I've seen so many animes that I thought I'd lengthen the list of animes to more of a top 10 like I have seen many others do.
6. Elfen Lied
7. FLCL
8. Samurai 7
9. Paprika (crazy animation/style/story a whole wild ride packed into a movie)
10. History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
BIOGRAPHY:
I am the general manager of a small restaurant in Illinois. Grew up in the midwest, lived in Missouri until recently... except for one year when I went to germany. Got into anime a little bit in high school, didn't watch alot of it again, but started watching alot more a year or so ago after I quit playing World of Warcraft (crack kills).
Meh, I'm not down with formal profiles... if you want to know ask... I hardly use the forums anymore anyways, but if you stumble upon my profile drop a line.
8,331 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Awesome avi! That anime you are talking about with the succubus sounds interesting I just might have to check it out! muha ha ha ha *cough*
Have a loverly day! - The Marvelous Captain Lolo
Hehe, I have been extremely busy lately too and really have not watched that much anime. Homework seems to be taking over my life! As usual, hehe. Wow, 50 hours a week! Make sure to get some sleep!!! I glad to see that you are doing well though
well i watched the evangelion and end of eva... and like you said.. mess up ending :O i was suprised :D thx for recommendation ^_^
Oh wow! Just today off! Woah, I couldn't do it. I hope you spent today relaxing a lot!!! Got to keep your strength up! ^_^
*cheers for restaurant! Shakes pom poms*