Hmhmhmahahaha, Ohoho joy, seems
I am qualified to give you all a run down on what's good this season
Well fear not my people, I have your list right here!!! Episode 1 Rankings commence!
Le Incroyable
-
JoJo's Bizarre Posed Look: Pissing in the Wind {
of course it's good. There's no reason to deliberate, it's jojo. AOTS. Moving on. 9/10}
-
That Time I got Reincarnated as a Slime {
Slime show has some surprisingly good directing to hold up its exposition and manages to have charming characters among its isekai tropiness. 8/10}
-
FLCL: Alternative {
Doesn't quite reach the heights set by Progressive or the original but manages to have an identity seperate from both, with cute FLCL-ized CTDCT-ness and some good themes.}
-Zombieland Saga{
To explain how I feel all I need is a song
}
=========================
Le gucci
-Run with the Wind {
Like a haikyuu with less annoying leads but running instead of vollyball, and great animation.}
-The World in Colors {
I am an animation and background porn slut.}
-Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai {
Oregairu + Monogatari = show. To a lesser degree with both but surprisingly charming}
====================
Les Incompetent
Dakaichi -I'm being blackmailed into consent to sex but it's not rape- {
it's obvious how I feel.}
Goblin Slayer {
Please get out of my youtube reccomendations.}
Then there's Golden Kamuy which continues to be Golden Kamuy and SAO which continues to SAO itself.
WAY better season than I thought it would be.
See ya mid-season.
I put way too much into this post for the tiny amount of people who will see it didn't i.