 2009
Kaworu NAGISA
Pandora Hearts Specials
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Xerxes BREAK
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
  • OVA (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 2009
Badou NAILS
Hatsukoi Limited
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Yukito RENJOU
Beyblade: Metal Fusion
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Tobio OOIKE
Pandora Hearts
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2009
Xerxes BREAK
Kemono no Souja Erin
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2009
Duke Damiya
Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Kally
Natsume's Book of Friends Season 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Shuichi NATORI
The Girl Who Leapt Through Space
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Emilio SURRE
Keroro Gunsou Movie 4: Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2009
Saburo
Keroro Gunsou Movie 4: Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 77 min)
  • 2009
Mutsumi SABURO
Mahou Sensei Negima! ~Mou Hitotsu no Sekai~
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Fate AVERRUNCUS
Miracle Train
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Tokugawa
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Virgo Asmita
Slayers Evolution-R
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Xellos
ICE Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2008
Julia
Chaos;HEAd
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Fumio TAKASHI
Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Fuyuhiko NISHINO
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Root
Casshern Sins
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Margo
Library War: Romance Impairment
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Mikihisa KOMAKI
Gintama: Jump Festa 2008
  • Other (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2008
Kotarou KATSURA
Natsume's Book of Friends
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Shuichi NATORI
Takane no Jitensha
  • TV Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2008
Yoyogi
Library War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Mikihisa KOMAKI
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Kally
RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
  • OVA (6 eps x 45 min)
  • 2008
Apos
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Onsen Chibi Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2008
Ridvan
Keroro Gunsou Movie 3: Tenkuu Daikessen de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2008
Mutsumi SABURO
Shugo Chara!! Doki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Tsukasa AMAKAWA
Slayers Revolution
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Xellos
Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk: Jil no Bouken
  • TV Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2008
Kally
Yes! Pretty Cure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2008
Dry
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Sojiro KUSAKA
Kyo Kara Maoh! R
  • OVA (5 eps x 25 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Saralegui
Genshiken 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
Manabu KUCHIKI
Bamboo Blade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Danjuro EIGA
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Kaworu NAGISA
Lupin III Special 19: Kiri no Elusive
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2007
Eshika
ICE
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Julia
Bokurano
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007
Koyemshi
Kamichama Karin
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Michiru NISHIKIORI
Claymore
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Zaki
Keitai Shoujo
  • Web (6 eps)
  • 2007
Hiro AIDA
Naruto Shippuden
  • TV (500 eps)
  • 2007 - 2017
Gaara
Nodame Cantabile
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2007
Noriyuki TAKAHASHI
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2007
Ridvan
Keroro Gunsou Movie 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2007
Mutsumi SABURO
Keroro Gunsou Movie 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu!
  • Movie (1 ep x 80 min)
  • 2007
Saburo
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Character Theater
  • TV Special (4 eps x 4 min)
  • 2007
Athrun ZALA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition IV: The Cost of Freedom
  • TV Special (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Athrun ZALA
Prince of Tennis: National Championship Semifinal
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2007
Hajime MIZUKI
Saiyuki Reload: Burial
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Hakkai CHO
Shining Tears X Wind
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Kaito KIRIYA
Shugo Chara!
