1 |
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kunThe plot isn't serious and the characters are very, very hilarious! Even if it is "weird" it is quite funny and easy to follow, so it is a good anime to watch as a break from quite serious or dramatic anime. It is also a good chance to learn about how mangakas make their stories! |
|
2 |
Polar Bear CafeJust like a typical Western cartoon, you don't need to watch it start from the first episode because the whole series is so random, too! The characters talk about random stuff, but still it is not as messy as one can think. It is simply a feel good anime, you don't even have to know why the animals are blending in with people (though it makes me a little curious) or how Shirokuma started the cafe or anything. However, I don't recommend it to be watched in a marathon (binge watching) because watching consecutive episodes might be a drag (because the comedy style doesn't really change). |
|
3 |
Bunny DropA single young man's struggles towards "fatherhood" may seem not so nice to anybody (it's FATHERHOOD for Pete's sake) but seeing a kid as responsible and as nice as Rin to be your "child" it makes you a little bit fuzzy and warm inside. Yes, all of the events in Usagi Drop are indeed close to reality, but Usagi Drop makes you realize that life is indeed colorful. |
|
4 |
Fruits Basket 1st Season |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!