Akio OOTSUKA

Aka: 大塚 明夫

Akio OOTSUKA
Akio OOTSUKA is best known for voice acting All For One from My Hero Academia, Rider from Fate/Zero, Batou from Ghost in the Shell, Blackbeard from One Piece, and Shunsui KYORAKU from Bleach.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Ore, Tsushima
  • TV
  • 2021
Tsushima
Cestvs: The Roman Fighter
  • TV (4+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
Narrator
Thunderbolt Fantasy 3
  • TV (6+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
Wan Jun Po
My Hero Academia 5
  • TV (7+ eps)
  • 2021 - ?
All For One
Laid-Back Camp 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Grandpa
I★CHU: Etoile Stage
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Principal Kuma
Beastars 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Gouhin
Akudama Drive
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Master
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Jerga
Baki: The Great Raitai Tournament Saga
  • Web (13 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020
Yujiro HANMA
Room Camp: Sauna to Gohan to Sanrin Bike
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 12 min)
  • 2020
Narrator
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2020
Batou
Sing "Yesterday" for Me
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Gallery Manager
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
  • Movie (1 ep x 135 min)
  • 2020
Temma TODOROKI
Infinite Dendrogram
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Mad Castle
Room Camp
  • TV (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2020
Narrator
Psycho-Pass 3
  • TV (8 eps x 50 min)
  • 2019
Temma TODOROKI
Super Shiro
  • TV (48 eps x 6 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Shiro
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
All For One
Beastars
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Gouhin
Africa Salaryman (2019)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Lion
Mob Psycho 100 II: The First Spirits and Such Company Trip - A Journey that Mends the Heart and Heals the Soul
  • OVA (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2019
Ekubo
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2019
Blackbeard
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Rider
Vinland Saga
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Thorkell
Carole & Tuesday: Gus to Roddy no Kaisouroku
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Gus GOLDMAN
Are You Lost?
  • TV (12 eps x 12 min)
  • 2019
Jouichi ONISHIMA
Car & Tue
  • Web (8 eps x 1 min)
  • 2019
Gus GOLDMAN
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Narrator
Karrimor Mountain Club 2
  • Web (3 eps x 3 min)
  • 2019
Dr. Bird
Carole & Tuesday
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Gus GOLDMAN
My Hero Academia - All Might: Rising The Animation
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2019
All For One
Star Twinkle Pretty Cure
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Youichi HOSHINA
Dororo (2019)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Jukai
Mob Psycho 100 II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Ekubo
Karakuri Circus
  • TV (36 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Zenji SAIGA
Golden Kamuy 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tetsuzou NIHEI
Ace Attorney Season 2
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Manfred VON KARMA
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Narrator
The Seven Deadly Sins Movie: Prisoners of the Sky
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 2018
Zoria
Karrimor Mountain Club
  • Web (3 eps x 2 min)
  • 2018
Dr. Bird
Late Night! The Genius Bakabon
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Black Jack
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Chester Ray GALFORD
Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018
Masayasu HONDA
Baki
  • Web (26 eps)
  • 2018
Yujiro HANMA
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Andrey KALININ
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 2018
Backeshof
Golden Kamuy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Tetsuzou NIHEI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
All For One
Space Battleship Tiramisu
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Narrator
Tada Never Falls in Love
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Nyanko Big
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2018
Matsuba
GeGeGe no Kitarou (2018)
  • TV (97 eps)
  • 2018 - 2020
Nurarihyon
Laid-Back Camp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Narrator
Youkai Watch Movie 4: Shadowside - Oni-ou no Fukkatsu
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Nezumi Otoko
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2017 - 2018
Raidou FUJIMOTO
Konohana Kitan
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
God of Battle
Berserk (2017): Recollections of the Witch
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2017
Skull Knight
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Dragon Hunter
Berserk (2017)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Skull Knight
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
  • TV (198+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Amado
Alice & Zouroku
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Zouroku KASHIMURA
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
All For One
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 3
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Black King
Genocidal Organ
  • Movie (1 ep x 115 min)
  • 2017
Rockwell
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Black King
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Black King
Tales of Zestiria: The X (2017)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Brad
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Giovanni
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 1
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2016
