Honestly, I'm realizing a lot of what I enjoyed most isn't even necessarily what I consider technically/objectively best, so I'm going to put a section for what I personally enjoyed most and what I think was personally 'best constructed'.
Enjoyed Most:
1) Heaven's Official Blessing
2) My Next Life as a Villainess - All Routes Lead to Doom! - stupid and fun
3) Hanako (surprised myself with this one - but because it lead me to the manga, which I really enjoy, I really ended up appreciating it more in hindsight. I like twins and murder and drama and my favourite seiyuu voicing everyone)
4) Somali - kinda dumb at times but cute
5) Deca-dence
Best Constructed:
1) Eizouken
2) Great Pretender
3) Brand New Animal - from the 2 eps I saw, anyway
4) Millionaire Detective (even if stupid, that's seemingly kind of its intent)
5) Heaven's Official Blessing
+) Honorary Mention to All Those Good-Looking Sequels I Always Ignore
Worst Show I Watched: *Tie* Darwin's Game and Peter Grill - Darwin's Game is slightly more structurally sound, but was even more of a drag to watch due to Peter Grill being short episodes. So. Both
Meanwhile, there's an endless list of things that piqued my interest this season that I haven't finished watching yet.
Dorohedoro, Made in Abyss films, Saezuru films, Wave! Listen to Me (unfinished), that Moriarty show, etc... I haven't seen any of those yet and they could effect ranks. But yes