Deep and Dark: Steins;Gate (It's still airing), most people tend to get confused by this show... I get confused as to how they can get confused by it.
Comedy: Seto no Hanayome. It's not exactly a perfect series, but it is the first (and only) series to have me literally pass-out from laughing too hard! XD
Deep, Dark, and Comedy: Clannad. If you don't laugh, nor cry in real life at least once while watching the entire series (Clannad, Clannad Afterstory, Clannad Movie, etc), you are incredibly numbed...
Comedy (sort of): The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya. This one isn't too funny, but I do name it as a must-watch for any anime fan (except for the "Endless 8"... biggest troll in anime, ever.). The Movie (The Vanishment of Haruhi Suzumiya) is insanely good, and Haruhi-chan (a Small Omake series) is really funny.
Unfortunately, I have nothing as good as Madoka at my disposal... just tell me, do you want something deep and dark like Madoka, or something funny to lighten the mood after watching Madoka?
Puella Magi Madoka Magica <--- Easily one of the best series I've ever seen. It is technically a Mahou Shoujo series, but trust me, you'll love it! I reccomend this series to EVERYONE!
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Seriously?? 10 pages of "Shadowspy loveed/hate" O.o
Chaos;Head, it's made by the same person and group as Steins;Gate
Deep and Dark: Steins;Gate (It's still airing), most people tend to get confused by this show... I get confused as to how they can get confused by it.
Comedy: Seto no Hanayome. It's not exactly a perfect series, but it is the first (and only) series to have me literally pass-out from laughing too hard! XD
Deep, Dark, and Comedy: Clannad. If you don't laugh, nor cry in real life at least once while watching the entire series (Clannad, Clannad Afterstory, Clannad Movie, etc), you are incredibly numbed...
Comedy (sort of): The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya. This one isn't too funny, but I do name it as a must-watch for any anime fan (except for the "Endless 8"... biggest troll in anime, ever.). The Movie (The Vanishment of Haruhi Suzumiya) is insanely good, and Haruhi-chan (a Small Omake series) is really funny.
Unfortunately, I have nothing as good as Madoka at my disposal... just tell me, do you want something deep and dark like Madoka, or something funny to lighten the mood after watching Madoka?
Puella Magi Madoka Magica <--- Easily one of the best series I've ever seen. It is technically a Mahou Shoujo series, but trust me, you'll love it! I reccomend this series to EVERYONE!