Black King
March Comes in like a Lion
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Raidou FUJIMOTO
Magic-Kyun! Renaissance
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Principal
Time Bokan 24
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Seton
Rudolf the Black Cat
  • Movie (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 2016
Kuma SENSEI
Mob Psycho 100
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Ekubo
First Love Monster
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Narrator
Berserk (2016)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Skull Knight
My Hero Academia
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
All For One
Endride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Delzaine
Ace Attorney
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Manfred VON KARMA
Durarara!! X2 The Third Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shingen KISHITANI
Harmony
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
Asaph
Air Bound
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2015
Yoshio
Garo: Crimson Moon
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Tenkaimaru
The Empire of Corpses
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2015
M
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shingen KISHITANI
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • OVA (6 eps x 63 min)
  • 2015 - 2018
Narrator
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Blitz T. ABRAMS
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2015
Arakawa
Samurai Warriors
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Tadakatsu HONDA
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Dandy
Durarara!! X2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Shingen KISHITANI
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2014
Elk DOMMEL
In Search of the Lost Future
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sakunoshin HONJOU
Majin Bone
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Higashio
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2014
Tadakatsu HONDA
Space Dandy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Toaster
Neppu Kairiku Bushi Road
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2013
Sanda
Hajime no Ippo: Rising
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Brian HAWK
Buki yo Saraba
  • Movie (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2013
Jin
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Nobuki MARUKOME
Berserk: Golden Age Arc III - The Advent
  • Movie (1 ep x 113 min)
  • 2013
Skull Knight
Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2013
Uvogin
Fate/Zero Cafe
  • Other (1 ep x 1 min)
  • 2013
Rider
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2012
Koji TAKAO
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Wham
Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Elk DOMMEL
Fate/Zero 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Rider
Space Brothers
  • TV (99 eps)
  • 2012 - 2014
Brian JAY
Thermae Romae
  • TV Special (3 eps x 24 min)
  • 2012
Hadrian
Fate/Zero Remix
  • TV Special (2 eps)
  • 2012
Rider
Black Jack Final
  • OVA (2 eps x 49 min)
  • 2011
Black Jack
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode
  • OVA (3 eps x 39 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Regal BRYANT
Fate/Zero
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Rider
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Uvogin
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Soichi NISHIMURA
Blade
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Blade
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2011
Advisor
Toriko TV
  • TV (147 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Livebearer
Pretty Cure All Stars DX3: Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai wo Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2011
Mushiban
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 30 min)
  • 2011
Soichi NISHIMURA
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Spinout! Sore ga Bokura no Nichijou
  • DVD Special (6 eps x 5 min)
  • 2011 - 2012
Soichi NISHIMURA
Super Street Fighter IV
  • OVA (1 ep x 35 min)
  • 2010
Seth
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps x 7 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Regal BRYANT
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode
  • OVA (4 eps x 43 min)
  • 2010 - 2011
Regal BRYANT
One Piece Recap
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2010
Blackbeard
Durarara!!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Shingen KISHITANI
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2010
Soichi NISHIMURA
TO
  • OVA (2 eps x 44 min)
  • 2009
Dan
Jungle Emperor Leo: The Brave Can Change the Future
  • TV Special (1 ep x 106 min)
  • 2009
Kenzou OOYAMA
AIKa Zero
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2009
Gozo AIDA
Canaan
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2009
Siam
Kawa no Hikari
  • TV Special (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 2009
Glen
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
  • OVA (4 eps x 15 min)
  • 2009
Mihai MIHAEROFF
Ravex in Tezuka World
  • OVA (1 ep x 20 min)
  • 2009
Black Jack
Detective Conan Movie 13: The Raven Chaser
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2009
Juugo YOKOMIZO
Guin Saga
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Cameron
Valkyria Chronicles
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Radi JAEGER
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2009)
  • TV (28 eps)
  • 2009
Arakawa
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
  • Web (25 eps x 4 min)
  • 2009
Arakawa
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2009
Brian HAWK
Valkyria Chronicles: Gallian Chronicles Theater
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 3 min)
  • 2009 - 2010
Radi JAEGER
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2008
Shunsui KYORAKU
