Rider

Aka: Alexander the Great, Iskander, King of Conquerors

Gender: Male
Hair Color: Red
Rank #392
Rank #5,954

Anime Roles

Carnival Phantasm Minor Non-Speaking Role
Fate/Zero Secondary
Fate/Zero 2 Secondary
Fate/Zero Cafe Minor
Fate/Zero Remix Main
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note Minor
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note - A Grave Keeper, a Cat, and a Mage Minor Non-Speaking Role
Maaya Sakamoto: Shikisai Minor Non-Speaking Role
Manga de Wakaru! Fate/Grand Order Minor Non-Speaking Role

Manga Roles

Fate/Zero Minor
Fate/Zero (Light Novel) Minor
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files Minor
Manga de Wakaru! Fate/Grand Order Minor

Similar Characters

Related Characters

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

sixto Nov 26, 2019

such a likeable fellow, his death made me sad.

swarai Aug 19, 2019

i cried so much when he died

HotaruKiryu Jun 22, 2019

He is the only reason, i watched Fate/zero until the end. I swear.

TsumiMitzuki Dec 29, 2018

I love Saber to death,but Rider and Waver made the best pair in the series.

AkwardLiz Sep 20, 2018

I was so sad when he died oh my lord he was such an amazing character. Gilgamesh and Waver got to be some of the best characters in the series. 

3,310 users

See all users

70 users

See all users