Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: This feature may not be available in some browsers.
I also reccommend this mangaTsuredure Children
Great show, with a 2nd season on the way. Hail Shamiko!Got my picks, for anime I got
The Demon Girl Next Door
...Dang, that sounds cool. I'm putting that on my WTW list.
...Dang, that sounds cool. I'm putting that on my WTW list.
Watched all 3, but I found Erased and Library Wars the most interesting. Neither one I didn't think I'd like that much (though out of the 2, I had more hopes for LW), but I was pretty surprised! Might just be me, but I found BtB's plot confusing at times, but I felt like it had potential.Santa's picks for me this year were:
They were all on my WTW list for a while, so it's a kick for me to finally get into them... as soon as I finish Stone Ocean ;)
Thanks for the recs, I hope I will enjoy all of them.
Try refreshing your recs page, or quoting the DM post to see the full text. Sometimes the quote doesn't give you the "click here to see more" option.Only got two picks this year, but they show some consideration and effort which I really appreciate. I'll check both of them out!
Didn't think I'd like One Punch Man back when it was recommended to me, but I ended up really liking it and having a ton of laughs watching it. XD (Which is really saying something, considering Japanese comedy is very hit or miss for me.)Well, I got One Punch Man and Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid. I've heard a lot about these animes and I already wanted to watch them some time ago, so I'm gonna give them a chance once for all.
Watched all 3, but I found Erased and Library Wars the most interesting. Neither one I didn't think I'd like that much (though out of the 2, I had more hopes for LW), but I was pretty surprised! Might just be me, but I found BtB's plot confusing at times, but I felt like it had potential.
I recently watched Death Billiards, and was surprised with it, considering most folks on here that know me, know I tend to stay away from Horror/Horror-like stuff. (With a few rare exceptions.) In short, I liked it.I'm defintely edited to watch my gifts from my Santa!
Pretty much all the other gifts have been on my wtw. Haven't decided which other one I want to watch.
- Death Billiards (I've seen Death Parade but haven't gotten around to this one. Defintely will give it a watch).
- Ghost Hunt (Probably scratches the horror itch).
- Ristorante Paradiso (I always enjoy a slucw of life anime).
- Say "I Love You" (Heard good things about it from my friend).
Ah... yeah after the third refresh it worked. Thanks lmao.Try refreshing your recs page, or quoting the DM post to see the full text. Sometimes the quote doesn't give you the "click here to see more" option.