Yes! Pretty Cure 5 GoGo! Movie: Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday
  • Movie (1 ep x 71 min)
  • 2008
Mushiban
Xam'd: Lost Memories
  • Web (26 eps x 25 min)
  • 2008 - 2009
Zuizo
Ghost in the Shell 2.0
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2008
Batou
Ultraviolet: Code 044
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2008
Sakuza
ItaKiss
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2008
Sudou
Kyo Kara Maoh! 3rd Series
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Gwendal VON VOLTAIRE
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 2008
Hades
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2007
Shunsui KYORAKU
Kyo Kara Maoh! R
  • OVA (5 eps x 25 min)
  • 2007 - 2008
Gwendal VON VOLTAIRE
Mokke
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Sawada
Neuro: Supernatural Detective
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007 - 2008
Masakage SHIROTA
Sword of the Stranger
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 2007
Shougen ITADORI
Vexille: 2077 Isolation of Japan
  • Movie (1 ep x 110 min)
  • 2007
Saito
Devil May Cry
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2007
J. D. MORRISON
The Skull Man
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2007
Sirks 05
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2007
Gozo AIDA
Emily of New Moon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2007
Francis CARPENTER
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria
  • OVA (1 ep x 65 min)
  • 2007
Souther
The Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 2007
Schawanheld BULGE
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2006
Shunsui KYORAKU
Paprika
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2006
Toshimi KONAKAWA
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2006 - 2007
Isshinsai OGATA
Stratos 4 Advance: Kanketsu-hen
  • OVA (2 eps x 27 min)
  • 2006
Tsukino
A Spirit of the Sun
  • TV Special (2 eps x 80 min)
  • 2006
Yang
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2006
Batou
Naruto Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2006
Michiru TSUKI
Black Jack: The Lost Episodes
  • TV Special (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2006
Black Jack
Coyote Ragtime Show
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2006
Mister
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: A Relatively Leisurely Day in the Life of a Fleet Captain
  • OVA (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 2006
Andrey KALININ
Detective Conan Movie 10: The Private Eyes' Requiem
  • Movie (1 ep x 111 min)
  • 2006
Juugo YOKOMIZO
Black Jack 21
  • TV (17 eps)
  • 2006
Black Jack
Gintama
  • TV (201 eps)
  • 2006 - 2010
Saizou
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • TV (14 eps)
  • 2006
Arakawa
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Death for Love
  • Movie (1 ep x 96 min)
  • 2006
Souther
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven
  • Movie (1 ep x 163 min)
  • 2006
Batou
Black Jack: Dr Pinoko's Adventure
  • Movie (1 ep x 7 min)
  • 2005
Black Jack
Black Jack: The Two Doctors of Darkness
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 2005
Black Jack
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 2005 - 2007
Hades
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Movie (1 ep x 140 min)
  • 2005
Batou
Banner of the Stars III
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2005
Samson
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2005
Andrey KALININ
Stratos 4 Advance
  • OVA (6 eps x 27 min)
  • 2005 - 2006
Tsukino
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
  • OVA (1 ep x 32 min)
  • 2005
Shunsui KYORAKU
One Piece Movie 6: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island
  • Movie (1 ep x 91 min)
  • 2005
Baron OMATSURI
Howl's Moving Castle
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2004
King of Ingary
Black Jack
  • TV (61 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Black Jack
Bleach
  • TV (366 eps)
  • 2004 - 2012
Shunsui KYORAKU
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Cedric CRACKENTHORPE
Stratos 4 OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 2004
Tsukino
Samurai Champloo
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Okuru
Kyo Kara Maoh!
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 2004 - 2006
Gwendal VON VOLTAIRE
Sgt. Frog
  • TV (358 eps)
  • 2004 - 2011
Garuru
Massugu ni Ikou (2004)
  • OVA (5 eps)
  • 2004
Gen
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Movie (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2004
Batou
Nitaboh: Tsugaru Shamisen Shiso Gaibun
  • Movie (1 ep x 100 min)
  • 2004
Santaro
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2004 - 2005
Batou
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life
  • TV Special (4 eps)
  • 2003
Black Jack
The Galaxy Railways
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Schawanheld BULGE
Tokyo Godfathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2003
Doctor
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2003
Andrey KALININ
The Animatrix
  • OVA (9 eps x 11 min)
  • 2003
Thadeus
Astro Boy (2003)
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Pluto
Ashita no Nadja
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Jose RODRIGUEZ
Stratos 4
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2003
Tsukino
Piano: The Melody of a Young Girl's Heart
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Seiji NOMURA
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002 - 2003
Batou
Tenchi Muyo! GXP
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Azusa MASAKI JURAI
Full Metal Panic!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2002
Andrey KALININ
Patapata Hikousen no Bouken
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2002
Christophe BALZAC
Rurouni Kenshin: Seisouhen
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2001
Jinei UDOH
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2001 - 2002
Geronimo Jr.
