Aaron DISMUKE

Aaron DISMUKE
Aaron DISMUKE is best known for voice acting Ginko from Mushishi, Lucifer from The Devil is a Part-Timer!, Senkuu from Dr. Stone, Van HOHENHEIM from Fullmetal Alchemist, and Alphonse ELRIC from Fullmetal Alchemist.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Kaguya-sama: Love Is War?
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Miyuki SHIROGANE
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Natsuhiko HYUUGA
BOFURI: I Don’t Want to Get Hurt, so I’ll Max Out My Defense.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Marcus
My Hero Academia 4
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Tamaki AMAJIKI
Stars Align
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Nakao
Bem
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Belo
Dr. Stone
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Senkuu
RobiHachi
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Gyo-Gyo
Fruits Basket 1st Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2019
Kakeru MANABE
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Miyuki SHIROGANE
Meiji Tokyo Renka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kyouka IZUMI
The Morose Mononokean II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Hanae ASHIYA
Conception
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Seiya
Fairy Tail: Final Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Hibiki LAYTIS
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Montmorency
Zombieland Saga
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Inuhashi
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei
  • TV (13 eps x 7 min)
  • 2018
Romeo ALPHA
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Neuronist PAINKILL
High School DxD Hero: Holiness Behind the Gym
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Diodora ASTAROTH
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Tamaki AMAJIKI
My Hero Academia 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Kosei TSUBURABA
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Reinhard VON LOHENGRAMM
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Fugen Shinjin
Teasing Master Takagi-san
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Nishikata
Recovery of an MMO Junkie
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2017
Hayashi
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Leonardo WATCH
Black Clover
  • TV (148+ eps)
  • 2017 - ?
Marx FRANCOIS
Gamers!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Daiki
Tsuredure Children
  • TV (12 eps x 13 min)
  • 2017
Tomomochi MOTOYAMA
Knight's & Magic
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Cristobal ZALOUDEK
Classroom of the Elite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kanji IKE
KADO: The Right Answer
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Satoshi TSUKAI
Tsukigakirei
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Tsubasa KANEKO
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kristof FRAULE
My Hero Academia 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2017
Kosei TSUBURABA
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas - Movie 2
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Shidoh
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Rail
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shidoh
Fuuka
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yuu HARUNA
Masamune-kun's Revenge
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shigeo YAMADA
Nanbaka 2nd Season
  • Web (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2017
Upa
Nanbaka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Upa
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Hope Arc
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2016
Fuyuhiko KUZURYUU
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy- Despair Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2016
Fuyuhiko KUZURYUU
D.Gray-man Hallow
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Kiredori
Servamp
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Licht Jekylland TODOROKI
Tales of Zestiria: The X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mikleo
The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance
  • TV (8 eps)
  • 2016
Arslan
The Morose Mononokean
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Hanae ASHIYA
Endride
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Shun ASANAGA
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Yuuji NORITA
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Touya NATSUNAGI
Dragon Ball Super
  • TV (131 eps)
  • 2015 - 2018
Zoire
Gangsta.
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Emilio BENEDETTO
Blood Blockade Battlefront
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Leonardo WATCH
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Arslan
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Diodora ASTAROTH
The Rolling Girls
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Crocodile
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Yuuji NORITA
Tokyo Ghoul √A
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sante
Ninja Slayer From Animation
  • Web (26 eps x 13 min)
  • 2015
Naraki
Yona of the Dawn
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Heuk-Chi
Garo The Animation
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Sergi
Terror in Resonance
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Twelve
Tokyo Ghoul
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sante
Ping Pong The Animation
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2014
Yutaka HOSHINO
Dragonar Academy
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Ash BLAKE
Fairy Tail 2
  • TV (102 eps)
  • 2014 - 2016
Hibiki LAYTIS
D-Frag!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Haijima
Karneval
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Jiki
The Devil is a Part-Timer!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Lucifer
Hetalia: The Beautiful World
  • TV (20 eps x 5 min)
  • 2013
Cyprus
Kamisama Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Maki KOHIRUI
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
  • OVA (5 eps x 60 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Yukiya NARUSE
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Tanaka
Hyouka
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2012
Takeo KATSUTA
Sankarea
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Chihiro FURUYA
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Johann
Maken-ki!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yamada C
Cat Planet Cuties: Come Drop By
  • OVA (1 ep x 29 min)
  • 2011
Kio KAKAZU
Deadman Wonderland
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Yoh TAKAMI
We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2011
Volcanic Rock Dominic
Level E
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2011
Nomura
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2010
Lafra
Cat Planet Cuties
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2010
Kio KAKAZU
Fairy Tail
  • TV (175 eps)
  • 2009 - 2013
Hibiki LAYTIS
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
  • DVD Special (4 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Alphonse ELRIC
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • TV (64 eps)
  • 2009 - 2010
Van HOHENHEIM
Corpse Princess: Kuro
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2009
Ouri KAGAMI
Corpse Princess: Kuro Special
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2009
Ouri KAGAMI
Linebarrels of Iron
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2008 - 2009
Izuna ENDO
Corpse Princess: Aka
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2008
Ouri KAGAMI
Big Windup!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2007
Yuuto SAKAEGUCHI
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Nokoru IMONOYAMA
Ouran High School Host Club
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2006
Yasuchika HANINOZUKA
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
  • OVA (3 eps x 7 min)
  • 2006
Alphonse ELRIC
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Ginko
Mushishi
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Yoki
Black Cat
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2005 - 2006
Leon ELLIOTT
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2005
Alphonse ELRIC
Trinity Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2005
Ion FORTUNA
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2005
Nokoru IMONOYAMA
The Galaxy Railways
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Manabu YUUKI
Fullmetal Alchemist
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2003 - 2004
Alphonse ELRIC
Fruits Basket
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2001
Hiro SOHMA
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon
  • Movie (1 ep x 52 min)
  • 1995
Minotia
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus
  • Movie (1 ep x 98 min)
  • 1995
Sergeo
Yu Yu Hakusho
  • TV (112 eps)
  • 1992 - 1994
Shura

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

jwirehair Feb 11, 2018

Love the Muke! 

He’s one of my favorite voice actors that played some of my favorite characters:

Alphonse Elric, Van Hohenheim, Yoh Takami from Deadman Wonderland and Liet from Servamp. 

PowerUpOrDie Jan 26, 2018

He also voiced Van Fanel in the recent Funimation re-dub of Escaflowne

356 users

See all users