Aika TSUBE

Aka: Tail Blue

Gender: Female
Hair Color: Blue
Rank #8,650
Rank #26,610

Anime Roles

Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! Main

Manga Roles

Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (Light Novel) Main

Related Characters

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

KirihikoAzuma Jun 22, 2022

My Favorite Character.

teddyyxxx Aug 8, 2021

happy birthday

animekid95 Mar 29, 2021

I hated Aika tsube she is annoying if anyone like this character I respect your opinion on Aika tsube

Yudesei Jul 23, 2019

I managed to force myself through the anime for two reasons; her and the opening theme.

Epimondas Jul 12, 2017

She is a so called childhood/best friend who acts jealous but never acts upon those so called feelings before, during, or after interactions with other women or yet gets unfairly mad at him.  She is also a bully who abuses others who either show concern or dare disagree with her.  Not to mention how far too easily she looses her temper and is likely headed in her future to a life in prison because not only does she get mad easily she often totally misunderstands or misinterprets signs, signals, and words that set her off.  Worst of all is she never ever manages to 'get it' and improve herself or 'develop' further as a character.  She is hard coded to her bad behavior like some creepy old man who can never change.  Flat chest or not doesn't even factor in but she is way way too sensitive about such a thing that would even loom over guys concerned about other size matters.  Frankly, I think that is a bit more of a sad cliche in anime because even if one were concerned about that, there are ways to change them for women.  Thus she is a poor character full of sad cliches and lack of depth or growth.