When I'm not gaming then I'm watching anime or sometimes both at the same time or when I'm not doing either of those then I'm reading manga. My most favorite series of all time is Steins;Gate, followed by Code Geass and Death Note; and well I actually like almost any type of anime really. I'm also always looking for new interesting anime to begin watching.
Favorite Type of Music: Well I basically like a lot of foreign type of music especially Japanese pop. I also like extreme metal, some opera/classical, 80's-90's music has always had a place in my heart, and techno.
Favorite Movie Types: Horror especially the older classic types, action, fantasy, Sci-Fi, and mystrey.
Favorite Books: Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Mystery and Adventure. My most favorite book series right now are the
- Across Realtime series by Vernor Vinge
- Chaos Walking series by Patrick Ness.
- Wheel of Time series by Robert Jordan
My Scale:
- 5 = A masterpiece simply amazing really I can't praise this anime enough. This series has changed the standards that I hold for other anime.
- 4.5 - 4 = A great series. A series that just about anyone who likes the genre should really consider watching.
- 3.5 = A good series. Really if you like this genre then you should give this series a look.
- 3 - 2.5 = An average series. If you like the genre then you may want to give it a look but still it's nothing specatular or amazing. Was only mildly interested in the series got bored at a couple of points.
- 2 - 1 = A dreadful series even if your a fan of the genre you really shouldn't watch this unless you really really have nothing else to watch. Can't even remember most of what happened in it. Good form of torture to use on others.
- .5 = A completely horrible series. I wish I could burn the memory of it from my eyes. Wouldn't even wish this series on my worst enemy. Do not watch this no matter what. I'm actually surprised that I made it through it.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!