To start of I'll say your welcome for the praise. And thanks for yours about my name. I thought it was a nice choice to. I am pretty sure that I am about at the same Inuyasha episode that you are.(???thinking???):(
Which ones of my top 5 have you not seen?
Blood+ is a really cool anime. I am on episode 34. And it is really interesting.
Funny avatar. And I agree with the indispensable things that you learned. To me the last one is really funny, because I've watched that show. To me it's funny and cool. Cool top 5, to. I haven't heard of 3rd or 4th ones. They kinda sound interesting. I think I'll check them out, I mean they have to be kind of interesting because they're on your top 5.
Ok i see ur watch Kare Kano and Samurai Champloo, so that means u like anime related to love, action, and comedy. So i would recommend a couple of things: Blood+ (Its got pleanty of action and romance), FLCL (Its action and comedy), Gakuen Alice (Its just cute), Hellsing (action) thats just a start. But i warn u DO NOT WATCH BOBOBO-BO-BO-BOBO its the used less and doesn't make any sense what so ever PLEASE JUST NO T.T
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
To start of I'll say your welcome for the praise. And thanks for yours about my name. I thought it was a nice choice to. I am pretty sure that I am about at the same Inuyasha episode that you are.(???thinking???):(
Which ones of my top 5 have you not seen?
Blood+ is a really cool anime. I am on episode 34. And it is really interesting.
I'll be sure to chech out those anime. Thanks!!!
GOOD Thanks and UR Welcome ^.^
Funny avatar. And I agree with the indispensable things that you learned. To me the last one is really funny, because I've watched that show. To me it's funny and cool. Cool top 5, to. I haven't heard of 3rd or 4th ones. They kinda sound interesting. I think I'll check them out, I mean they have to be kind of interesting because they're on your top 5.
Ok i see ur watch Kare Kano and Samurai Champloo, so that means u like anime related to love, action, and comedy. So i would recommend a couple of things: Blood+ (Its got pleanty of action and romance), FLCL (Its action and comedy), Gakuen Alice (Its just cute), Hellsing (action) thats just a start. But i warn u DO NOT WATCH BOBOBO-BO-BO-BOBO its the used less and doesn't make any sense what so ever PLEASE JUST NO T.T
I see u have Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge on ur top, isn't that like the funniest show you've ever seen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!