So this is an interesting post, I actually been binge-watching a lot of anime on netflix.
So here's my take on it:
A.I.C.O is basically alright, maybe it was the dub I watched it on but I felt like it was overdramatic at point, and it kind of ruined the tone of the show. If you want something that has weird science fiction elements, and themes about what makes you human/on the level of a human, you'd probably like this.
Neo Yokio was a mess for me. I think Jaden Smith just doesn't mix with anime, watch it if you want something kind of like parody.
B the Beginning personally didn't like it, but a lot of people have. I found the plotline a bit too complex at times when I was watching it at night. It's got some good psychological and action in it. People describe it kind of like Psycho-pass, so if you seen that then maybe this is something you'd like. I think it's better than a lot of Netflix originals though.
Devilman Crybaby well I didn't like it -- just was too much of a gorefest for me. If you really like sexual themes, horror, and some moral ambiguity elements -- you would probably like this.
ID-0 it's such a plot mess, I really don't recommend this one. It tries to get more and more complicated as the series goes on that I lost interest.
Castlevania I really liked this one, it's mature and psychological. It isn't too long either.
Children of the Whales probably one of the newer ones I enjoyed the most, but the ending is kind of anticlimatic, I assume it's going to a season 2. I recommend it if you want some action mixed in world building elements.
Kuromukuro eh it's not bad, a bit generic for my personal liking though, it's mecha and action -- but the design is pretty nice, wish the mecha wasn't awkward 3d.
Swordgai it was... hmm.. okay I suppose. It's action and psychological, but I feel like there were too many small plots to bounce around to really focus on a cast. Just found the characters kind of "meh". I don't think this one was received well so probably want to avoid it.
I might have missed some originals, but those are the ones on top of my head. Just some other titles that may not be a netflix original that I do recommend checking would Fullmetal Alchemist brotherhood, Madoka, One Punch Man, Attack on Titan, Sword Art Online, Soul Eater, Gurren Lagann, Knights of Sidonia, Little Witch Academia.