Do any of you have any recommendations?
The anime I have watched so far
(In Alphabetical Order)
ah my goddess (season 1,2) - Drama - ***
black lagoon - Action - *****
bleach - Action - ****
blood+ - Action - ****
chobits - Drama - ***
crescent love - Drama - ***
death note - Drama - *****
elfen lied - Action - *****
ebichu - Drama - **
fate/stay night - Action - ****
flcl - Random - ***
genshiken - Drama - ***
Golden Boy - Drama - ***
Great Teacher Onizuka - Drama - *****
initial d (stagees 1,2,3,4) - Action - *****
inuyasha - Action - ****
ichigo 100% - Drama - ***
kare kano - drama - ***
love hina - Drama - ***
mai hime - Action - ***
naruto (original+shippuden) - Action - ****
onegai teacher - Drama - ***
onegai twins - Drama - ***
Samurai Champloo - Action - *****
school rumble (1,2) - Comedy - *****
shuffle - drama - ***
tenjou tenge - action - ****
the melancholy of suzumiya haruhi - drama - ****
*** - Tolerable
**** - Decent
***** - Definitely Worth Watching
1,508 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!