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Tsukasa AMAKAWA
The Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2007
Kilian BLACK
Genshiken OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2006 - 2007
Manabu KUCHIKI
Kekkaishi
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2006 - 2008
Toshihiko TSUKIJIGAOKA
Shounen Onmyouji
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Abe no Seimei
Brave Story
  • Movie (1 ep x 112 min)
  • 2006
Ishioka
Detective Conan Movie 10: The Private Eyes' Requiem
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2006
Saguru HAKUBA
The Good Witch of the West
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2006
Lot CHRISBARD
Nana
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Shinichi OKAZAKI
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Kotarou KATSURA
Glass Fleet
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Vetti Lunard Sforza DE ROSELAIT
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Maihitoyo~
  • Movie (1 ep x 104 min)
  • 2006
Abe no Yasuaki
Kage Kara Mamoru!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Raijuurou KUMOGAKURE
Keroro Gunsou Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2006
Mutsumi SABURO
Keroro Gunsou Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2006
Saburo
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition I: The Broken World
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2006
Athrun ZALA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition II: Respective Swords
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Athrun ZALA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Special Edition III: The Hell Fire of Destiny
  • TV Special (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2006
Athrun ZALA
Night Head Genesis
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2006
Naoya KIRIHARA
Prince of Tennis - National Championship
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Hajime MIZUKI
Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3 OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Gaara
Blood+
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Joel GOLDSCHMIDT VI
Mai-Otome
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Nagi
Sukisho OVA
  • DVD Special (1 ep)
  • 2005
Kai NANAMI
Naruto Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2005
Gaara
Petopeto-san
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Hachirou WAGA
Elemental Gelade
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Coud VAN GIRUET
The Law of Ueki
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Inumaru
My-Hime Specials
  • DVD Special (26 eps x 1 min)
  • 2005 - 2010
Nagi HOMURA
Gallery Fake
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2005
Hiroto
Sukisho
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2005
Kai NANAMI
Negima!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Fate AVERRUNCUS
Gintama: Jump Festa 2005
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2005
Kotarou KATSURA
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Abe no Yasuaki
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Character Endings
  • Other (8 eps x 3 min)
  • 2005
Abe no Yasuaki
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 47 min)
  • 2005
Athrun ZALA
Prince of Tennis: Two Samurai The First Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2005
Hajime MIZUKI
Meine Liebe
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Naoji ISHIZUKI
Gakuen Alice
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Narumi ANJO
Genshiken
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2004
Manabu KUCHIKI
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Abe no Yasuaki
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
  • TV (180 eps)
  • 2004 - 2008
Edo PHOENIX
My-Hime
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Nagi HOMURA
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Saburo
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Mutsumi SABURO
Tenjho Tenge
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2004
Sanada MASAHIRO
Mezzo
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2004
Hiroshi OTOKAWA
Kaiketsu Zorori
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Roger
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Athrun ZALA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie I: The Empty Battlefield
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2004
Athrun ZALA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie II: The Far-Away Dawn
  • TV Special (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2004
Athrun ZALA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Movie III: The Rumbling Sky
  • TV Special (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2004
Athrun ZALA
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: After Phase: In the Valley of Stars
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2004
Athrun ZALA
Saiyuki Reload Gunlock
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004
Hakkai CHO
Chrono Crusade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Chrono
Uninhabited Planet Survive
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Howard
Saiyuki Reload
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Hakkai CHO
Shadow Star Narutaru
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Tomonori KOMORI
Saint Beast
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2003
Kirin no Judas
Detective Academy Q
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Masumi TOUJOU
Zatch Bell!
  • TV (150 eps)
  • 2003 - 2006
Wonrei
D.N.Angel
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003
Satoshi HIWATARI
Gunparade March
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Atsushi HAYAMI
DigiGirl Pop! Strawberry & Pop Mix Flavor
  • TV (26 eps x 4 min)
  • 2003
Kou
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryuu no Miko
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 2003 - 2005
Abe no Yasutsugu
Saiyuki Reload: Urasai
  • DVD Special (24 eps x 1 min)
  • 2003 - 2004
Hakkai CHO
Submarine 707R
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Goro KUSAKA
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Joshua
Pokemon Advanced
  • TV (192 eps)
  • 2002 - 2006
Clark
Kiddy Grade
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Un-ou
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Athrun ZALA
Naruto
  • TV (220 eps)
  • 2002 - 2007
Gaara
Spiral
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Eyes RUTHERFORD
Samurai Deeper Kyo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Sasuke SARUTOBI
Candidate for Goddess OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Aracd NAROCKE
Candidate for Goddess OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2002
Yu HIKURA
Galerians: Rion
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2002
Rion STEINER
Galerians: Rion
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2002
Cain
The Twelve Kingdoms
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Kouya
Tokyo Mew Mew
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Shunsuke
Nana Seven of Seven
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2002
Mutsumi SABURO
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Ajisai Yumegatari~
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Abe no Yasuaki
Haré+Guu DELUXE
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Seiichi TACHIBANA
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Apollo
The Prince of Tennis
  • TV (178 eps)
  • 2001 - 2005
Hajime MIZUKI
Final Fantasy: Unlimited
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Makenshi
Saiyuki Requiem
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2001
Hakkai CHO
Magical Meow Meow Taruto
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2001
Gallette
Alien Nine
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2001
Yellow Knife
Ajimu: Kaigan Monogatari
  • Web (4 eps x 28 min)
  • 2001 - 2002
Nakaido HIROSUKE
Haré+Guu
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Seiichi TACHIBANA
Captain Tsubasa - Road to 2002
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Hikaru MATSUYAMA
Slayers Premium
  • Movie (1 ep x 34 min)
  • 2001
Xellos
Tales of Eternia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2001
Reid HERSHEL
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Amari NOBUNAGA
Boys Be...
