TurtleSlayer
Member
Alice in Wonderland,Winnie the Phooh, (I grew up on Winnie, so he’s on the list too. XD), The princess and the Frog, Mulan, and Big Hiro 6..
Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: This feature may not be available in some browsers.
Always loved The Hunchback of Notre Dame, one of the best soundtracks in Disney movies and Tony Jay as Judge Claude Frollo is one of the evilest Disney villains of all. Also has one of the best character songs.
But the entire soundtrack is fire. And the final note in The Bells of Notre Dame is perfection.
I finally found someone who understands me! No one around here ever mentions the Hercules soundtrack when we talk about Disney songs. That should be a crime.Someone talks about Hercules. I immediately start singing:
I would go almost anywhere toooooooo feeeeeeeeeel like i beloooooooooong!!!!!!!!!
Beauty and the beast, hm, my favourite too.from a 5+ year old memory xD beauty and the best, from recently coco!!
how about u guys? i look forward to hearing your opinions!!
I would put Lilo and Stitch in the first place too. Favorite cartoon from childhood.yeah i missed some crap and i'm not including pixar or live action but there's my list enjoy murdering me
- Lilo and Stitch
- The Black Cauldron
- A Goofy Movie
- The Emperor's New Groove
- Lion King
- Alice In Wonderland
- Atlantis
- The Fox and the Hound
- 1977 Winnie the Pooh
- Big Hero 6
- Moana
- Beauty and the Beast
- Wreck It Ralph
- Aladdin (though it's like, cringy racist)
- Sword in the Stone
- Frozen
- Tarzan
- Fantasia
- The Jungle Book
- Treasure Planet
- Peter Pan
- Mulan
- Sleeping Beauty
- Hunchback
- The Princess and the Frog
- The Rescuers
- The Little Mermaid
- Tangled
- Bambi
- Cinderella
- Robin Hood
- Snow White
- The Rescuers Down Under
- The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
- Brother Bear
- Lady and the Tramp
- The Dalmations movie
- Hercules
- Pinocchio
- The Aristocats
- Dumbo
- Pocahontas
In general, the entertainment industry is what Disney understands like no other and creates movies and cartoons that are incredibly distracting from external problems. I read at a reliable source some articles about entertainment, entertainment and the role of the film industry in this regard. Without exaggeration, Disney is a leader in this industry.
yeah i missed some crap and i'm not including pixar or live action but there's my list enjoy murdering me
- Lilo and Stitch
- The Black Cauldron
- A Goofy Movie
- The Emperor's New Groove
- Lion King
- Alice In Wonderland
- Atlantis
- The Fox and the Hound
- 1977 Winnie the Pooh
- Big Hero 6
- Moana
- Beauty and the Beast
- Wreck It Ralph
- Aladdin (though it's like, cringy racist)
- Sword in the Stone
- Frozen
- Tarzan
- Fantasia
- The Jungle Book
- Treasure Planet
- Peter Pan
- Mulan
- Sleeping Beauty
- Hunchback
- The Princess and the Frog
- The Rescuers
- The Little Mermaid
- Tangled
- Bambi
- Cinderella
- Robin Hood
- Snow White
- The Rescuers Down Under
- The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
- Brother Bear
- Lady and the Tramp
- The Dalmations movie
- Hercules
- Pinocchio
- The Aristocats
- Dumbo
- Pocahontas
My absolute favorite is Mulan, but Hercules is definitely a very close second.
My honorable mentions are The Princess and the Frog, Lilo and Stitch , and Zootopia.