Here is my Top 10 Favourite Anime List (as of 29/01/2016):
1. Sora no Otoshimono
2. Food Wars: Shokugeki no Soma
3. Dragonball
4. No Game No Life
5. Welcome to the NHK!
6. Naruto
7. Sword Art Online
8. One Piece
9. Seitokai Yakuindomo
10. To Love-Ru
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
What my ratings represent:
7,712 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hey! I actually haven't watched Kiss X Sis! But it is on my want to watch list. You got me, I love ecchi/harem, action, and a good love story.
\r\nI'll add your recommendations to my watch-list, they all seem great! :)
\r\nHere are my recommendations, these are what I saw that you have not watched yet and it may be on your want to watch list!
\r\nClannad - Aw man dude it is my 2nd favorite anime for a reason. It will really make you emotional and it is absolutely beautiful. The character development is great and Tomoya is similar to Tomoki! lol. It is serious and lighthearted at times. It is a jem and is the #1 rated harem anime for a reason
\r\nYou said you watched Rosario + Vampire so I won't put that here.
\r\nShuffle! To me Shuffle is a lesser version of Clannad but it is still amazing all around. I loved the characters, it is a bit more ecchi but not that much. Great music and some plot twists.
\r\nAgent Aika Agent Aika is a older series but it is pretty great, I recently watched it. Beware for constant panty shots, it is honestly excessive and hilarious to see how the creators did this. I liked the plot and music too. A charmer.
\r\nHomeroom Affairs This is an anime if you are looking for something fresh. I found this one to be pretty funny and ridiculous, you might find it bad, not sure!
\r\nI'm watching Green Green right now and it is pretty hilarious and over the top.
\r\nIt seems like we watched a lot in common already like High School DxD, Rosario + Vampire, B Gata H Kei (love that one!), Golden Boy, and Maburaho. I see you have Toradora! stalled. How come?
Oh haha yea I agree i liked Tomoki and Mikako's interactions. I would love to hear your recommendations! I'll give you some too
Also I saw you have Sekirei and Rosario Vampire on your want to watch list along with a few others. Good idea!!
Thanks man! I like your tastes too, it seems like we watch some similar shows. I had heaven's lost property higher on my list but I watched some really good animes recently. Astraea and Tomoki are my favorite characters haha
I can just send you an instant invite. Pop onto the chat and I will pm one.