1 |
Dororo (2019) |
|
2 |
Mob Psycho 100 |
|
3 |
Steins;Gate |
|
4 |
ID:INVADED |
|
5 |
Mushishi |
|
6 |
Haikyuu!!(including all seasons in this) |
|
7 |
Hyouka |
|
8 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann |
|
9 |
Noragami |
|
10 |
Patema InvertedThe sky - transformed into a terrifying, empty vastness - shook me to my core. It's not so often that a film actually changes your perspective on something. I just think this is a rly good movie, ok. |
|
11 |
Ouran High School Host Club |
|
12 |
Kill La Kill |
|
13 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion |
|
14 |
My Hero Academia |
|
15 |
One-Punch Man |
|
16 |
Trigun |
|
17 |
Land of the Lustrous |
|
18 |
Digimon TamersFavourite digimon season. The first few episodes are the best due to the feeling of 'digimon in the real world!' and animalistic Guilmon. |
|
19 |
PSYCHO-PASS |
|
20 |
Jujutsu Kaisen |
|
21 |
Big Windup! |
|
22 |
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba |
|
23 |
Heart and Yummie |
|
24 |
Toradora!I don't know but I felt things and it was nice. Cutest kiss in the history of ever? Perhaps... Perhaps... |
|
25 |
Puella Magi Madoka MagicaThe ending... |
|
26 |
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another World |
|
27 |
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun |
|
28 |
Katanagatari |
|
29 |
One Piece Movie 10: Strong World |
|
30 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: BrotherhoodJust 'cuz it's faithful to the manga tbh (which is better than both of the adaptions duh) tho there's still stuff to complain about like pacing. |
|
31 |
Tokyo GhoulThe animé that got me so hooked I spent 3 days straight staying up 'til 4am and getting up at 8am to catch up with the series. It's inferior ro the source material, but boy was it enough to grab my full attention. |
|
32 |
Brand New Animal |
|
33 |
Wolf's Rain |
|
34 |
KonoSuba – God's blessing on this wonderful world! |
|
35 |
Watamote: No Matter How I Look at It, It's You Guys' Fault I'm Not Popular! |
|
36 |
Daily Lives of High School Boys |
|
37 |
Lovely Complex |
|
38 |
Silver Fang |
|
39 |
Bunny Drop |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!