If anyone actually cares then heres some info about me
My top 20 shows would probably half to be (in no real order)
-Sekirei
-Lucky Star
-The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
-Angel Beats
-Elfen Lied
-Clannad (with after story of corse)
-Azumanga Daioh
-Baka And Test
-High School Of The Dead
-Another
-A-Channel
-Full Metal Panic FUMOFFU
-K-On!
-Seitokai no Ichizon
-Seitokai Yakuindomo
-Bleach (If you get rid of the stupid filler episodes)
-Dragon Ball Z
-History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi
-Ghost Stories
-Senki Zesshou Symphogear
(I had to limit my self or the list would be about 35 and thats way to much)
And My Least favorite (or ones I couldn't watch because they were to boring are)
-Darker Then Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha (also watched all the way through)
-Gunslinger Girl (Watehed First 3 episodes and plan on watching the rest latter)
-Dokkoida?! (watched whole thing)
-Moeyo Ken tv (watch whole thing)
-Prince Of Tenis (watched 4 episodes and plan on watching the rest latter)
-Wild Striker (I watched about 6-7 episodes I can't remember would watch again if have time)
-Oh! edo rocket (watch whole thing (worst ending ever!))
-Shigurui (I hate shows that don't have a real ending and make me want to stop watching anime and no other show in my whole life has made me want to stop watching anime more then this show it's just stupid and a wast of time. All i wanted to do was watch a samurai fight between a blind man and a one armed man but it never even showed it.)
So if you actually want to know more or discus any thing leave me a message or add me as a friend. I go on here every day when I get home.
My rating system (note there is no such thing as a bad or perfect anime if i give it a low grade its becouse i didn't enjoy it and if it has a high one i coulden't see any real flaws that would harm it in any way)
0.5 Means i didn't like it overall at all
1.0-1.5 means i didn't like it but it still had its moments that were ok
2.0-2.5 the show in generall was entertaining but it wasent a good show not recamendable
3.0-3.5 the show was average nothing made it stand out but nothing really held it back it could have been way better
4.0 its a great show but screwed things up like not explaining enough or to many episodes that don't make sence
4.5 they made one or two mistakes from makeing it a wonderfull show normally the ending or how a charictor dies
5 this show is a show i wouldent change it even if you payed me to it is as good as it could posibbally get in my opinion
My favorite genres are... ALL OF THEM!!! but my favorite favorites would be the three listed as my favorite (they change allot)
Worst day of my life so far
i cut open my lip, the poster i wanted sold out the day i went to go get it, and my ps3 wont take in discs (im at the very end of final fantasy 13 i just preordered part 2, i have about 10 other games i still need to play and its not under warenty anymore)and i cant aford a new one right now 1/12/2012
PS. I'm actually kinda nice unless your not open minded then I will beat you to death with an overlly spiky club.. Bring you back to life and then kill you a million more times all while laffing and asking you how did it feal.
ad me on psn if you want! I play alot of rockband fyi
9,079 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
ooh thata a tough one i like tsukiumi and matsu but i think ku-chan is pretty funny so its a toss up between those three i'd say.
least favourite hmm possibly musubi i thought she was a bit annoying but there wasnt anyone i really hated.
im not sure, i've dropped angel beats i wasn't really feeling it. im gonna try out highschool of the dead and see what its like, but im not usually into horror stuff
finished the second series of sekirei too, haha clearly i have too much time on my hands.... :P
it was really good tho glad i listened to your recommendations :)
Thank you for the comment on my review.
I watched that anime but i didn't liked it a lot. Yes i would consider that as a ecchi. Do you actually like ecchi? Girls dont usually like it i think :)
cheesecake and these