Askeladd

Aka: Lucius Artorius CASTUS

Gender: Male
Hair Color: Blonde
Rank #1,934
Rank #7,389

Anime Roles

Vinland Saga Main

Manga Roles

Vinland Saga Secondary

Related Characters

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

Ayumu07 Sep 25, 2020

I don't like how he do things yet despite hating him I also like him. One of the best written character in anime. I'm kinda sad when he died. 

GustafTheWise Sep 17, 2020

 Gotta say, I really hated this character at first. he had little going for him; after finishing the show however, I thought of him as my favourite character of all time.

xida2t Sep 5, 2020

One of the best characters to ever exist. This is what anime characters should strive to be. I'm looking at you Light and Lelouch...

qofgxnm7b Aug 31, 2020

This man teaches you how to fight: with the mind controlling the body.

Randomdude111 Aug 22, 2020

Pure garabge and terrible person. Couldn't sympathize with this despicable mofo.

1,068 users

See all users

59 users

See all users