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Makoto KURIMIZAWA
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Tenpou GENSUI
Saiyuki
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Hakkai CHO
Digimon Season 2: Digital Monsters
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Wizardmon
Miami Guns
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Julio PEACEMAKER
Candidate for Goddess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Aracd NAROCKE
Candidate for Goddess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2000
Yu HIKURA
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Hiroshi MATSUI
One Piece
  • TV (918+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Cavendish
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Seiichi MORI
Jibaku-kun: Twelve World Story
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Baku
Soul Hunter
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Shinkouhyou
I'm Gonna Be An Angel!
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Mikael
Gokudo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Seigi
Gokudo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999
Gokudo Yucott KIKANSKY
Digimon Season 1: Digital Monsters
  • TV (54 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Wizardmon
His and Her Circumstances
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Kazuma IKEDA
Momoiro Sisters
  • TV (24 eps x 6 min)
  • 1998
Akira TOBARI
Android Announcer Maico 2010
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998
Akira TENPOIN
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Tatara
Outlaw Star
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Yase
Berserk
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Judeau
Eikou e no Spur: Igaya Chiharu Monogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1997
Susumu SUGIYAMA
Shin Shounan Bakusouzoku Arakure Knight
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Yuuki HARUMA
Dragoon
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1997
Sadie
Voogie's Angel
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Ash
Fujimi Orchestra
  • OVA (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1997
Taketo IGARASHI
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion
  • Movie (1 ep x 87 min)
  • 1997
Kaworu NAGISA
Fushigi Yugi OVA: Dai Ni Bu
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Ren SHIGYOU
CLAMP School Detectives
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Idomu YUDAIJI
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Shinichi UKON
Slayers Try
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997
Xellos
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 1997
Kaworu NAGISA
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1997
Schmidt
Slayers Next
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996
Xellos
Fire Emblem
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Gordin
Detective Conan
  • TV (967+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Saguru HAKUBA
Kiko-chan Smile
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Hikaru
Slayers: The Book of Spells
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996
Jeffrey
Neon Genesis Evangelion
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Kaworu NAGISA
Level-C
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 1995
Mizuki SHINOHARA
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Herb
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Seiya UZAKI
Sailor Moon Super S Special
  • TV Special (3 eps)
  • 1995
Fisheye
Sailor Moon Super S
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Fisheye
Ai to Yuuki no Pig Girl Tonde Buurin
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Kouichi MIZUNO
Marmalade Boy
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Kei TSUCHIYA
Captain Tsubasa J
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Taro MISAKI
Combustible Campus Guardress
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Takumi JINNO
Nintama Rantarou
  • TV (1888+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - ?
Kihachirou AYABE
Tomato Man and the Knights of the Salad Table
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Parsley
Ranma 1/2
  • TV (161 eps)
  • 1989 - 1992
Yutaro YUDONO

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

1,299 users

See all users