1 |
ChihayafuruWhile the concept of Karuta is forign to most, the show does an amazing job of explaining it and does an amazing job with it's attention to detail like how it is done in the real world. You just can't help holding your breath while the reader reads the cards and wait to see what happens! |
|
2 |
ComedyShort 10 minute film. The story told here with the artwork is absolutly amazing. Must see. |
|
3 |
Daughter of Twenty FacesDaughter of Twenty Faces offers you a strong young female protaganist with entertainment galore and twists at every turn. |
|
4 |
Death Parade |
|
5 |
The Vision of Escaflowne |
|
6 |
Ghost HuntI will honestly watch this series at least once each year. The amount of love I have for this show us unbelievable. The animation isn't anything amazing, the artwork isn't anything amazing, but the story is absolutly phenominal. The team goes out and tries to prove that ghosts don't exist, but the details that trail from case to case to get us to the end of the seriese are so well thought out. Unfortunetly we don't get to see the final results of all these little seeds planted in the Anime, but the manga shows how EACH and EVERY little detail such as Naru's name play such a huge part in the long run. The author of this story is phenominal. If you are looking for something good to watch to spook you a little, or even something to watch during Halloween, this is the show for you! |
|
7 |
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time |
|
8 |
Hakuouki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom |
|
9 |
Hanasakeru SeishounenTired of the same old romance anime? What about something involving a marrage game? Where you are told you have candadates who will be marrying you and it's your job to find them? Hanasakeru Seishounen is not your typical reverse-harem anime. This show pushes boundaries and is quite enjoyable to watch. |
|
10 |
Hitotsubu ni Kawaranu Ai wo Komete |
|
11 |
Hotarubi no Mori e |
|
12 |
Hybrid Child |
|
13 |
Alice in Borderland |
|
14 |
ItaKissWho doesn't want their unrequited love life to be like this?? |
|
15 |
Kaleido StarAs someone who was an ex competitive gymnast, i knew i just HAD to watch this show, and I was in for one of the biggest delights of my life. Kaleido star follows Sora and her friends through life at the Kaleido Stage and you get to watch as Sora grows. The one thing that I absolutely love about this series is that the characters and performances have TIME to perform their routines. They don't just "blab" about emotion. You actually get to sit through the routine, see all the training that goes into it. Then when you see everything put all together, there is a sense of fulfillment and joy and just pure awe. This show will always have a special place in my heart! |
|
16 |
Kyo Kara Maoh!Because of a series that has both shounen ai AND a plot. |
|
17 |
Laughing Under the CloudsBecause the feels for Tenka are ridiculous. NO ONE SHOULD DO THAT TO ME. GAWSH. |
|
18 |
Library War |
|
19 |
Munto |
|
20 |
Nana |
|
21 |
Natsume's Book of FriendsGuilty Pleasure. 100%. Such a good character developing series. |
|
22 |
Next A-Class |
|
23 |
Pandora Hearts |
|
24 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom |
|
25 |
Say "I love you." |
|
26 |
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit |
|
27 |
Psychic Detective Yakumo |
|
28 |
Shounen Onmyouji |
|
29 |
Sword of the Stranger |
|
30 |
Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa |
|
31 |
The Betrayal Knows My Name |
|
32 |
Bunny Drop |
|
33 |
X TV |
|
34 |
xxxHOLiC |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!