1 |
19 Days |
|
2 |
Acid Town |
|
3 |
Seven DaysThis short manga series has a special place in my heart it was my first BL manga I openly searched for and completed. Seven Days kept a fairly realistic tone for its unusual premise, which I found a bit unique and cute. The time limit to try to fall in love within a week really gives it some urgency but somehow it kept a nice relaxed pace that made my heart flutter. I think it ended nicely, but left you wanting more. It was a short sweet read which had no smut for those who want to get their feet wet but don't want to dive head first into BL. |
|
4 |
Zero Mellow |
|
5 |
Even so, I Will Love You Tenderly |
|
6 |
Sora o Daite Oyasumi |
|
7 |
Ten Count |
|
8 |
Haikei, Niisan-sama |
|
9 |
Koimonogatari: Love Stories |
|
10 |
Yamada and the Boy |
|
11 |
Links |
|
12 |
Yukimura-sensei to Kei-kun |
|
13 |
Caste Heaven |
|
14 |
Twittering Birds Never Fly |
|
15 |
Given |
|
16 |
Seaside Stranger: Harukaze no Étranger |
|
17 |
Bokura wa Sore o Hitei Dekinai |
|
18 |
Irony Dress ni Sayonara |
|
19 |
Koujitsusei no Tobira |
|
20 |
Itoshi no Nekokke: Otaru-hen |
|
21 |
Nemuri Otoko to Koi Otoko |
|
22 |
Okujou no Bai-Bai |
|
23 |
Tamayura (Ringo YUKI) |
|
24 |
I Want to Do What Lovers Do |
|
25 |
Yuki no Shita no Qualia |
|
26 |
Rainy Days, Yesterday |
|
27 |
No Touching at All |
|
28 |
I Hear the Sunspot |
|
29 |
Seaside Stranger: Umibe no Étranger |
|
30 |
Itoshi no Nekokke |
|
31 |
Out of Control |
|
32 |
Mods |
|
33 |
My Summer of You |
|
34 |
Guang Xiang |
|
35 |
Fools |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!