Yuki4ver's avatar

Yuki4ver

  • Bucharest/Romania
  • Joined Apr 9, 2008
  • 25 / F

Name : Denisa

Nickname : Yuki or Kagome

Age : 18

Gender : Female

Birthday : 23 september 1989 / Libra

Favourite colors : blue, white, purple and green

Favourite drink : Fanta, Coca Cola, Prigat ;;)

Favourite books : everything that Marc Levy wrote ^_^, but I've read some other books that I liked

Favourite band : Evanescence, Skillet, Nightcore, Dj Satomi, The Veronicas, Within Temptation, anime and japanese music, etc ...

Favourite quote : ~ Time waits for no one ~ ( from The Girl who leapth throw time )

Life on anime

  • 27 Minutes
  • 14 Hours
  • 3 Days
  • 2 Weeks
  • 1 Months
  • 0 Years

Anime ratings

  • 5
  • 4.5
  • 4
  • 3.5
  • 3
  • 2.5
  • 2
  • 1.5
  • 1
  • 0.5

149 total

Comments

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

MimiZawsome says...

Happy Birthday! :)

Sep 23, 2009
Tessa says...

shame on you. You didn't add me. And I've ben waiting for you to apear in my friends list. Oh, well...unlist I can finde you by looking in my favorites list. I added you xD.

Apr 29, 2008
Shimus says...

Heh, nice to meet you! I see you have an infinitely broader horizon of anime watched then me, look me up and recommend me some ( I love action/fantasy) especially the violent type (like claymore) so help me find some new stuff!

Apr 13, 2008
kilrothi says...

How is it that I randomly stumble upon your page, and you already have me friended? :)  Anyway, I love your avatar, is super cute!  And I'm definitely jealous that you've watched more anime than me, haha.  Hope you enjoy A-P, and let me know if you need help with anything! ^_^

Apr 10, 2008
Yuki4ver says...

Hello people. Nice 2 meet you all >:D<My real name is Denisa, but my friends  call me Yuki. I'm 18 years old and I'm from Bucharest, Romania.

I found this website from a friend who is registered here as Anko, if I'm not wrong and it's great ^_^ ....

Well you know what are my favourite anime from my Top List, you probably seen or will see the list with my anime that I've been watching, I watched or I will watch ^_^

Apr 10, 2008