Rider

Aka: Alexander the Great, Iskander, King of Conquerors

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

TsumiMitzuki Dec 29, 2018

I love Saber to death,but Rider and Waver made the best pair in the series.

AkwardLiz Sep 20, 2018

I was so sad when he died oh my lord he was such an amazing character. Gilgamesh and Waver got to be some of the best characters in the series. 

RossiniChii Aug 4, 2018

He is one of my favorite characters in the series.. and I cried when he died.

Brwa Aug 15, 2017

The true king, and his voice is blessed by heaven.

bombardiersBrummbar May 9, 2017

Broskander is my husbando, all other male characters are bad in comparison.

Not even Berserker in UBW is as swole as this red-haired daddy.