Banner of the Stars II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2001
Samson
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2001
Ryan
Black Jack (2001)
  • Web (12 eps)
  • 2001
Black Jack
One Piece Special 1: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel
  • TV Special (1 ep x 50 min)
  • 2000
Captain Joke
Black Jack: Heian Sento
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 2000
Black Jack
Sin: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 55 min)
  • 2000
Vincenzo MANCINI
Ghost Stories
  • TV (19 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Ouma
InuYasha
  • TV (167 eps)
  • 2000 - 2004
Inu no Taisho
Sci-fi Harry
  • TV (20 eps)
  • 2000 - 2001
Muscuras Mick
Amon: Apocalypse of Devilman
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 2000
Amon
Banner of the Stars
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2000
Samson
Black Jack: The Child Who Came From The Sky
  • OVA (1 ep x 22 min)
  • 2000
Black Jack
Master Keaton OVA
  • OVA (15 eps x 24 min)
  • 1999 - 2000
Abdullah ABBAS
One Piece
  • TV (973+ eps)
  • 1999 - ?
Blackbeard
Ayatsuri Sakon
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Katsumi OKI
Sol Bianca: The Legacy
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Gwen
Amazing Nurse Nanako
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Joji OGAMI
Melty Lancer
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Collins Nine
Detective Conan Movie 3: The Last Magician of the Century
  • Movie (1 ep x 99 min)
  • 1999
Souichi INUI
Monster Rancher
  • TV (48 eps)
  • 1999 - 2000
Jim
Steam Detectives
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Night Phantom
Kurogane Communication
  • TV (24 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Honi
Queen Emeraldas
  • OVA (4 eps x 32 min)
  • 1998 - 1999
Vaidas
Agent Aika: Special Trial
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1998
Gozo AIDA
Geobreeders
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1998
Hirokuni YAJIMA
Neo Ranga
  • TV (48 eps x 15 min)
  • 1998
Shougo HASEGAWA
Cowboy Bebop
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998 - 1999
Witney Hagas MATSUMOTO
Legend of Basara
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 1998
Khazan
Trigun
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1998
Rai-Dei The Blade
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen
  • Movie (1 ep x 30 min)
  • 1998
Nobunaga
Tekken: The Motion Picture
  • OVA (2 eps x 29 min)
  • 1998
Narrator
Suddenly Princess
  • OVA (3 eps x 29 min)
  • 1997 - 1998
King
Vampire Princess Miyu TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Mr Oshima
Eikou e no Spur: Igaya Chiharu Monogatari
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1997
Kunio IGAYA
Hyper Speed GranDoll
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1997
Gran Knight
Magic Knight Rayearth OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1997
Windam
Cooking Master Boy
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Chouryuu
Agent AiKa
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Gozo AIDA
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1997 - 1999
Ahab
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 1997 - 2000
Reo HORINOUCHI
Hyper Police
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 1997
Batanen FUJIOKA
Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1997 - 1998
Demitri MAXIMOFF
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryuu no Himitsu
  • Movie (1 ep x 10 min)
  • 1997
Minotaurus
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1997
Narrator
Ayane's High Kick
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1997
Kunimitsu TANGE
Black Jack: The Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1996
Black Jack
Martian Successor Nadesico
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1996 - 1997
Koichiro MISUMARU
Garzey's Wing
  • OVA (3 eps x 30 min)
  • 1996 - 1997
Gelgog AJI
Slayers Return
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 1996
Selena's Father
Birdy the Mighty
  • OVA (4 eps x 32 min)
  • 1996 - 1997
Gomez
Blue Seed Beyond
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Daitetsu KUNIKIDA
Blue Seed 1.5
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Daitetsu KUNIKIDA
Fire Emblem
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1996
Cornelius
Rurouni Kenshin
  • TV (94 eps)
  • 1996 - 1998
Jinei UDOH
Detective Conan
  • TV (1005+ eps)
  • 1996 - ?
