Thank you, and I appreciate you commenting me back! My first review will most likely be for Last Exile (#1 fav). I was going to do it for Higurashi, but right now, I believe that Last Exile needs a little more justice on Anime Planet. =P
When you finish Dennou Coil, I am actually interested to hear your opinion about it. Keep in touch!
id just like to thank u for your surrport and concernand thank u, we already started talkin on msn and im takin your advice very seriously =)again thanks for the helpi feel loved....lmao
Wow, you have an EXCELLENT top5!! Very impressive and powerful titles. Those anime have masterpiece ratings almost everywhere. I still have to finish Mushishi and Kino. I loved Gankutsou--absolutely beautiful...and Monster is simply amazing. Plus, I'm glad to finally see someone else who likes Texhnolyze!! You're awesome. <3
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thank you, and I appreciate you commenting me back! My first review will most likely be for Last Exile (#1 fav). I was going to do it for Higurashi, but right now, I believe that Last Exile needs a little more justice on Anime Planet. =P
When you finish Dennou Coil, I am actually interested to hear your opinion about it. Keep in touch!
id just like to thank u for your surrport and concernand thank u, we already started talkin on msn and im takin your advice very seriously =)again thanks for the helpi feel loved....lmao
Wow, you have an EXCELLENT top5!! Very impressive and powerful titles. Those anime have masterpiece ratings almost everywhere. I still have to finish Mushishi and Kino. I loved Gankutsou--absolutely beautiful...and Monster is simply amazing. Plus, I'm glad to finally see someone else who likes Texhnolyze!! You're awesome. <3
I love how that last comment comes off as completely random out of context.
great top 5!.. seriously!
all of these animes got 5 stars from me:)