Hi kmull, I've been moderating recommendations, and I just wanted to mention that I liked yours very much. Crisp, clean and generally error-free, with a good presentation of the reasons for the recommendation. Thanks!
Hey! Thanks for stopping by and encouraging me to give EP another chance though I bet a lot... at least some of anime which I dropped don't diserve beeing in my red list. If only I had more time. -.-
I see you have "Monster" in your top 5... nice! :>
Ahh thats too bad about monster >.<. I usually dont watch anime with old animation like that. Plus i stopped watching anime over 50 episodes except for Bleach, Naruto, and Mar of course =P. I seen monster on a lot of top 5 so ill check it out over the summer i guess.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hi kmull, I've been moderating recommendations, and I just wanted to mention that I liked yours very much. Crisp, clean and generally error-free, with a good presentation of the reasons for the recommendation. Thanks!
Fma, Death Note, and Monster. Like you said, we match up well. :D I'll have to try Ghost in the Shell.
Hey, thanks for the message! =) It seems you do have good taste, but yeah, we can just ignore our Cowboy Bebop differences. Haha.
By the way, I love the Al picture. And the female badass list. I don't like the girly girls all that much, haha.
Hey! Thanks for stopping by and encouraging me to give EP another chance though I bet a lot... at least some of anime which I dropped don't diserve beeing in my red list. If only I had more time. -.-
I see you have "Monster" in your top 5... nice! :>
Ahh thats too bad about monster >.<. I usually dont watch anime with old animation like that. Plus i stopped watching anime over 50 episodes except for Bleach, Naruto, and Mar of course =P. I seen monster on a lot of top 5 so ill check it out over the summer i guess.