What was your favourite game of this year.
Mine would have to be Tekken 7. It had it's fair share of problems and lacks content in certain areas, However it's overall fighting gameplay experience for me is fantastic, just love learning new fighters and playing online.
Other one's that came close were, Crash N'sane trilogy and Cuphead. I'm thinking Persona 5 may be popular on here.
Mine would have to be Tekken 7. It had it's fair share of problems and lacks content in certain areas, However it's overall fighting gameplay experience for me is fantastic, just love learning new fighters and playing online.
Other one's that came close were, Crash N'sane trilogy and Cuphead. I'm thinking Persona 5 may be popular on here.