Continuation of favorites:
#6 - Zero no Tsukaima
#7 - Shakugan no Shana
#8 - ef - A Tale of Memories/Melodies
#9 - Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
#10 - Seikai no Monshou/Senki
#11 - Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha
#12 - Clannad
#13 - Code Geass Hangyaku no Lelouch
#14 - Seto no Hanayome
#15 - Aria the Origination
Hobby:
Since always: PHYSICS and unification of 4 forces problem :D
Sci-fi of all kinds :)
Fav author and novel: Isaac Asimov - Foundation series
Fav TV series: Stargate
Since 2007-10-27 my love starts: Anime :D
New adventure:
My first Anime was Green Green :D
I am lucky (or should I say cursed...) to have 2 sources of Anime...
Oh well, well.... recently I've get to know more and more about Otaku here in Poland and Anime industry but still in my region I can't see any sings of popularity... ehh
What should I say more... hmm
Oh yes, since october '07 I study technical physics on:
AGH - University of Science and Technology
It's became really busy and I've lots of new stuff to study... Because of this I don't have enough time to watch my favorite Anime :( Well it is good since I've pretty much watched everything my sources have to offer... But still... there are many series on my want to watch list so I'll never give up!
UPDATE my hard drive is full!!! and no time at all to watch... what should I do... life is so unfair...
PS I'm waiting for you... Shana III.... When they finally announce green light for you... Another one to look forward to: Hatsukoi Limited
8,096 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Jezuniu, wiecej juz obejrzec nie moglas? ;D
Ohhhaaayyyoooouuu :P
Ap is back...and it looks kinda decent;)
U're absoulutely right..this ep. was epic.
The action was from a different level than in the previous ep..the new opening fits godlike and Kuro's new outfit...*nosebleed*. The entire ep. was like I imagined Kurokami in the beginning..but still, my view of the entire show hasn't changed too much^^, one amazing ep...who knows if that wasn't only a one-shot..anyway^^ we'll see soon enough^^.
Still, I'm curious how this show will continue...Tera-less keita...what will he doooo~
My eastern was...like every eastern^^, my imouto and I forced my father to wake up early and hide the easter eggs (u know...the kid inside of a man xD^^), and well...nothing special^^, and your eastern??
Ja ~ ne
Sry,sry^^ lemme add sth...I watched Guin Saga as well:D
Imo..not too bad..sth RLY unique, the story isn't too bad, the characters r sth new as well...a very nice concept if u ask me...I think I'll rly enjoy this one:D