1 |
Sword Art OnlineSword art online is the only anime that i have watched multiple times all the way through without getting bored. It is my absolute favorite. |
|
2 |
ERASEDAn excellent story that is easilly worth watching. The plot will have you shaking and wanting more and more. |
|
3 |
Shakugan no ShanaYou will get so attatched to these characters you wont ever want to leave the screen. |
|
4 |
Steins;GateMind boggling and so worth watching if you want to enjoy an anime that will leave you breathless. |
|
5 |
Death NoteOne of the best mc's in anime history. |
|
6 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the RebellionINSANITY!!!! |
|
7 |
Naruto ShippudenOne of the greatest anime series of all times. Great op and character developmet. |
|
8 |
Future DiaryWho doesnt like a game of absolute death and chaos with a dash of crazy romance and an alternate ending for those who like happy endings. |
|
9 |
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another WorldWhen a character is thrust into a new life and all he has is this uncontrollable and undeniable love for one girl. Not even death can get in his way. |
|
10 |
High School DxDThe plot...! |
|
11 |
Tokyo Ghoul √AA very popular anime that deffinatley can back up its bark with its bite. |
|
12 |
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars NovaIf you like MCs that are just plain and simple intelectually better than everyone else and like a batlefield saving the world feel then this is the anime for you. |
|
13 |
Akame ga Kill!The characters are amazing and the plot is by far one of the best ive ever seen. |
|
14 |
GosickOne of my first ever anime and i fell in love with the intense crimes and mystery. |
|
15 |
Strike the BloodIf you like intense romance with lots of action and pleanty of comedy then this is the anime for you. |
|
16 |
Nura: Rise of the Youkai ClanThe storyline to this anime is world different than that of any anime ive ever seen. The way this anime protrays japanese history really makes you feel like you have been transported to ancient Japan. |
|
17 |
Fate/stay nightA very popular anime that is def worth the watch. 'I am the bone of my sword'. |
|
18 |
Parasyte -the maxim-If your not afraid of a little blood and gore and still want some romance and character development followed by a hero who saves the world all in one. then why are you still reading...? Go watch this anime!!! |
|
19 |
The Severing Crime EdgeCrazy fight sceans between histories most monotical and psychopathic killers while still finding time to have a crazy romance and plot. |
|
20 |
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?Fantasy world where family means something and you see a boy and his loli goddess take on insane challenges against all odds. |
|
21 |
ClannadBy far the saddest anime i have ever watched. I myself cried multiple times because of how deep this anime was and how deeply intuned i got with the characters. Definetly one of the best. Just be ready to cry. |
|
22 |
CharlotteHigh schoolers with super powers. what more can you ask for in an anime. You will get so hooked into this anime and the characters that you wont ever want it to end. |
|
23 |
OverlordThe title speaks for itself. Having one of the most op characters in anime history. |
|
24 |
Plastic MemoriesWhen hope and despair collide in a battle of love. What shall prevail?!? |
|
25 |
ClaymoreAmazing plot and great character development with characters and action that will keep you hooked from the start. |
|
26 |
Noragami AragotoThe battle of the gods! Need i say more...? |
|
27 |
Angel Beats!If your okay with falling in love with characters and watching them develop and are a fan of never see coming endings then look no furhter. |
|
28 |
My Hero AcademiaFinally an anime that hasbeen put real time and effort into it. I really like this anime for being consistently perfect and putting in such a detailed fictional world. |
|
29 |
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl SenpaiOne of the only anime in a long time that truly made me fall in love with the characters. This anime set a new bar. Had me hooked on the very first episode and anxiously awaiting for the next week. Mai-san is #1 waifu! |
|
30 |
Haikyuu!!This was my first sports anime and it made me so sad that I’ve never given the genre a chance until now. This was honestly one of my favorite anime of all time. It’s a typical story of “Let’s get to the top” but written beautifully with deep churchacter development, great songs, and the animation quality is one of the best I’ve ever seen. I wasn’t a fan of volleyball before I watched this anime. Now I know ever position. All the terminology. I even want to go play volleyball in my free time. This is definitely a must watch! Karasuno Fight... OOOONNNN!!!! |
|
31 |
Black CloverI dreamed this an incredible anime when the show literally made my heart skip a beat. It was a solid anime for many episodes to me. I very much so enjoyed watching it because the quality of the art was great and many of the characters are refreshing and raw, but when the writers made the story go a certain direction halfway through the royal nights selection arc. That moment(you will all know if you watch) was where I was taken aback by the detail in the animation, the sound, the feelings I got from the characters. I felt as though I was actually in the show watching things happen instead of through a screen. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!