So I've been on a slice of life/romance kick lately... Maybe I am too close, but I am having trouble figuring out what it is about these particular mangas that grab me. A lot of the mangas that I've tried based on similar tag searches didn't really do it for me.
Among the manga's that I read and enjoyed recently:
Nana To Koaru
Mujaki No Rakuen
Koisuru Yankee Girl
Sore ga Kanojo no seigi nara (except what the hell is with that ending? Where is the rest of it)
Tsuki Tsuki
Maid Sama
Linazuke Kyoutei
Moujuusei Shounen Shoujo
Nisekoi: False Love
Pashiri Na Boku To Koisuru Banchoo
Kiss X Sis
Okusama ga seitokaichou
Nanojo No Kagi Wo Akeru Houhou
Shokugeki No Soma
Unfortunately I didn't keep a list of all the ones I tried that I didn't like, some of the more notable titles that were recommended to me that I couldn't get into were Yomeiro Choice, B-Gata H-kei, and Hajimete No Gal
Among the manga's that I read and enjoyed recently:
Nana To Koaru
Mujaki No Rakuen
Koisuru Yankee Girl
Sore ga Kanojo no seigi nara (except what the hell is with that ending? Where is the rest of it)
Tsuki Tsuki
Maid Sama
Linazuke Kyoutei
Moujuusei Shounen Shoujo
Nisekoi: False Love
Pashiri Na Boku To Koisuru Banchoo
Kiss X Sis
Okusama ga seitokaichou
Nanojo No Kagi Wo Akeru Houhou
Shokugeki No Soma
Unfortunately I didn't keep a list of all the ones I tried that I didn't like, some of the more notable titles that were recommended to me that I couldn't get into were Yomeiro Choice, B-Gata H-kei, and Hajimete No Gal