I personally love isekai as a genre, but yeah, I would love there to be more with female protagonists. Those ones where it's a dude you gets reincarnated as a chick don't count because the whole dang point is to see things from a girls perspective, and all of the ones with that have creepy male gaze centric yuri ecchi, often with lots of lolis. It's disheartening when a manga defines a woman as a sex object. Even the cheesy embarrassingly heterosexual chemistry-less romances in the reverse harem manga tend to be more bearable (and surprisingly often better written) than an isekai whose display of women boils down to "Hey! let's compare titties!" and "Wow, I sure get groped a lot. It's irritating but that's just life with men, lol."
So far I’m caught up with/following (with my thoughts):
Saving 80,000 Gold Coins in the Different World for My Old Age (lots of fun)
Isekai de Mofumofu Nadenade Suru Tame ni Ganbattemasu. (I too want to pet All the things, super cute, I love it)
Isekai Omotenashi Gohan (very domestic, she’s dealing with it, pretty good)
Sengoku Komachi Kurou Tan! (no Cheat Skills! she’s an agricultural student and good at it, pretty good)
The Duchess’ 50 Tea Recipes (Ok so far)
Survive as the Hero’s Wife (I can’t actually think of any way to defend this one? It’s not good, but I read it)
I’m a Villainous Daughter, so I’m going to keep the Last Boss (one of those otome ones, not terrible, but not particularly good either)
I Am a Child of This House (reluctant to count this as an isekai, it’s kind of a pointless detail wedged in the backstory and has no bearing on anything in the story whatsoever, she says she remembers her previous life, but she acts and thinks her body’s age, I’m reading it I guess)
Isekai de Shippai Shinai 100 no Houhou (There is ONE chapter, and I am excited for more)
The Vengeful White Cat Lounging on the Dragon King’s Lap (a bit all over the place, but pretty good, I like it)
I Became The Emperor’s Daughter One Day (everyone’s a murder hobo for some fucking reason? makes no sense, and not in a fun way, a five year old tries to murder her three year old adopted sister multiple times, and the style is very shoujo, y’know how bullying in shoujo is portrayed?, like it’s a bad thing happening but the general feel is “oh it’s okay, her white knight will save her?” only the white knight is her adoptive father and the saving is brutally murdering his other adoptive daughter, like what the fuck, don’t ask why I’m still reading this)
Dad is a Hero, Mom is a Spirit, I’m a Reincarnator (not bad)
Kainushi Juujin to Pet Joshikousei (not sure how I feel about this one really, the premise is a bit uncomfortable, but it’s… uh… not ecchi at least? and it’s kinda cute)
Kumo desu ga, nani ka? (it’s gotten a bit repetitive, just get stronger, almost die fighting new stronger enemies, at least the spider isn’t sexy, …yet, it’s okay)
The Empress’ Poor-quality Special Effects (no defending this one, it’s bad)
I Reincarnated into an Otome Game as a Villainess With Only Destruction Flags… (another otome one, I love the protagonist’s chaotic disaster energy, she doesn’t appear to have figured out that she isn’t straight yet, but all of the dudes and girls who like her seem to have, accidental bisexual harem from just being a chaotic entity trying not to die, I agree with all of the harem, I too want to marry this woman, I love it)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (no romance, introvert in a bear suit, hilarious, fairly serious fantasy world, but whatever god reincarnated her just really really wants her to wear the fucking bear suit, it doesn’t match the genre of the world, just, Bear Suit, wonderful, I love it)
Potion Tanomi de Ikinobimasu! (pretty good, protag still hasn’t quite grasped the full extend of how OP she is, but she isn’t an idiot, and I like that)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (It’s pretty good, a decent example of what I’d like more of)
In Another World, I’m Called: the Black Healer (I appear to have misplaced my bookmark for this one, but it’s ok I guess)