lol (-see its a disease!) Thanks you have some nice ones among your favourites also! I watch a bit of everything, so a lot of things on my list vary from horror to romance lol.ooh i see you have Shakugan no Shana on your list of favourites! Thats one i really want to watch but I'm putting on hold for a while until i finish my currently watching list lol.
Haha. Sorry. I actually don't remember what it said. As you may have noticed about the site they had a glitch and the site was rolled back a month. So theres a possibility that it will be fixed.
^_^ Nice recommendation. I'd have to agree with you that they are good and very alike. And since the same company made them I'm glad there similar yet different at the same time. I'm currently watching Clannad and I've watched Kanon '06. Have you seen Air? If not it was made by the same company and has a similar feel to it. Was a great anime as well.
Also Awesome top 5! I've seen all of them except Death Nore which I've been told to watch.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
lol (-see its a disease!) Thanks you have some nice ones among your favourites also! I watch a bit of everything, so a lot of things on my list vary from horror to romance lol.ooh i see you have Shakugan no Shana on your list of favourites! Thats one i really want to watch but I'm putting on hold for a while until i finish my currently watching list lol.
I love Clannad it's a pity it ended i wonder how the after story will look
Really lovely Sigy
Take Care
Hmm i don't remember much what i said before the little problems at this site
so i will try again
You are the first person here whit elfen lied at 1st place i loved that anime was great . I hope there will be something like that in the future
hmm it is not like it was before
Take Care
^_^ Nice recommendation. I'd have to agree with you that they are good and very alike. And since the same company made them I'm glad there similar yet different at the same time. I'm currently watching Clannad and I've watched Kanon '06. Have you seen Air? If not it was made by the same company and has a similar feel to it. Was a great anime as well.
Also Awesome top 5! I've seen all of them except Death Nore which I've been told to watch.
Anyways take it easy and talk to you later.
~Rock