~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Top Anime:
- Planetes
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (w/2nd Gig)
- Irresponsible Captain Tylor
- Baccano!
- Texhnolyze
- Ergo Proxy
- Black Lagoon
- Haibane Renmei
- Gunslinger Girl
- Jin Roh - The Wolf Brigade
- Kaiba
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes
- Kino no Tabi
- Wolf and Spice
- Toshokan Sensou (Library Wars)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Good Shorts:
- Pale Cacoon
- Voices of a Distant Star
- Kigeki
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
thanks . i feel better now
Thank you for the blue rose and the coffee!
*hugs*
That sound liek it is going to be hard to do!!!!!!!!
What Rikku said! Shhh, I actually have 11, don't tell anyone! lol
If a top 5 is not enough to count down all the wonderful series you like, feel free to do like alot of other members and create a top 10 within your profile section :)
*whispers* check mine out :P