Could you please post them in the Secret Santa forum here, thank you :))! That way others can see your recs too
THANKS AGAIN EVERYONE <333 Can't wait to join the fun too hehe~
Sorry, I took so long! I had my company Christmas party today and just got home. I haven't really looked at what others have suggested so sorry if any doubles!
You could watch:
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/doukyuusei (a cute movie with an actually decent BL relationship)
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/fruits-basket-2nd-season (this show gets better the longer it goes on. Season 3 is one of the highest-rated shows on AP and I 100% agree with it)
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/given ( a very emotional way to deal with the loss of a loved one. Plus the music is awesome)
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/golden-kamuy (action. A bear trying to kill you and cultural differences. This one is a bit bloodier than the others though.)
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/interspecies-reviewers (One of the most talked-about and memed shows last year. There is Prostitution but from what I remember nothing was forced.)
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/kuma-kuma-kuma-bear (cute girl trapped in a cute video game. and cute bears)
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/laid-back-camp (cute girls chilling out and camping)
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/mo-dao-zu-shi-3 (how have you not seen season 3 yet??? THIS IS MY MAIN REC HERE) (This show has taken over my life. Fun fact, the official English novel is being released next week!)
Sorry for any spelling or grammar errors, I am so wiped from today.