Juugo YOKOMIZO
City Hunter: The Secret Service
  • TV Special (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 1996
James MCGUIRE
Memories
  • OVA (3 eps x 38 min)
  • 1995
General
Ghost in the Shell
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 1995
Batou
Virtua Fighter
  • TV (35 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Van Kuur
3x3 Eyes: Seima Densetsu
  • OVA (3 eps x 49 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Benares
Princess Minerva
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1995
Wisler XII
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 1995
Chris
Street Fighter II V
  • TV (29 eps)
  • 1995
Narrator
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1995 - 1996
Narrator
Blue Seed Specials
  • DVD Special (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 1995 - 1996
Daitetsu KUNIKIDA
Key the Metal Idol
  • OVA (15 eps)
  • 1994 - 1997
Aoi KOMODA
Shura ga Yuku
  • OVA (2 eps x 50 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Inou
Magic Knight Rayearth
  • TV (49 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Windam
Darkside Blues
  • Movie (1 ep x 85 min)
  • 1994
Kenzo
Blue Seed
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Daitetsu KUNIKIDA
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki 2
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Azusa MASAKI JURAI
Ogre Slayer
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Ishuuin
Tottemo! Luckyman
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Saikyou-Danshaku
Montana Jones
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1994 - 1995
Montana JONES
Dirty Pair Flash
  • OVA (16 eps)
  • 1994 - 1996
Calbee
Kizuna
  • OVA (2 eps x 28 min)
  • 1994 - 1995
Masanori ARAKI
Black Jack OVA
  • OVA (10 eps x 50 min)
  • 1993 - 1996
Black Jack
Combustible Campus Guardress
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1993 - 1994
Touta KIJIMA
Nintama Rantarou
  • TV (2204+ eps x 10 min)
  • 1993 - ?
Denzou YAMADA
Dragon Half
  • OVA (2 eps x 26 min)
  • 1993
Damaramu
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 1993
Murobo
Ambassador Magma
  • OVA (13 eps x 25 min)
  • 1993
Magma
Chibi Neko Tomu no Daibouken: Chikyuu wo Sukue! Nakama-tachi
  • TV Special (1 ep x 81 min)
  • 1992
Leonis
Kyou kara Ore wa!!
  • OVA (10 eps)
  • 1992 - 1997
Shiratori
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes
  • OVA (2 eps x 20 min)
  • 1992
Gale
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 1992
Anavel GATO
Comet in Moominland
  • Movie (1 ep x 75 min)
  • 1992
Moominpappa
Lupin III Special 4: From Siberia With Love
  • TV Special (1 ep x 88 min)
  • 1992
Donbino
Giant Robo
  • OVA (7 eps)
  • 1992 - 1998
Kaei
Porco Rosso
  • Movie (1 ep x 93 min)
  • 1992
Donald CURTIS
Aa Harimanada
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 1992
Isao YAMAGATA
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth
  • OVA (3 eps x 45 min)
  • 1992 - 1993
Zaxon
Ashita e Free Kick
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Juliano
Zettai Muteki Raijin Oh (1992)
  • OVA (4 eps)
  • 1992 - 1993
Gokudo
Inferious Wakusei Senshi Gaiden Condition Green
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
George GAREDEAN
Otaku no Video
  • OVA (2 eps x 48 min)
  • 1991
Kanda
The Heroic Legend of Arslan (1991)
  • OVA (6 eps x 40 min)
  • 1991 - 1995
Andragoras III
3x3 Eyes
  • OVA (4 eps x 30 min)
  • 1991 - 1992
Benares
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
  • OVA (13 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Anavel GATO
Sukeban Deka
  • OVA (2 eps x 49 min)
  • 1991
Jyuujou NUMA
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids
  • TV (50 eps)
  • 1991 - 1992
Rasuto
Mad Bull 34
  • OVA (4 eps x 48 min)
  • 1990 - 1992
John ESTES
Patlabor: The Mobile Police - New Files
  • OVA (16 eps)
  • 1990 - 1992
Gomioka
Lightning Trap: Leina & Laika
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 1990
Kotani
Onimaru: Senjou ni Kakeru Itsutsu no Seishun
  • OVA (1 ep x 45 min)
  • 1990
Gousuke
Nadia: Secret Of Blue Water
  • TV (39 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Nemo
Delightful Moomin Family
  • TV (78 eps)
  • 1990 - 1991
Moominpappa
Burning Blood
  • OVA (3 eps x 40 min)
  • 1990 - 1991
Kitsunebi no Atama
Patlabor: The Mobile Police TV
  • TV (47 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Gomioka
Jungle Book
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 1989 - 1990
Sander
Angel Cop
  • OVA (6 eps)
  • 1989 - 1994
Hacker
Midoriyama Koukou Koushien-hen
  • OVA (10 eps x 40 min)
  • 1989 - 1990
Gouta KUNIEDA
Armor Hunter Mellowlink
  • OVA (12 eps)
  • 1988 - 1989
Keick CARRADYNE
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
  • OVA (110 eps x 26 min)
  • 1988 - 1997
Wu-Cheng CHUNG

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Chanpu Jan 28, 2021

не ну тупо К Р А Ш

makkusx Aug 15, 2017

The japanese Morgan Freeman god.

355 users

See all users