Hello everybody!! I'd have to say that my absolute favorites are ones that make me laugh, have good messages, and are inspirational (love ones with good storylines and lots of depth. In other words, main characters who have darn good reasons for doing what they're doing, overcome intense personal struggles, or have a good dose of internal emotional conflict). I can't just narrow my favorite genres to three because I enjoy comedy, romance, drama, scifi, fantasy, action, and adventure. Leaving out the complicated sounding genres because I can't remember what those are. lol
Favorite opening song of all time??? The op to The Twelve Kingdoms! Favorite closing? There are some great ones out there, for sure, but I just haven't found a fave yet.
Thanks for stopping by! Have a great day ^_^
~~~
No act of kindness,
no matter how small,
is ever wasted.
-Aesop
~~~
3,957 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
No, it Homura shooting Kyubey (from Mahou Shojo Madoka Magicka)
So what have you been up to?
We are best friends now....
na the plot wasn't that serious but it was good enough to make me cry a bit xP
Heh. No problem, Puriful! Thanks for letting me know! :D