Gian

Aka: Takeshi GODA

Gender: Male
Hair Color: Black
Rank #21,271
Rank #7,405
Gian

Gian is a large boy and one of Nobita’s friends. He has a very healthy appetite and tends to scoff down as much food as he can get his hands on. Gian is quite physically strong, and while he enjoys singing he has zero talent for it often causing people aural harm when he attempts it.

I this character

Anime Roles

2112: The Birth of Doraemon Secondary
Doraemon (1973) Main
Doraemon (1979) Secondary
Doraemon (1979) Special 17: Doraemon Meets Hattori the Ninja Minor
Doraemon (1979) Special 27: The Country of "Ichi", the Stray Dog Minor
Doraemon (1979) Special 2: Doraemon's Time Capsule for 2001 Minor
Doraemon (2005) Secondary
Doraemon: Boku, Momotarou no Nanna no Sa Secondary
Doraemon: Boku no Umareta Hi Minor
Doraemon: Doraemon Comes Back Main
Doraemon: Doraemon Comes Back (1998) Minor
Doraemon: Featherplace Minor
Doraemon: Ganbare! Gian!! Main
Doraemon: It's Autumn! Main
Doraemon: It's Spring! Main
Doraemon: It's Summer! Main
Doraemon: It's Winter! Main
Doraemon: New Nobita's Great Demon - Peko and the Exploration Party of Five Main
Doraemon: Nobita and the Dragon Rider Main
Doraemon: Nobita and the Green Giant Legend Main
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King Main
Doraemon: Nobita and the Platoon of Iron Men Secondary
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider Secondary
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan Main
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (2016) Main

Manga Roles

Daichohen Doraemon Secondary
Doraemon Secondary
Doraemon Plus Minor
The Doraemons: Doraemon Game Comic Minor

Related Characters

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!

55 users

See all users

57 users

See all users